Fixtures
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Slieverue 7 4 3 0 1 12 - 76 7 - 65
2 Dicksboro 4 3 2 1 0 5 - 48 4 - 52
3 Dunnamaggin 4 4 2 2 0 6 - 60 4 - 58
4 Ballyhale Shamrocks 3 3 1 1 1 4 - 54 4 - 51
5 Emeralds 2 4 1 3 0 2 - 75 9 - 63
6 Rower Inistioge 2 3 1 2 0 3 - 46 5 - 53
7 Clara 2 3 1 2 0 8 - 38 7 - 55


TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Clara --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Dicksboro --- --- BYE TBC

Monday 7th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-14 1-18 Slieverue Raymond Byrne
Rd 1 3 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-13 1-15 Dunnamaggin Stephen Delaney

Saturday 19th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-16 1-20 Dicksboro Gay Rafter

Sunday 20th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-16 0-18 Clara John Kennedy
Rd 2 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-24 2-24 Ballyhale Shamrocks Maurice Flynn

Thursday 24th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Clara Clara 5-8 1-26 Emeralds Eamon Larkin
Rd 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-12 3-18 Dunnamaggin John Bennett

Friday 25th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-15 3-21 Slieverue Conor Everard

Tuesday 29th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-15 0-16 Emeralds Paul Whelan

Thursday 31st May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-11 0-15 Ballyhale Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer

Friday 1st Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 6-13 3-12 Clara Paschal Connolly
Rd 4 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-17 1-20 Rower Inistioge Stephen Delaney

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
85777255
 visitor. Thank you!