Fixtures
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Tullaroan 8 5 4 1 0 3 - 82 4 - 66
2 Young Irelands 6 5 3 2 0 5 - 69 4 - 75
3 Conahy Shamrocks 6 5 3 2 0 4 - 69 3 - 70
4 Graigue Ballycallan 4 5 2 3 0 4 - 72 5 - 61
5 Thomastown 4 5 2 3 0 5 - 76 6 - 79
6 Tullogher Rosbercon 2 5 1 4 0 5 - 63 4 - 80


Saturday 11th Apr 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM St. John's Park Tullaroan 0-12 0-13 Conahy Shamrocks Eoin Hayes

Sunday 12th Apr 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Tullogher Rosbercon 1-12 1-15 Young Irelands Raymond Byrne
Rd 1 2 00 PM Danesfort Graigue Ballycallan 1-17 1-9 Thomastown Richard Dowling

Saturday 9th May 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Inistioge Thomastown 1-15 2-16 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Sunday 10th May 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Young Irelands 1-8 0-18 Tullaroan Eamon Larkin
Rd 2 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Conahy Shamrocks 1-13 0-11 Graigue Ballycallan John Guinan

Saturday 23rd May 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Clara Conahy Shamrocks 1-15 1-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling
Rd 3 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Thomastown 0-19 1-12 Young Irelands Gavin Quilty

Sunday 24th May 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Palmerstown Graigue Ballycallan 1-14 1-15 Tullaroan Paddy Bowden

Friday 10th Jul 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Clara Young Irelands 1-19 2-13 Conahy Shamrocks Eugene Ryan Linesmen: James Barry, Sean Brennan

Saturday 11th Jul 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Piltown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-9 1-17 Graigue Ballycallan Maurice Flynn Linesmen: Eddie Crowley, Michelle O'Shea

Sunday 12th Jul 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Danesfort Tullaroan 2-19 2-18 Thomastown Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: Willie Kearney, Barry Donohoe

Saturday 12th Sep 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 00 PM Clara Conahy Shamrocks 0-15 1-15 Thomastown Gay Rafter Linesmen: Ollie O'Neill, John Walsh
Rd 5 3 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Graigue Ballycallan 1-13 1-15 Young Irelands John Kennedy Linesmen: Ray Byrne, Barry Donohoe
Rd 5 3 00 PM Windgap Tullaroan 0-18 0-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley Linesmen: Julian O'Dwyer, Paul Cahill

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
83762205
 visitor. Thank you!