Fixtures
TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
TBC TBC Glenmore --- --- James Stephens TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
TBC TBC Mullinavat --- --- Railyard/Dicksboro TBC FINISH ON THE DAY
League Semi Final TBC Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- Dicksboro TBC FINISH ON THE DAY
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Rower Inistioge NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Goresbridge/Paulstown --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Danesfort NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Carrickshock NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Mullinavat NS --- --- BYE TBC
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Piltown NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon NS --- --- BYE TBC
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Clara NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Gowran NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Castlecomer BNS --- --- BYE TBC
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Urlingford NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Bennettsbridge NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Coon Muckalee NS --- --- BYE TBC
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Slieverue NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Goresbridge/Paulstown --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Windgap NS --- --- BYE TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Graigue / Skeough --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC St. John`s NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Ballyragget NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Gowran NS --- --- BYE TBC
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC The Model School --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Goresbridge/Paulstown --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Freshford NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Galmoy NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Windgap NS --- --- BYE TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC TBC Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Piltown U13 C --- --- BYE TBC
Round 2 TBC James Stephens U13 C --- --- BYE TBC
Round 3 TBC Fenians --- --- BYE TBC
Round 4 TBC Mullinavat --- --- BYE TBC
Round 5 TBC Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- BYE TBC
Round 6 TBC Carrickshock --- --- BYE TBC
Round 7 TBC Danesfort --- --- BYE TBC
Round 7 TBC Piltown Piltown U13 C --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Round 7 TBC Johnstown Fenians --- --- Mullinavat TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Galmoy/Windgap --- --- BYE TBC
Round 2 TBC James Stephens --- --- BYE TBC
Round 3 TBC Mooncoin --- --- BYE TBC
Round 4 TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- BYE TBC
Round 5 TBC Piltown --- --- BYE TBC
Round 6 TBC Dicksboro --- --- BYE TBC
Round 7 TBC Dunnamaggin --- --- BYE TBC
Round 8 TBC Thomastown --- --- BYE TBC
Round 9 TBC O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Fenians --- --- Bye TBC
Round 2 TBC Clara --- --- Bye TBC
Round 3 TBC Slieverue --- --- Bye TBC
Round 4 TBC John Lockes --- --- Bye TBC
Round 5 TBC Blacks and Whites --- --- Bye TBC
Round 6 TBC Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Bye TBC
Round 7 TBC Emeralds --- --- Bye TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- BYE TBC
Round 2 TBC Barrow Rangers --- --- BYE TBC
Round 3 TBC St. Patrick's --- --- BYE TBC
Round 4 TBC Young Irelands U17 B --- --- BYE TBC
Round 5 TBC James Stephens U17 B --- --- BYE TBC
Round 6 TBC Mullinavat --- --- BYE TBC
Round 7 TBC Kilmacow --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Dunnamaggin --- --- BYE TBC
Round 2 TBC John Lockes --- --- BYE TBC
Round 3 TBC Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
Round 4 TBC Graignamanagh --- --- BYE TBC
Round 5 TBC Kilmacow --- --- BYE TBC
Round 6 TBC Galmoy/Windgap --- --- BYE TBC
Round 7 TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- BYE TBC
Round 8 TBC Thomastown --- --- BYE TBC
Round 9 TBC Mullinavat --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Dicksboro U15 B --- --- BYE TBC
Round 2 TBC St Lachtain's --- --- BYE TBC
Round 3 TBC O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- BYE TBC
Round 5 TBC Lisdowney --- --- BYE TBC
Round 6 TBC Fenians --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Dicksboro --- --- BYE TBC
Round 2 TBC Thomastown --- --- BYE TBC
Round 3 TBC O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- BYE TBC
Round 4 TBC James Stephens --- --- BYE TBC
Round 5 TBC Young Irelands --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Danesfort --- --- BYE TBC
Round 2 TBC Mooncoin --- --- BYE TBC
Round 4 TBC Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
Round 5 TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Barrow Rangers --- --- BYE TBC
Round 2 TBC St. Patrick's --- --- BYE TBC
Round 3 TBC O`Loughlin Gaels U13 C --- --- BYE TBC
Round 4 TBC Graignamanagh --- --- BYE TBC
Round 6 TBC James Stephens U13 D --- --- BYE TBC
Round 7 TBC Emeralds --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- BYE TBC
Round 2 TBC Graigue Ballycallan --- --- BYE TBC
Round 3 TBC Dicksboro --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Young Irelands --- --- BYE TBC
Round 2 TBC O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- BYE TBC
Round 3 TBC James Stephens --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Thomastown --- --- BYE TBC
Round 2 TBC Piltown --- --- BYE TBC
Round 3 TBC Dunnamaggin --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC John Lockes --- --- BYE TBC
Round 2 TBC Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
Round 3 TBC Bennettsbridge --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC St Lachtain's --- --- BYE TBC
Round 2 TBC Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Round 3 TBC Clara --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Blacks and Whites John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Graigue Ballycallan --- --- BYE TBC
Round 3 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- BYE TBC
Round 4 TBC Piltown --- --- BYE TBC
Round 5 TBC John Lockes --- --- BYE TBC
Round 6 TBC St Lachtain's --- --- BYE TBC
Round 7 TBC Kilmacow --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Mullinavat --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Rower Inistioge Paul Whelan
Round 4 TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Mooncoin TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final TBC Railyard GFC --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC
Semi Final TBC Mullinavat --- --- Muckalee TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final TBC Mooncoin --- --- Piltown TBC
Semi Final TBC Erins Own --- --- Thomastown TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final TBC Mooncoin --- --- Lisdowney TBC FINISH ON THE DAY
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final TBC Windgap Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Windgap TBC FINISH ON THE DAY

