Fixtures
No league results returned

TBC
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B TBC Slieverue CONC 0-0 Windgap TBC

Friday 28th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C 7 30 PM Thomastown John Lockes 0-0 CONC Graignamanagh TBC Extra Time

Saturday 29th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd D 7 00 PM Piltown Carrigeen 1-9 1-19 Windgap Richard Dowling Extra Time

Sunday 30th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 4 00 PM Mullinavat Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-22 0-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Barry Donohoe Extra Time

Tuesday 1st Aug 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Piltown John Lockes 4-22 2-14 Mooncoin John Kennedy Extra Time
1st Rd A 7 30 PM Carrigeen Piltown 2-16 1-16 Rower Inistioge Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Friday 4th Aug 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 7 30 PM Mullinavat Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-13 0-16 Glenmore Paul Cahill Extra Time

Monday 7th Aug 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Mooncoin Kilmacow 2-16 2-24 Piltown John Kennedy Extra Time

Wednesday 16th Aug 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Piltown Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-17 1-11 Windgap Eddie Crowley Extra Time
S/Final 7 00 PM Mullinavat John Lockes 2-12 1-15 Piltown Richard Dowling Extra Time

Wednesday 23rd Aug 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final Replay 6 45 PM Mullinavat John Lockes 0-18 0-12 Piltown Owen Kenny Extra Time

Tuesday 29th Aug 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Piltown Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-14 1-17 John Lockes Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70108718
 visitor. Thank you!