Fixtures
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group B
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 St Martin's 7 5 3 1 1 10 - 68 4 - 75
2 Dicksboro 7 5 3 1 1 8 - 70 6 - 58
3 Bennettsbridge 5 5 2 2 1 9 - 82 10 - 63
4 James Stephens 5 5 2 2 1 8 - 75 4 - 81
5 Rower Inistioge 4 5 1 2 2 2 - 65 6 - 58
6 Fenians 2 5 1 4 0 5 - 61 12 - 86


Sunday 24th Apr 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Nowlan Park James Stephens 3-13 1-19 Bennettsbridge Eugene Ryan Linesmen: Pat Dunphy, Ger O'Grady
Rd 1 3 30 PM Nowlan Park Fenians 1-10 1-16 Rower Inistioge John Kennedy Linesmen: Pat Dunphy, Ger O'Grady
Rd 1 4 00 PM Jenkinstown St Martin's 1-11 0-13 Dicksboro Peter Burke Linesmen: John McCormack, Conor Everard

Saturday 14th May 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-13 1-14 James Stephens Patrick Dunphy Linesmen: Eoin Hayes, John Minogue

Sunday 15th May 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM St. John's Park Bennettsbridge 1-19 4-17 St Martin's Paul Cahill Linesmen: John McCormack, James Barry
Rd 2 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Dicksboro 4-15 1-12 Fenians Eamon Mansfield Linesmen: Ger O'Grady, Sean McMahon

Friday 20th May 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-8 1-12 Bennettsbridge Sean Cleere Linesmen; Barry Donohue, Eamon Larkin

Saturday 21st May 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Ballyragget Fenians 1-15 2-10 St Martin's John Walsh Linesmen; Eamon Mansfield, Gay Rafter
Rd 3 7 30 PM Nowlan Park Dicksboro 1-12 0-11 James Stephens Gavin Quilty Linesmen; Paul Hunston, Conor Everard

Friday 8th Jul 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM St. John's Park Bennettsbridge 3-10 1-19 Dicksboro Patrick Dunphy Linesmen: Ollie O'Neill, Pascal Connolly
Rd 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park James Stephens 2-23 0-18 Fenians Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Sean McMahon, Ger O'Grady
Rd 4 7 30 PM Clara St Martin's 1-11 0-14 Rower Inistioge Sean Cleere Linesmen: James Barry, Paul Hunston

Saturday 17th Sep 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Gowran Dicksboro 2-11 1-14 Rower Inistioge Paul Cahill Linesmen: John Bennett, Ollie O'Neill
Rd 5 5 00 PM Tullaroan Fenians 2-6 3-22 Bennettsbridge Richard Dowling Linesmen: Maurice Flynn, Paddy Bowden
Rd 5 5 00 PM Ballyragget St Martin's 2-19 2-14 James Stephens Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Eugene Ryan, Sean McMahon

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
71677320
 visitor. Thank you!