Wednesday 3rd Jan 2018
Bord Na Mona Walsh Cup 2018
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM O Moore Park Laois 1-11 6-24 Kilkenny Justin Heffernan

Sunday 7th Jan 2018
Bord Na Mona Walsh Cup 2018
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Freshford GAA Kilkenny 3-18 0-8 Kildare Gearoid Mc Grath

Saturday 13th Jan 2018
Bord Na Mona Walsh Cup 2018
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Bord Na Mona O'Connor Park Offaly 3-11 1-20 Kilkenny Gearoid Mc Grath

Saturday 20th Jan 2018
Bord Na Mona Walsh Cup 2018
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Nowlan Park Kilkenny 1-24 1-24 Wexford John O Brien

Wednesday 7th Mar 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS --- --- Castlecomer BNS Joe Meagher
Rd 1 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS --- --- Kilkenny CBS NS Niall Bergin
Rd 1 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS --- --- Graigue / Skeough Jennifer Barron
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 1-2 2-5 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Bill Cassin
Rd 1 3 30 PM Mooncoin BNS Mooncoin Schools --- --- Kilmacow BNS Joanne Quinn
Rd 1 3 30 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS --- --- Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Tomas O Dowd
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 2-0 2-9 Ballyragget NS Conor Brennan
Rd 1 3 30 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS 4-10 2-4 Conahy NS John Dermody
Rd 1 3 30 PM Freshford NS Freshford NS 2-1 3-3 Coon Muckalee NS Kevin Cummins
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 5-7 1-2 Carrickshock NS Tomas Duggan
Rd 1 3 30 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS --- --- Goresbridge/Paulstown Conor Murphy
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Galmoy NS Galmoy NS --- --- The Model School Andy Kearns
Rd 1 3 30 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS --- --- Kilkenny CBS U13 B Niall Bergin
Rd 1 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B 0-2 1-4 Johnstown NS John Curran
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Tullaroan NS Tullaroan NS --- --- St. Canice`s NS U13 C Martin Hanrick
Rd 1 3 30 PM Windgap NS Windgap NS 3-9 2-6 Slieverue NS Michael Quinn
Rd 1 3 30 PM St. Patricks DLS St. Patricks DLS U13 B 6-3 1-0 Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B Niocl s O Cearbhaill

Saturday 10th Mar 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 12 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-15 0-11 Windgap Eamon Larkin
Rd 1 4 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-20 0-12 Barrow Rangers Owen Kenny
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-11 3-15 Galmoy John Walsh
Rd 1 3 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-11 0-15 Dunnamaggin Conor Everard
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Heywood Cloneen 1-11 0-21 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan
Rd 1 4 15 PM Piltown Piltown 3-13 0-10 Slieverue Eddie Crowley

Wednesday 14th Mar 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS --- --- Bennettsbridge NS John Byrne
Rd 2 3 30 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue / Skeough --- --- Scoil McCauley Rice NS Mark Kelly
Rd 2 3 30 PM Kilkenny CBS NS Kilkenny CBS NS 1-10 3-2 Dunnamaggin NS Tom Hickey
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 5-6 2-1 Piltown NS Mark Connolly
Rd 2 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale --- --- Mooncoin Schools Niall Tennyson
Rd 2 3 30 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 1-2 4-4 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS Liam Grant
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS 1-2 4-4 Freshford NS Paul Flood
Rd 2 3 30 PM Ballyragget NS Ballyragget NS --- --- St. John`s NS Eddie Kearns
Rd 2 3 30 PM Coon Muckalee NS Coon Muckalee NS --- --- Lisdowney NS Pat Robinson
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 1-0 3-2 Mullinavat NS Tom O Brien
Rd 2 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS --- --- Danesfort NS Jim Fennelly
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM The Model School The Model School --- --- St. Canice`s NS U13 B Martin Hanrick
Rd 2 3 30 PM Johnstown NS Johnstown NS --- --- Clogh Mooneenroe NS Philip Lonergan
Rd 2 3 30 PM Kilkenny CBS Kilkenny CBS U13 B --- --- Galmoy NS Kevin Lonergan
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 C 3-5 1-2 St. Patricks DLS U13 B Noel Power
Rd 2 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B 0-1 5-4 Windgap NS Simon Brophy
Rd 2 3 30 PM Slieverue Mixed NS Slieverue NS --- --- Tullaroan NS Philip Coogan

