Fixtures
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 John Lockes 7 5 3 1 1 4 - 82 7 - 68
2 Lisdowney 7 5 3 1 1 8 - 80 3 - 83
3 St Martin's 6 5 2 1 2 4 - 68 1 - 75
4 Fenians 5 5 2 2 1 3 - 74 5 - 64
5 Young Irelands 5 5 2 2 1 3 - 86 3 - 83
6 Mooncoin 0 5 0 5 0 4 - 69 7 - 86


Saturday 14th Apr 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Clara St Martin's 3-9 0-15 John Lockes Paddy Bowden Linesmen: Eamon Larkin, Peter Burke
Rd 1 6 30 PM John Locke Park Young Irelands 1-22 0-17 Mooncoin Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Kieran Canavan, John Bennett

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 5 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 3-10 0-18 Fenians Eamon Larkin Linesmen: Conor Everard, Eamon Mansfield

Friday 10th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 15 PM John Locke Park Mooncoin 2-13 1-19 Lisdowney Owen Kenny Linesmen Willie Kearney Pascal Connolly

Sunday 12th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 1 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Fenians 1-8 0-11 St Martin's Paddy Bowden Linesmen Sean McMahon Gay Rafter
Rd 2 7 15 PM Bennettsbridge John Lockes 1-17 1-17 Young Irelands Jim Fitzgerald Linesmen Eamon Mansfield Owen Kenny

Saturday 25th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Mullinavat Mooncoin 1-13 2-14 John Lockes Peter Burke Linesmen Jim Fitzgerald, John Walsh

Sunday 26th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Young Irelands 0-14 0-17 Fenians Conor Everard Linesmen Eamon Mansfield, Ger O Grady
Rd 3 3 15 PM Ballyragget Lisdowney 0-19 0-19 St Martin's Patrick Dunphy Linesmen Stephen Delaney Maurice Flynn

Saturday 1st Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Clara St Martin's 0-12 0-19 Young Irelands Barry Donohoe
Rd 4 2 00 PM Tullaroan John Lockes 0-19 2-12 Lisdowney Gay Rafter Linesmen Eddie Crowley Stephen Delaney
Rd 4 6 15 PM Dunnamaggin Fenians 2-14 1-12 Mooncoin Stephen Delaney Linesmen Paul Cahill Willie Kearney

Saturday 15th Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM St. John's Park Young Irelands 1-14 2-20 Lisdowney Sean Cleere Linesmen Sean Brennan John McCormack
Rd 5 5 00 PM Bennettsbridge Mooncoin 0-14 1-17 St Martin's Anthony Barcoe Linesmen Gay Rafter Ollie o Neill
Rd 5 5 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan John Lockes 1-17 0-17 Fenians Patrick Dunphy linesmen paddy neary & james barry

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
94413234
 visitor. Thank you!