Fixtures
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Bennettsbridge 6 3 3 0 0 5 - 53 3 - 36
2 James Stephens 4 2 2 0 0 4 - 26 3 - 10
3 Danesfort 2 2 1 1 0 3 - 22 0 - 24
4 Conahy Shamrocks 2 3 1 2 0 3 - 11 4 - 27
5 Dicksboro 2 3 1 2 0 1 - 41 8 - 40
6 Erins Own 0 3 0 3 0 5 - 18 3 - 34


TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Danesfort Danesfort --- --- James Stephens TBC

Saturday 29th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-9 0-6 Dicksboro John Kennedy
Rd 1 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-9 2-14 Bennettsbridge Eamon Larkin
Rd 1 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-7 2-10 Danesfort Paul Hunston

Thursday 25th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-12 0-17 Bennettsbridge Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 27th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-9 1-20 Dicksboro Peter Burke
Rd 3 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-4 2-17 James Stephens Ollie O Neill

Saturday 24th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-22 0-15 Dicksboro Paul Cahill

Sunday 25th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Tuesday 27th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Erins Own Paul Cahill

Friday 30th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 45 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- James Stephens Gay Rafter

Sunday 2nd Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Friday 14th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Erins Own TBC

Saturday 15th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Danesfort TBC
Rd 5 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
58247811
 visitor. Thank you!