Saturday 17th Mar 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM W.I.T. Barrow Rangers 3-17 0-9 Windgap Maurice Flynn
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-11 0-8 Slieverue Conor Everard

Wednesday 21st Mar 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue / Skeough 5-6 2-4 Urlingford NS Dermot Dunphy
Rd 1 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale --- --- Castlecomer BNS Joe Meagher
Rd 1 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 6-3 2-1 Kilmacow BNS Joanne Quinn
Rd 1 3 30 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 1-1 3-4 Gowran NS Laureena Murphy
Rd 1 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 1-2 2-7 Piltown NS Mark Connolly
Rd 1 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 2-3 3-13 Clara NS Richard Mulrooney
Rd 1 3 30 PM Thomastown BNS Thomastown NS --- --- Mooncoin Schools Niall Tennyson
Rd 1 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon NS Bill Cassin
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Ballyragget NS Ballyragget NS --- --- Tullaroan NS Philip Coogan
Rd 1 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 C 2-3 1-2 St. Patricks DLS U13 B Noel Power
Rd 1 3 30 PM Windgap NS Windgap NS 5-4 1-1 Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B Niocl s O Cearbhaill
Rd 1 3 30 PM Coon Muckalee NS Coon Muckalee NS 4-7 2-3 Kilkenny CBS U13 B Niall Bergin
Rd 1 3 30 PM Johnstown NS Johnstown NS 3-6 2-1 Lisdowney NS Pat Robinson
Rd 1 3 30 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown Goresbridge/Paulstown 2-2 6-9 Danesfort NS Jim Fennelly
Rd 1 3 30 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS 4-4 1-3 Galmoy NS Kevin Lonergan

Saturday 24th Mar 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-17 1-12 Blacks and Whites Paul Whelan

Wednesday 28th Mar 2018
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Eire Og Railyard GFC 3-9 4-10 Eire Og Clg William Fanning

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-16 0-6 Grange Jonathan Murphy

Wednesday 4th Apr 2018
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM O Hanrahans O'Hanrahans/Ó Hanracháin 0-10 1-9 Railyard GFC Jonathan Murphy

Friday 6th Apr 2018
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Railyard GFC --- --- BYE TBC

Saturday 7th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-14 1-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-17 1-17 Ballyhale Shamrocks Stephen Delaney

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS --- --- Bennettsbridge NS John Byrne
Rd 3 3 30 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue / Skeough 2-4 2-5 Dunnamaggin NS Tom Hickey
Rd 3 3 30 PM Kilkenny CBS NS Kilkenny CBS NS 3-6 6-6 Castlecomer BNS Joe Meagher
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Mooncoin BNS Mooncoin Schools 1-2 2-6 Piltown NS Mark Connolly
Rd 3 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale --- --- Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS Liam Grant
Rd 3 3 30 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 1-5 3-5 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Bill Cassin
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS 2-1 4-3 Coon Muckalee NS Kevin Cummins
Rd 3 3 30 PM Ballyragget NS Ballyragget NS --- --- Freshford NS Paul Flood
Rd 3 3 30 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS 1-6 2-7 Lisdowney NS Pat Robinson
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown Goresbridge/Paulstown 1-1 5-3 Carrickshock NS Tomas Duggan
Rd 3 3 30 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS --- --- Rower Inistioge NS Aoife Lyng
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS 2-4 0-1 St. Canice`s NS U13 B Martin Hanrick
Rd 3 3 30 PM Johnstown NS Johnstown NS 5-8 2-0 Galmoy NS Kevin Lonergan
Rd 3 3 30 PM Kilkenny CBS Kilkenny CBS 1-5 3-6 The Model School Andy Kearns
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Windgap NS Windgap NS 4-12 1-3 St. Patricks DLS U13 B Noel Power
Rd 3 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B 5-4 4-2 Tullaroan NS Philip Coogan
Rd 3 3 30 PM Slieverue Mixed NS Slieverue NS 0-1 1-2 St. Canice`s NS U13 C Martin Hanrick
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Fr Ryan Park Rathvilly/Rathbhile 0-14 1-7 Railyard GFC Seamie Doyle

