Fixtures
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Carrickshock 6 5 3 2 0 4 - 78 7 - 56
2 Tullogher Rosbercon 6 5 3 2 0 5 - 72 5 - 66
3 Dunnamaggin 6 5 3 2 0 3 - 74 3 - 74
4 St Lachtain's 6 5 3 2 0 5 - 68 4 - 81
5 Thomastown 4 5 2 3 0 6 - 71 3 - 89
6 Lisdowney 2 5 1 4 0 3 - 76 4 - 73


Saturday 23rd Apr 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 1-17 0-8 St Lachtain's John Mc Cormack Linesmen: Eoin Hayes, Eamon Larkin

Sunday 24th Apr 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM John Locke Park Lisdowney 2-11 0-9 Carrickshock Eamon Larkin Linesmen: Michael O'Sullivan, Owen Kenny
Rd 1 7 00 PM Hugginstown Thomastown 1-16 0-16 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Michael O'Sullivan, Conor Everard

Saturday 14th May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Mooncoin Dunnamaggin 1-15 1-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn Linesmen: Gavin Quilty, Eddie Crowley

Sunday 15th May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Johnstown St Lachtain's 0-17 0-16 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan Linesmen: Peter Burke,
Rd 2 7 00 PM Mullinavat Carrickshock 2-19 1-14 Thomastown Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: John Bennett, Paul Cahill

Friday 20th May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Lisdowney 1-13 2-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne Linesmen; Paddy Neary, John McCormack

Sunday 22nd May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM St. John's Park St Lachtain's 1-15 1-11 Thomastown John Mc Cormack Linesmen; Ollie O'Neill, Paul Cahill
Rd 3 2 00 PM Windgap Carrickshock 0-15 0-9 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling Linesmen; Michael O'Sullivan, Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 9th Jul 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Piltown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7 1-16 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald Linesmen: Richard Dowling, Pat Hayes
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Dunnamaggin 1-18 1-13 St Lachtain's Owen Kenny Linesmen: Julian O'Dwyer, Paddy Neary

Sunday 10th Jul 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Palmerstown Thomastown 1-16 0-18 Lisdowney Maurice Flynn Linesmen: Peter Burke, Conor Fahey

Saturday 17th Sep 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 00 PM John Locke Park St Lachtain's 3-15 1-19 Carrickshock Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: Paul Cahill, Conor Everard
Rd 5 2 00 PM Palmerstown Lisdowney 0-18 1-16 Dunnamaggin Sean Cleere Linesmen: Sean Brennan, John McCormack
Rd 5 2 00 PM Inistioge Tullogher Rosbercon 0-21 2-14 Thomastown Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Gavin Quilty, Barry Donohoe

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
96431015
 visitor. Thank you!