Fixtures
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Mooncoin 12 6 6 0 0 9 - 77 3 - 56
2 Galmoy 8 6 4 2 0 4 - 65 7 - 51
3 John Lockes 8 6 4 2 0 5 - 68 2 - 51
4 Barrow Rangers 7 6 3 2 1 8 - 97 6 - 105
5 Emeralds 7 6 3 2 1 9 - 74 9 - 83
6 Graignamanagh 6 6 3 3 0 13 - 77 10 - 64
7 Blacks and Whites 6 6 3 3 0 10 - 79 4 - 94
8 Kilmacow 6 6 3 3 0 8 - 66 12 - 61
9 Piltown 6 5 3 2 0 8 - 84 11 - 97
10 Slieverue 2 6 1 5 0 3 - 52 3 - 50
11 Cloneen 2 5 1 4 0 2 - 26 6 - 57
12 Windgap 0 6 0 6 0 0 - 27 6 - 23


Monday 2nd May 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC
Rd 1 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes CONC 0-0 Galmoy TBC

Tuesday 24th May 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-15 1-17 Kilmacow James Barry
Rd 2 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-16 1-20 Blacks and Whites John Kennedy
Rd 2 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 3-18 1-21 Emeralds Paul Cahill

Friday 17th Jun 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-13 2-20 Piltown John Bennett
Rd 1 7 45 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-26 0-11 Barrow Rangers Paul Cahill

Tuesday 28th Jun 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-12 0-11 Graignamanagh Owen Kenny

Wednesday 29th Jun 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen CONC 0-0 Galmoy Ger O Grady

Tuesday 12th Jul 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-3 1-21 Graignamanagh John Guinan
Rd 3 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-16 1-19 Barrow Rangers Eugene Ryan
Rd 3 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-17 1-18 Galmoy Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 19th Jul 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-18 0-11 Cloneen John Bennett
Rd 4 8 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-15 1-14 Blacks and Whites Sean Cleere
Rd 4 8 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-12 3-12 Mooncoin Owen Kenny
Rd 4 8 00 PM Urlingford Galmoy 3-15 2-16 Kilmacow Gay Rafter
Rd 4 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Windgap 0-13 4-11 Emeralds Paul Whelan
Rd 4 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-14 2-29 John Lockes Conor Everard

Friday 22nd Jul 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-19 1-18 Slieverue Stephen Delaney

Sunday 24th Jul 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 3-12 2-17 Piltown John Bennett

Tuesday 26th Jul 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC
Rd 5 8 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-20 0-19 Barrow Rangers Stephen Delaney
Rd 5 8 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-12 0-14 Windgap Owen Kenny
Rd 5 8 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-9 0-11 Galmoy Ger O Grady
Rd 5 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-20 5-11 Graignamanagh Eoin Hayes

Thursday 28th Jul 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Cloneen Cloneen 0-0 CONC Windgap TBC

Saturday 30th Jul 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-0 CONC John Lockes TBC
Rd 2 TBC Windgap Windgap CONC 0-0 Mooncoin TBC
Rd 3 TBC Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Windgap TBC
Rd 5 TBC Cloneen Cloneen 0-0 CONC Piltown TBC

Tuesday 2nd Aug 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Kilmacow TBC
Rd 6 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap CONC 0-0 John Lockes TBC
Rd 6 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-18 1-12 Cloneen Stephen Delaney
Rd 6 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 5-22 1-17 Emeralds Barry Donohoe
Rd 6 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-21 2-9 Blacks and Whites Eamon Mansfield
Rd 6 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-15 4-22 Mooncoin Willie Kearney

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
91418553
 visitor. Thank you!