Friday 13th Apr 2018
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 3-13 1-11 FIGHTING COCKS GFC Jonathan Murphy

Monday 16th Apr 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS 4-6 2-2 Graigue / Skeough Joe Meagher
Rd 4 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 1-4 6-1 Scoil McCauley Rice NS Mark Kelly
Rd 4 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 1-5 0-3 Kilkenny CBS NS Niall Bergin
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 2-12 1-3 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Bill Cassin
Rd 4 3 30 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 1-3 0-3 Mooncoin Schools Niall Tennyson
Rd 4 3 30 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS 5-7 1-2 Kilmacow BNS Joanne Quinn
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS --- --- Conahy NS John Dermody
Rd 4 3 30 PM Freshford NS Freshford NS --- --- St. John`s NS Eddie Kearns
Rd 4 3 30 PM Coon Muckalee NS Coon Muckalee NS 5-4 4-4 Ballyragget NS Conor Brennan
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS --- --- Goresbridge/Paulstown Conor Murphy
Rd 4 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS --- --- Mullinavat NS Tom O Brien
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM The Model School The Model School 1-2 3-7 Johnstown NS John Curran
Rd 4 3 30 PM Galmoy NS Galmoy NS 4-6 1-6 Clogh Mooneenroe NS Philip Lonergan
Rd 4 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B 2-2 1-3 Kilkenny CBS U13 B Niall Bergin
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 C 2-4 0-4 Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B Niocl s O Cearbhaill
Rd 4 3 30 PM Tullaroan NS Tullaroan NS --- --- Windgap NS Simon Brophy
Rd 4 3 30 PM St. Patricks DLS St. Patricks DLS U13 B 3-3 1-1 Slieverue NS Michael Quinn

Tuesday 17th Apr 2018
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 2-3 3-3 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Bill Cassin
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 1-3 2-8 Castlecomer BNS Joe Meagher
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn A Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Thomastown BNS Thomastown NS 1-1 2-2 Scoil McCauley Rice NS Mark Kelly
Rd 1 3 30 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue / Skeough --- --- Kilmanagh NS Robert Byrne
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 3-12 0-4 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Tomas O Dowd
Rd 1 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS --- --- Dunnamaggin NS Tom Hickey
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS --- --- Coon Muckalee NS Kevin Cummins
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Freshford NS Freshford NS 0-1 1-5 Ballyragget NS Paul Flood
Rd 1 3 30 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 1-1 2-1 Conahy NS John Dermody
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Mooncoin BNS Mooncoin Schools 5-6 1-3 Rower Inistioge NS Aoife Lyng
Rd 1 3 30 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS --- --- Mullinavat NS Tom O Brien
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM The Model School The Model School --- --- Tullaroan NS Philip Coogan
Rd 1 3 30 PM Galmoy NS Galmoy NS --- --- Johnstown NS John Curran
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown Goresbridge/Paulstown --- --- Windgap NS Simon Brophy

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 30 AM Ballyragget/Tullaroan --- --- Freshford NS Paul Flood
Rd 2 12 30 AM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 C 1-1 1-9 Mullinavat NS Tom O Brien
Rd 2 3 30 PM Windgap NS Windgap NS 6-8 0-3 St. Canice`s NS U13 B Martin Hanrick
Rd 2 3 30 PM Coon Muckalee NS Coon Muckalee NS 3-5 2-6 Rower Inistioge NS Aoife Lyng
Rd 2 3 30 PM Johnstown NS Johnstown NS 1-11 1-4 Carrickshock NS Tomas Duggan
Rd 2 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS --- --- St. John`s NS Eddie Kearns
Rd 2 3 30 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS 2-4 2-2 Slieverue NS Michael Quinn
Rd 2 3 30 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS 1-2 1-3 The Model School Andy Kearns
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 15 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 1-6 3-11 St Andrew's Martin Murphy

Saturday 21st Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-11 1-17 Lisdowney Paul Hunston

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-14 0-17 Graigue Ballycallan John Walsh
Rd 2 11 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 0-13 2-22 O`Loughlin Gaels Barry Donohoe
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-20 0-10 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield
Rd 2 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-12 0-9 Dunnamaggin Barry Donohoe
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-11 2-22 Bennettsbridge Kieran Canavan
Rd 2 6 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-17 3-15 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-8 4-13 Glenmore John Bennett
Rd 2 11 30 AM Clara Clara 2-12 1-19 Piltown Ollie O Neill
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort 3-19 3-11 St Lachtain's Julian O Dwyer
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Urlingford Emeralds 2-19 2-15 Conahy Shamrocks Ger O Grady
Rd 2 11 30 AM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 3-20 2-10 Fenians Peter Burke
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-12 4-21 John Lockes Gay Rafter
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 5-13 2-12 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn
Rd 2 11 30 AM Slieverue Slieverue 4-20 1-5 Blacks and Whites Patrick Dunphy

