Fixtures
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Kilmacow 10 5 5 0 0 12 - 61 3 - 41
2 Slieverue 6 5 3 2 0 6 - 47 5 - 49
3 John Lockes 6 5 3 2 0 10 - 80 10 - 69
4 Ballyhale Shamrocks 4 5 2 3 0 9 - 74 11 - 76
5 Rower Inistioge 4 5 2 3 0 5 - 58 9 - 72
6 Windgap 0 5 0 5 0 2 - 44 6 - 57


Thursday 11th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-13 4-11 Kilmacow Paul Cahill

Friday 12th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-6 1-9 Rower Inistioge Willie Kearney

Sunday 21st May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-16 3-10 Slieverue Michael O Sullivan

Friday 26th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-19 2-13 Windgap Stephen Delaney
Rd 2 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-9 1-13 Kilmacow Eamon Larkin
Rd 2 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-16 2-20 Slieverue Kieran Canavan

Sunday 2nd Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-17 1-17 Slieverue John Minogue

Tuesday 4th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-15 0-11 Windgap Gavin Quilty
Rd 3 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-14 4-18 John Lockes Owen Kenny

Thursday 13th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 5-19 0-10 Rower Inistioge Paul Cahill

Saturday 15th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Kilmacow Paul Cahill
Rd 4 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 0-14 1-14 Ballyhale Shamrocks Willie Kearney

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-22 0-8 John Lockes Owen Kenny

Saturday 22nd Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Windgap Windgap CONC 0-0 Slieverue TBC
Rd 5 6 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-13 2-17 Ballyhale Shamrocks Anthony Barcoe

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
68778402
 visitor. Thank you!