Fixtures
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Tullaroan 10 5 5 0 0 12 - 88 5 - 65
2 Glenmore 6 5 3 2 0 2 - 78 2 - 69
3 Graigue Ballycallan 6 5 3 2 0 5 - 68 3 - 81
4 St. Patrick's 4 5 2 3 0 3 - 80 5 - 73
5 Young Irelands 4 5 2 3 0 3 - 73 6 - 75
6 Conahy Shamrocks 0 5 0 5 0 5 - 54 9 - 78


Sunday 24th Apr 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 30 PM Dunnamaggin Graigue Ballycallan 1-12 0-17 Glenmore Paul Cahill Linesmen: Willie Kearney, Podge Butler
Rd 1 3 30 PM Danesfort Tullaroan 2-16 1-14 Young Irelands Gay Rafter Linesmen: Paul Whelan, Stephen Delaney
Rd 1 7 00 PM Lisdowney Conahy Shamrocks 1-10 1-17 St. Patrick's Paddy Bowden Linesmen: Gay Rafter, Paul Murphy

Sunday 15th May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St. Patrick's 0-17 1-15 Graigue Ballycallan Peter Burke Linesmen: John Guinan, Paddy Bowden
Rd 2 4 00 PM Danesfort Glenmore 2-11 1-20 Tullaroan Kieran Canavan Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Patrick Dunphy
Rd 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Young Irelands 2-11 1-13 Conahy Shamrocks Eddie Crowley Linesmen: Gay Rafter, Ollie O'Neill

Friday 20th May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Nowlan Park Tullaroan 2-18 0-14 Graigue Ballycallan Eugene Ryan Linesmen; Kieran Canavan, Richard Dowling

Saturday 21st May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Gowran Glenmore 0-19 0-6 Conahy Shamrocks Eoin Hayes Linesmen; John Bennett, John Kennedy

Sunday 22nd May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Muckalee Young Irelands 0-16 2-17 St. Patrick's Conor Everard Linesmen; Ger O'Grady, James Barry

Friday 8th Jul 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Danesfort Graigue Ballycallan 1-15 0-16 Young Irelands Paddy Bowden Linesmen: John Walsh, Julian O'Dwyer

Saturday 9th Jul 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Urlingford Conahy Shamrocks 2-12 4-19 Tullaroan Peter Burke Linesmen: Gay Rafter, Paddy Bowden

Sunday 10th Jul 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 1 30 PM Tom Walsh Park St. Patrick's 0-15 0-17 Glenmore Paul Cahill Linesmen: Ollie O'Neill, James Barry

Saturday 17th Sep 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Glenmore 0-14 0-16 Young Irelands John Kennedy Linesmen: Eamon Larkin, John Minogue
Rd 5 2 00 PM Johnstown Tullaroan 3-15 0-14 St. Patrick's Eugene Ryan Linesmen: John Guinan, Brian Ryan
Rd 5 2 00 PM Clara Graigue Ballycallan 2-12 1-13 Conahy Shamrocks John Walsh Linesmen: Peter Burke, Podge Butler

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
89072669
 visitor. Thank you!