Monday 23rd Apr 2018
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3-5 2-5 Piltown NS Mark Connolly
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS 2-3 3-4 Clara NS Richard Mulrooney
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn A Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 0-2 3-5 Thomastown NS Kevin Reade
Rd 2 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS --- --- Graigue / Skeough Jennifer Barron
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 2-5 1-4 Carrickshock NS Tomas Duggan
Rd 2 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale --- --- Danesfort NS Jim Fennelly
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Coon Muckalee NS Coon Muckalee NS 4-4 7-1 Urlingford NS Dermot Dunphy
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS 3-3 4-3 Freshford NS Paul Flood
Rd 2 3 30 PM Ballyragget NS Ballyragget NS --- --- Lisdowney NS Pat Robinson
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS --- --- Mooncoin Schools TBC
Rd 2 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS --- --- Kilmacow BNS Joanne Quinn
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Johnstown NS Johnstown NS --- --- The Model School Andy Kearns
Rd 2 3 30 PM Tullaroan NS Tullaroan NS --- --- Galmoy NS Kevin Lonergan
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Windgap NS Windgap NS 1-0 0-5 Slieverue NS Michael Quinn
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Windgap Kilmacow 1-8 1-18 Galmoy/Windgap Paul Whelan

Tuesday 24th Apr 2018
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Pairc Ui Bhriain Eire Og Clg 0-12 1-16 Railyard GFC William Fanning

Wednesday 25th Apr 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue / Skeough 4-1 1-11 Kilkenny CBS NS Niall Bergin
Rd 5 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 1-2 3-5 Castlecomer BNS Joe Meagher
Rd 5 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS --- --- Dunnamaggin NS Tom Hickey
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 1-1 1-4 Kilmacow BNS Joanne Quinn
Rd 5 3 30 PM Mooncoin BNS Mooncoin Schools 1-4 2-5 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Bill Cassin
Rd 5 3 30 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS 4-4 1-4 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS Liam Grant
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 3-6 5-6 Freshford NS Paul Flood
Rd 5 3 30 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS --- --- Coon Muckalee NS Kevin Cummins
Rd 5 3 30 PM Ballyragget NS Ballyragget NS --- --- Conahy NS John Dermody
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown Goresbridge/Paulstown 2-2 6-6 Danesfort NS Jim Fennelly
Rd 5 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 2-4 4-10 Rower Inistioge NS Aoife Lyng
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Johnstown NS Johnstown NS --- --- Kilkenny CBS U13 B Niall Bergin
Rd 5 3 30 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS 3-3 3-2 The Model School Andy Kearns
Rd 5 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B --- --- Galmoy NS Kevin Lonergan
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B 0-4 1-1 Slieverue NS Michael Quinn
Rd 5 3 30 PM Windgap NS Windgap NS --- --- St. Canice`s NS U13 C Martin Hanrick
Rd 5 3 30 PM St. Patricks DLS St. Patricks DLS U13 B --- --- Tullaroan NS Philip Coogan
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM J.J. Hogan Memorial Park Fenagh 0-0 CONC Railyard GFC Richard Sutton

Saturday 28th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Martin's 2-10 0-11 St Lachtain's Ger O Grady
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-16 4-12 Barrow Rangers Willie Kearney

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-17 3-14 Danesfort Eamon Mansfield
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-10 4-17 James Stephens Ollie O Neill
Rd 3 3 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-19 1-16 Graigue Ballycallan John Kennedy
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-12 1-12 Dunnamaggin Peter Burke
Rd 3 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-11 4-18 Ballyhale Shamrocks Stephen Delaney
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 8-17 2-9 Kilmacow Eamon Larkin
Rd 3 3 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-15 1-24 Galmoy/Windgap Conor Everard
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-10 0-17 Rower Inistioge Patrick Dunphy
Rd 3 4 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-9 0-9 Mooncoin Jim Fitzgerald
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 4-6 3-16 Emeralds Gay Rafter
Rd 3 3 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-13 2-13 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Mc Mahon
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-11 1-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Clara Clara 2-23 4-16 Graignamanagh Kieran Canavan

