Fixtures
Country Style 3rd team league Cross Over Group A
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 James Stephens 6 4 3 1 0 9 - 66 3 - 41
2 Dicksboro 6 4 3 1 0 10 - 45 5 - 36
3 O`Loughlin Gaels 6 4 3 1 0 7 - 58 11 - 29
4 Erins Own 6 4 3 1 0 7 - 34 4 - 35
5 Ballyhale Shamrocks 2 4 1 3 0 8 - 36 4 - 47
6 St Martin's 2 4 1 3 0 3 - 44 6 - 48
7 Rower Inistioge 2 4 1 3 0 1 - 37 9 - 49
8 Clara 2 4 1 3 0 4 - 28 7 - 63


Sunday 27th Mar 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Cross Over Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 12 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-18 2-8 James Stephens Ger O Grady

Sunday 10th Apr 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Cross Over Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-7 1-4 St Martin's Sean Cleere
Rd 2 12 30 PM Clara Clara 1-4 1-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Ollie O Neill

Friday 15th Apr 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Cross Over Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-6 1-17 James Stephens Paul Cahill
Rd 3 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-13 2-7 Erins Own Eamon Larkin
Rd 3 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-20 0-7 Clara Ger O Grady
Rd 3 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Dicksboro TBC

Thursday 21st Apr 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Cross Over Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 5-25 0-10 Rower Inistioge Paul Cahill

Saturday 23rd Apr 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Cross Over Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-12 2-10 Erins Own Paul Whelan
Rd 1 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-15 1-3 Clara John Walsh
Rd 1 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 1-13 3-18 Dicksboro Paul Hunston

Friday 29th Apr 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Cross Over Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-16 0-7 St Martin's Paul Cahill
Rd 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-10 1-6 Ballyhale Shamrocks Gay Rafter
Rd 4 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 6-10 3-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard

Saturday 30th Apr 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Cross Over Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 5 00 PM Clara Clara 2-14 1-15 Rower Inistioge Paul Hunston

Sunday 8th May 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Cross Over Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-17 1-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eamon Larkin

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
94413763
 visitor. Thank you!