Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
No league results returned

Saturday 13th Oct 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Palmerstown Emeralds 0-12 2-10 Glenmore John Guinan
1st Round 4 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Young Irelands 2-14 2-12 Mullinavat Sean Cleere
1st Round [B] 4 00 PM St. John's Park Conahy Shamrocks 0-15 1-12 John Lockes Patrick Dunphy

Sunday 14th Oct 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [A] 1 00 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 0-15 2-14 Mooncoin Denis O Sullivan

Saturday 20th Oct 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge St. Patrick's 1-17 1-5 Mooncoin Sean Cleere Linesmen: Sean Brennan, Paul Whelan
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 1-16 1-12 Young Irelands Paddy Neary Linesmen: Eoin Hayes, John McCormack
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Thomastown Clara 1-10 0-13 Glenmore Thomas Duggan Linesmen: Eoin Hayes, John McCormack

Sunday 21st Oct 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [B] Replay 12 00 PM Palmerstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-15 1-14 John Lockes Eugene Ryan [Extra Time]Linesmen: Michael Meaney, Gay Rafter

Saturday 27th Oct 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Ballyragget St Lachtain's 4-16 2-11 Conahy Shamrocks Maurice Flynn
Relegation Final 2 00 PM Piltown Tullogher Rosbercon 0-14 0-11 John Lockes Paul Whelan
Quarter Final Replay 3 45 PM Thomastown Clara 2-14 1-13 Glenmore Peter Burke Extra Time

Saturday 3rd Nov 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park St Lachtain's 1-13 2-21 Clara John Kennedy
Semi Final 2 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Rower Inistioge 0-16 0-16 St. Patrick's Eugene Ryan

Sunday 11th Nov 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final Replay 12 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Rower Inistioge 0-14 2-11 St. Patrick's John Kennedy Extra Time

Sunday 18th Nov 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Clara 1-7 0-4 St. Patrick's Richard Dowling

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
138391154
 visitor. Thank you!