Fixtures
City League U11 H Division 2
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Passage 14 7 7 0 0
2 Piltown 12 8 6 2 0
3 St Mary's Juvenile 9 8 4 3 1
4 Mooncoin 8 8 3 3 2
5 Portlaw 6 7 3 4 0
6 Roanmore 5 7 2 4 1
7 St Mollerans 4 7 2 5 0
8 Kilmacow 4 6 2 4 0
9 Clonea 4 8 2 6 0


Monday 10th Apr 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-2 1-6 Kilmacow TBC No ref turned up

Friday 14th Apr 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Roanmore - Cleaboy Kilmacow 2-10 0-0 Roanmore Ian Galgey

Tuesday 18th Apr 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Passage Passage 3-7 2-5 Piltown Colin Breheny

Friday 28th Apr 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 8-4 2-1 Portlaw Robert Dunne
Round 3 6 30 PM Passage Passage 4-7 0-3 Kilmacow John Kiely
Round 3 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 7-9 4-1 Clonea TBC

Monday 8th May 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM newtown St Mary's Juvenile 3-4 4-1 Mooncoin Colin Breheny

Friday 12th May 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM St. Mollerans St Mollerans 1-3 3-2 Mooncoin TBC
Round 4 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-12 4-4 Piltown TBC

Friday 26th May 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 7-4 4-4 St Mary's Juvenile Robert Dunne

Friday 9th Jun 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-1 2-1 Roanmore Vincent O Toole
Round 6 6 30 PM Clonea Clonea 1-4 4-7 Piltown Robert Dunne

Wednesday 21st Jun 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Passage Passage 5-8 0-4 Mooncoin John Kiely

Friday 23rd Jun 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 4-10 3-4 St Mollerans Robert Grace
Round 7 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-4 2-2 St Mary's Juvenile TBC

Friday 7th Jul 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-7 6-5 Piltown Robert Grace
Round 8 6 30 PM Clonea Clonea 7-7 2-5 Kilmacow Robert Dunne

Friday 14th Jul 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 6 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-7 1-5 Roanmore Robert Grace
Round 9 6 30 PM Portlaw Portlaw 1-5 1-4 Mooncoin Robert Dunne
Round 9 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- St Mollerans TBC

Tuesday 1st Aug 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Portlaw Portlaw --- --- Kilmacow Des O Leary

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66897467
 visitor. Thank you!