Fixtures
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Tullaroan 10 5 5 0 0 7 - 93 1 - 81
2 Graigue Ballycallan 6 5 3 2 0 3 - 84 6 - 80
3 Tullogher Rosbercon 5 5 2 2 1 9 - 76 6 - 79
4 Glenmore 4 5 2 3 0 7 - 70 8 - 71
5 Thomastown 3 5 1 3 1 2 - 67 3 - 74
6 St Lachtain's 2 5 1 4 0 5 - 80 9 - 85


Saturday 14th Apr 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Danesfort Tullogher Rosbercon 2-17 1-15 St Lachtain's Conor Everard Linesmen: Willie Kearney, Pascal Connolly

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-13 0-10 Thomastown Sean Mc Mahon Linesmen: Ger O'Grady, Gay Rafter
Rd 1 5 00 PM Piltown Tullaroan 1-16 1-9 Glenmore John Kennedy Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Paul Cahill

Friday 10th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 15 PM Johnstown St Lachtain's 0-16 2-18 Tullaroan Patrick Dunphy Linesmen Peter Burke Ger O Grady

Saturday 11th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Mooncoin Glenmore 1-12 0-18 Graigue Ballycallan Maurice Flynn Linesmen Eddie Crowley John Kennedy
Rd 2 7 00 PM Inistioge Thomastown 0-13 1-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley Linesmen John Walsh Raymond Byrne

Saturday 25th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Slieverue Tullogher Rosbercon 4-14 2-13 Glenmore Anthony Barcoe Linesmen Richard Dowling Willie Kearney
Rd 3 6 30 PM Palmerstown Tullaroan 2-24 0-19 Graigue Ballycallan Paul Cahill Linesmen Peter Burke, Owen Kenny

Sunday 26th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 5 30 PM St. John's Park St Lachtain's 1-16 1-18 Thomastown Maurice Flynn Linesmen John McCormack, James Barry

Saturday 1st Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 15 PM Bennettsbridge Glenmore 3-16 2-13 St Lachtain's Julian O Dwyer Linesman James Barry
Rd 4 6 15 PM Windgap Thomastown 0-16 1-15 Tullaroan John Bennett Linesmen Jim Fitzgerald Gay Rafter

Sunday 2nd Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 12 00 PM Ballyhale Graigue Ballycallan 2-18 2-14 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh Linesmen Michael O Sullivan Pascal Connelly

Saturday 15th Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Dunnamaggin Tullogher Rosbercon 0-21 1-20 Tullaroan Paul Cahill Linesmen Jim Fitzgerald, Julian O Dwyer
Rd 5 5 00 PM Urlingford St Lachtain's 1-20 1-16 Graigue Ballycallan John Kennedy Linesmen Sean McMahon, Eamon Mansfield
Rd 5 5 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Thomastown 1-10 0-20 Glenmore Peter Burke Linesmen Paul Whelan John Bennett

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
88782926
 visitor. Thank you!