Monday 30th Apr 2018
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS 1-5 1-4 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS Liam Grant
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS 6-7 1-3 Gowran NS Laureena Murphy
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn A Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 6-4 5-3 Kilmanagh NS Robert Byrne
Rd 3 3 30 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue / Skeough 1-3 0-3 Thomastown NS Kevin Reade
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 1-6 3-3 Dunnamaggin NS Tom Hickey
Rd 3 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 2-7 6-1 Carrickshock NS Tomas Duggan
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS --- --- Bennettsbridge NS John Byrne
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Ballyragget NS Ballyragget NS 3-3 4-1 Conahy NS John Dermody
Rd 3 3 30 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 1-1 2-7 Freshford NS Paul Flood
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS --- --- Mullinavat NS Tom O Brien
Rd 3 3 30 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 1-5 4-8 Mooncoin Schools Niall Tennyson
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Tullaroan NS Tullaroan NS --- --- Johnstown NS John Curran
Rd 3 3 30 PM Galmoy NS Galmoy NS --- --- The Model School Andy Kearns
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Slieverue Mixed NS Slieverue NS 2-12 1-0 Goresbridge/Paulstown Conor Murphy

Wednesday 2nd May 2018
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC CONC 0-0 Naomh Eoin Brian Deering

Thursday 3rd May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-17 0-15 Carrigeen Peter Burke

Friday 4th May 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 15 PM Piltown Piltown 0-18 1-18 Glenmore Maurice Flynn
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 2-14 5-7 Kilmacow Julian O Dwyer
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM O Hanrahans O'Hanrahans/Ó Hanracháin 7-9 1-7 Railyard GFC William Fanning

Saturday 5th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Windgap Windgap 4-8 1-17 Piltown Paul Cahill
Rd 1 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-16 3-17 Danesfort Maurice Flynn
Rd 1 7 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles 2-16 1-10 Blacks and Whites Kieran Canavan
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Sunday 6th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 30 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-0 CONC Clara TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-4 3-26 Mooncoin Eamon Larkin
Rd 1 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-17 1-17 Rower Inistioge Ger O Grady

Monday 7th May 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's CONC 0-0 St Martin's Eamon Larkin
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-16 1-7 Carrickshock Eamon Larkin
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 3-26 2-6 Conahy Shamrocks Paddy Bowden

Tuesday 8th May 2018
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Baile na mBrannach Railyard GFC 1-10 2-6 Clonmore TBC

Wednesday 9th May 2018
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Tinryland Tinryland/Tigh Raoireann 1-8 1-12 Railyard GFC David Hughes

Thursday 10th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 15 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-16 2-11 Erins Own John Bennett

Saturday 12th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-20 3-20 Glenmore Conor Everard
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 2-14 2-14 Graignamanagh Stephen Delaney
Rd 2 7 30 PM Clara Clara 3-10 1-9 James Stephens B Team Ollie O Neill
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-14 0-14 Cloneen Owen Kenny
Rd 2 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-18 1-10 Lisdowney Barry Donohoe

Wednesday 16th May 2018
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Spellman Park Kildavin/Clonegal 0-0 CONC Railyard GFC TBC

Sunday 20th May 2018
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Ballon GFC Ballon GFC 1-8 2-6 Railyard GFC Michael Mc Nally

Wednesday 23rd May 2018
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- BYE TBC

Friday 25th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 0-14 0-12 Ballyhale Shamrocks Willie Kearney
Rd 2 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-16 1-16 Threecastles Sean Brennan
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 3-20 4-13 Graignamanagh TBC
Rd 3 7 30 PM Clara Clara 0-9 3-7 Kilmacow John Walsh
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-10 2-16 Mooncoin Barry Donohoe

Saturday 26th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-15 0-13 Glenmore Julian O Dwyer
Rd 2 5 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-10 2-14 Windgap Owen Kenny
Rd 2 6 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-18 0-28 Galmoy Paul Cahill

Wednesday 30th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-14 0-16 Dicksboro B Team Ger O Grady

Monday 4th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 15 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-10 5-19 Cloneen Eamon Larkin
Rd 3 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-22 2-6 Erins Own John Bennett
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 4 5 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 3-15 4-13 Clara TBC

Wednesday 6th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-12 4-17 Kilmacow Paddy Bowden
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 45 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-20 1-12 Galmoy John Guinan
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 45 PM Piltown Piltown 3-14 3-13 Cloneen Paul Cahill

Friday 8th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 45 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-13 2-8 Piltown TBC
Rd 3 7 45 PM Galmoy Galmoy 4-16 0-3 Blacks and Whites John Guinan
Rd 3 7 45 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-16 0-9 Carrigeen Paschal Connolly
Rd 3 7 45 PM Threecastles Threecastles 0-16 1-13 Windgap Sean Mc Mahon
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-11 1-10 Graignamanagh Sean Brennan

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 1 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-15 3-10 Slieverue Jim Fitzgerald
Rd 4 1 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-8 2-25 Lisdowney Paul Hunston
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 4 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Monday 11th Jun 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 45 PM Nowlan Park Castlecomer BNS --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 4 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-10 0-9 James Stephens B Team Patrick Dunphy
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 8 00 PM Baile na mBrannach Ballinabranna GAA 3-26 2-5 Railyard GFC TBC

