Fixtures
County Hurling League Division 2
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 St Martin's 8 6 4 2 0 8 - 104 10 - 86
2 Rower Inistioge 8 5 4 1 0 7 - 81 5 - 80
3 Tullaroan 8 6 4 2 0 4 - 66 6 - 67
4 Glenmore 6 5 3 2 0 7 - 69 4 - 55
5 St. Patrick's 6 5 3 2 0 4 - 96 5 - 71
6 Bennettsbridge 4 5 2 3 0 8 - 89 6 - 98
7 Danesfort 2 5 1 4 0 7 - 76 8 - 95
8 Graigue Ballycallan 0 5 0 5 0 7 - 59 8 - 88


Friday 9th Mar 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-14 1-8 Rower Inistioge Ger O Grady
Rd 1 8 30 PM W.I.T. Danesfort 1-11 0-18 Bennettsbridge Paul Cahill

Thursday 15th Mar 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 45 PM Heywood St Martin's 2-16 3-9 Graigue Ballycallan Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 17th Mar 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 00 AM Heywood Tullaroan 1-19 2-13 Bennettsbridge Gay Rafter

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-14 2-5 St Martin's Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 3rd Apr 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-18 1-16 Tullaroan TBC

Saturday 26th May 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan CONC 0-0 Tullaroan TBC

Wednesday 6th Jun 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 45 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-18 1-20 St. Patrick's Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 12th Jun 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-33 1-17 Graigue Ballycallan John Walsh
Rd 3 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-20 0-18 St Martin's John Bennett
Rd 3 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-14 1-17 Tullaroan Gay Rafter
Rd 3 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-20 0-14 Danesfort Eddie Crowley

Friday 15th Jun 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-17 0-20 St Martin's Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-18 0-16 Glenmore John Kennedy

Tuesday 26th Jun 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Coon St Martin's 2-23 3-12 Bennettsbridge Ollie O Neill
Rd 4 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-16 4-17 Rower Inistioge Julian O Dwyer
Rd 4 8 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-15 1-20 St. Patrick's James Barry
Rd 4 8 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-0 CONC Glenmore TBC

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-14 2-22 St Martin's John Guinan

Thursday 12th Jul 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-28 0-13 Bennettsbridge Gay Rafter

Friday 13th Jul 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-19 2-18 Graigue Ballycallan John Bennett

Tuesday 17th Jul 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 45 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Graigue Ballycallan Michael O Sullivan

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 45 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Glenmore John Kennedy

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- St. Patrick's TBC
Rd 7 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC
Rd 7 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC

Saturday 28th Jul 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's --- --- St. Patrick's TBC
Rd 6 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Danesfort Peter Burke

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
83656813
 visitor. Thank you!