Fixtures
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 2
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Mooncoin 10 5 5 0 0 7 - 78 3 - 60
2 James Stephens 7 5 3 1 1 8 - 66 3 - 57
3 Dunnamaggin 5 5 2 2 1 2 - 74 7 - 64
4 Rower Inistioge 5 5 2 2 1 5 - 65 5 - 58
5 Glenmore 2 5 0 3 2 3 - 60 5 - 66
6 Tullogher Rosbercon 1 5 0 4 1 3 - 46 5 - 84


Thursday 31st May 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-14 1-10 Rower Inistioge Thomas Duggan
Round 1 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-14 2-19 James Stephens Raymond Byrne
Round 1 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-11 0-17 Dunnamaggin Gavin Quilty

Sunday 10th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-13 1-16 Glenmore TBC
Round 2 2 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-15 1-16 Mooncoin Paul Whelan
Round 2 5 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-19 1-15 Rower Inistioge John Bennett

Tuesday 12th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-11 2-13 Mooncoin John Walsh

Wednesday 13th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-10 2-10 Rower Inistioge Ollie O Neill
Round 3 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-16 0-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Paschal Connolly

Thursday 21st Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-11 0-14 Rower Inistioge John Bennett
Round 4 8 00 PM Tullogher Mooncoin 0-17 1-8 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Thursday 28th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-11 1-9 James Stephens John Bennett
Round 5 8 00 PM Tullogher Rower Inistioge 1-16 0-4 Tullogher Rosbercon Eoin Hayes
Round 5 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-16 1-18 Mooncoin Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 30th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-6 3-13 James Stephens Paschal Connolly

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
77750366
 visitor. Thank you!