Fixtures
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 2
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Clara 10 5 5 0 0 4 - 94 3 - 51
2 Rower Inistioge 7 5 3 1 1 4 - 66 3 - 54
3 Glenmore 5 5 2 2 1 8 - 53 5 - 66
4 Mullinavat 4 5 2 3 0 1 - 62 1 - 61
5 John Lockes 2 5 1 4 0 4 - 49 5 - 84
6 Mooncoin 2 5 1 4 0 3 - 56 7 - 64


Saturday 28th Apr 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Piltown Mooncoin 2-12 3-10 John Lockes Raymond Byrne Report

Sunday 29th Apr 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-11 1-14 Clara Denis O Sullivan Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Mooncoin Glenmore 0-7 1-14 Mullinavat Dominic Connolly

Saturday 12th May 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 2-10 1-10 Mooncoin Paul Whelan

Sunday 13th May 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Thomastown Clara 1-19 0-9 Mullinavat Jim Fitzgerald
Round 2 7 00 PM Ballyhale Rower Inistioge 1-12 0-11 John Lockes John Kennedy

Friday 18th May 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round3 7 30 PM Kilmacow Mullinavat 0-8 0-12 Mooncoin Richard Dowling Report

Saturday 19th May 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Slieverue Rower Inistioge 1-12 2-9 Glenmore John Kennedy
Round 3 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge John Lockes 1-6 0-25 Clara Patrick Dunphy Report

Friday 13th Jul 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Mullinavat Clara 2-17 2-14 Glenmore Eugene Ryan

Saturday 14th Jul 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Mooncoin 0-11 2-17 Rower Inistioge Raymond Byrne
Round 4 7 30 PM Windgap John Lockes 0-9 0-22 Mullinavat Gavin Quilty

Sunday 7th Oct 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Piltown Glenmore 2-13 0-13 John Lockes Jim Fitzgerald
Round 5 2 00 PM Tullogher Mullinavat 0-9 0-14 Rower Inistioge John Bennett
Round 5 2 00 PM Ballyhale Mooncoin 0-11 0-19 Clara John Kennedy

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
96293240
 visitor. Thank you!