Friday 15th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 45 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 2-11 0-15 Dicksboro B Team Paschal Connolly
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-17 3-11 Mooncoin Sean Mc Mahon

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-9 0-20 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eamon Larkin
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Clara Clara 1-14 0-12 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Hunston
Rd 5 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-15 4-12 Kilmacow Owen Kenny
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-12 2-18 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling
Rd 5 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 3-12 2-5 Erins Own Gay Rafter

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-16 2-17 Glenmore Paul Cahill
Rd 4 3 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 2-16 1-17 Bennettsbridge Raymond Byrne
Rd 4 3 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-14 4-18 Galmoy Michael O Sullivan
Rd 4 6 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-14 2-7 Threecastles Stephen Delaney
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-15 1-15 Naomh Moling John Bennett Extra Time

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 8 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-9 1-17 Kildavin/Clonegal Michael Mc Nally

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-11 2-19 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eamon Larkin Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 45 PM Windgap Windgap 2-10 3-21 Ballinkillen Stephen Delaney Extra Time
Q/Final 7 45 PM Galmoy Galmoy CONC 0-0 James Stephens TBC Extra Time
Q/Final 7 45 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-18 3-12 Rower Inistioge Ger O Grady Extra Time

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-20 0-19 Carrigeen Conor Everard
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-14 2-8 Dicksboro B Team Maurice Flynn
Rd 6 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-6 1-18 James Stephens B Team John Guinan
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-18 1-8 Erins Own Barry Donohoe
Rd 6 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Lisdowney Paul Whelan
Rd 6 8 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-8 1-16 Cloneen John Kennedy

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 1 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-19 2-13 Blacks and Whites Maurice Flynn
Rd 5 1 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles 1-16 1-14 Galmoy Eamon Larkin
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Clara Clara 5-20 6-14 Graignamanagh Paul Hunston

Monday 25th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-16 0-13 Piltown John Mc Cormack
Rd 5 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-20 3-8 Windgap Jim Fitzgerald

Thursday 28th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 8 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-13 1-20 Dicksboro B Team Barry Donohoe
Rd 7 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-15 0-12 Conahy Shamrocks Maurice Flynn
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 8 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-10 1-14 Mooncoin Ollie O Neill
Rd 7 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-7 4-19 Rower Inistioge Gerry Rafter

Friday 29th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 6 8 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-0 CONC Bennettsbridge TBC
Rd 6 8 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 3-17 1-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks Sean Mc Mahon
Rd 6 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-13 1-18 Danesfort Maurice Flynn
Rd 6 8 00 PM Windgap Windgap 2-10 2-13 Glenmore Paul Cahill
Football League 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final B 8 30 PM Baile na mBrannach Ballinabranna GAA 0-14 1-8 Railyard GFC TBC

Saturday 30th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 1-14 3-9 Threecastles Owen Kenny

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 1-14 3-14 Clara John Guinan

Tuesday 3rd Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-11 8-13 Slieverue John Kennedy

Thursday 5th Jul 2018
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 45 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-10 0-14 Naomh Moling Michael O Sullivan Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 45 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-24 1-21 James Stephens John Walsh Extra Time

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U19 B 2-16 2-16 James Stephens U19 B Conor Everard
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 6 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-10 1-13 Galmoy Owen Kenny
Rd 7 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-17 2-8 Blacks and Whites Richard Dowling
Rd 7 7 45 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 4-12 1-12 Piltown John Bennett
Rd 7 7 45 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-16 2-6 Windgap Ollie O Neill

Monday 9th Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-8 4-22 Emeralds Gay Rafter

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 3 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-17 1-16 Danesfort Barry Donohoe
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 7-16 3-7 Tullaroan Anthony Barcoe
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 45 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-13 3-20 James Stephens B Team John Walsh
Rd 8 7 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-12 1-15 Clara Maurice Flynn
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 45 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-16 2-6 Lisdowney Ollie O Neill
Rd 8 7 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-11 1-8 Slieverue John Guinan

Wednesday 11th Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 7-17 1-5 Kilmacow Peter Burke
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 45 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 2-16 1-11 Conahy Shamrocks Kieran Canavan
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 45 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-18 0-14 Rower Inistioge Julian O Dwyer

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-21 3-12 Cloneen/Railyard John Guinan
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 45 PM Threecastles Threecastles 2-11 0-16 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Mc Cormack
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 45 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-17 1-21 Ballinkillen Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 17th Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-19 0-3 Slieverue Peter Burke
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 45 PM Windgap Windgap 1-21 1-11 Kilmacow Paul Whelan
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 45 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-17 3-10 Graignamanagh Stephen Delaney

