Fixtures
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Glenmore 6 4 3 1 0 10 - 69 4 - 53
2 Mooncoin 6 4 3 1 0 7 - 54 1 - 53
3 Carrigeen 6 4 3 1 0 7 - 58 6 - 50
4 Piltown 2 4 1 3 0 6 - 73 7 - 52
5 Graignamanagh 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
6 Tullogher Rosbercon 0 4 0 4 0 3 - 27 15 - 73


TBC
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Piltown TBC
Rd 2 TBC Carrigeen Carrigeen --- --- Graignamanagh TBC
Rd 3 TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Glenmore TBC
Rd 4 TBC Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Graignamanagh TBC
Rd 5 TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Friday 12th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-17 0-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 19th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-14 2-10 Mooncoin Paschal Connolly

Sunday 21st May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-6 5-18 Glenmore John Walsh

Friday 26th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-18 1-13 Carrigeen Richard Dowling

Thursday 29th Jun 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 4-26 2-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley

Sunday 2nd Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 0-18 1-10 Mooncoin Paul Cahill

Saturday 15th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-6 4-12 Carrigeen John Minogue
Rd 4 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-19 1-17 Piltown John Bennett

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 2-15 1-16 Piltown Paul Cahill

Saturday 22nd Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-14 2-17 Mooncoin Michael O Sullivan

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
59969033
 visitor. Thank you!