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Cloneen TBC
Rd 3 7 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-18 1-21 Piltown Kieran Canavan
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Mooncoin John Bennett
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-17 4-18 Emeralds Paddy Bowden

Thursday 19th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites CONC 0-0 Carrigeen TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens U19 B 0-15 0-14 O`Loughlin Gaels U19 B Anthony Barcoe extra time

Friday 20th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-13 0-22 Glenmore John Bennett
Rd 8 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-16 3-24 Bennettsbridge Peter Burke
Rd 8 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-23 3-14 Threecastles Eddie Crowley
Rd 8 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 0-14 1-16 Danesfort Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 21st Jul 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-15 1-15 Blacks and Whites Eamon Mansfield
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Clara Clara 4-13 3-15 Dicksboro B Team Eamon Larkin
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-19 0-10 Erins Own John Mc Cormack
Rd 9 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-16 3-14 Cloneen Raymond Byrne
Rd 10 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Monday 23rd Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 2-13 3-11 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly
Rd 10 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Graignamanagh TBC
Rd 9 7 45 PM Dr Tierney Park Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Graignamanagh Owen Kenny
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's TBC Extra Time

Wednesday 25th Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 10 7 45 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 2-8 2-16 James Stephens B Team Conor Everard

Thursday 26th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-0 CONC Blacks and Whites TBC
Rd 9 7 30 PM Threecastles Threecastles 4-10 1-19 Glenmore Peter Burke
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 10 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-8 1-16 Cloneen John Guinan
Rd 10 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-14 1-8 Lisdowney Jim Fitzgerald
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 10 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-7 1-14 Clara Ollie O Neill

Friday 27th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 3-7 0-6 Windgap John Bennett
Rd 9 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-11 0-12 Galmoy Paschal Connolly
Rd 9 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-12 0-15 Ballyhale Shamrocks Stephen Delaney

Sunday 29th Jul 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-26 2-11 Kilmacow Kieran Canavan

Tuesday 31st Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-0 CONC Rower Inistioge TBC

Thursday 2nd Aug 2018
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 15 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks CONC 0-0 Cloneen TBC

Friday 3rd Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 15 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC
1st Round 7 15 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-10 1-10 Graignamanagh Paul Whelan

Monday 6th Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 00 PM Piltown Kilmacow 2-7 2-12 Mooncoin Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Wednesday 8th Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 15 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-16 1-13 Dicksboro Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Monday 13th Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 3-10 3-7 Erins Own Willie Kearney Extra Time

Tuesday 14th Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-15 2-13 Rower Inistioge Ollie O Neill Extra Time
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-22 1-9 Lisdowney John Bennett Extra time

Wednesday 15th Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-19 1-24 James Stephens Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Friday 17th Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Clara Clara 2-18 1-8 Conahy Shamrocks John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Wednesday 22nd Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Piltown Kilmacow 0-11 3-14 Mooncoin Julian O Dwyer Extra Time
Semi Final 7 00 PM Clara Rower Inistioge 0-8 0-14 Clara Paul Whelan

Sunday 2nd Sep 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 30 AM Nowlan Park Mooncoin 3-18 2-3 Clara Stephen Delaney Extra Time Standy Ref Owen Kenny Linesman Sean Brennan

Wednesday 5th Sep 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS 1-3 2-7 St. Canice`s NS Martin Hanrick
Rd 1 3 30 PM Thomastown BNS Thomastown NS 4-6 1-1 Kilkenny CBS NS Niall Bergin
Rd 1 3 30 PM St. Patricks DLS St. Patricks DLS 3-5 2-4 Gaelscoil Osraí Niocl s O Cearbhaill
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS --- --- Kilmanagh NS Robert Byrne
Rd 1 3 30 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS 2-9 3-2 St. Canice`s NS U13 B Martin Hanrick
Rd 1 3 30 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 3-3 1-1 Lisdowney NS Pat Robinson
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 4-2 1-0 Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B Niocl s O Cearbhaill
Rd 1 3 30 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS 0-1 0-4 Ballyragget NS Conor Brennan
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Mooncoin BNS Mooncoin Schools 0-3 0-4 Piltown NS Mark Connolly
Rd 1 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 2-2 6-10 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS Liam Grant
Rd 1 3 30 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 0-8 2-3 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Bill Cassin
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS --- --- Scoil McCauley Rice NS Mark Kelly
Rd 1 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale --- --- Mullinavat NS Tom O Brien
Rd 1 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 0-2 5-6 Danesfort NS Jim Fennelly
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Windgap NS Windgap NS --- --- Goresbridge/Paulstown Conor Murphy
Rd 1 3 30 PM Freshford NS Freshford NS --- --- Galmoy NS Kevin Lonergan

Wednesday 12th Sep 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 00 PM Kilkenny CBS NS Kilkenny CBS NS 0-4 3-1 St. Patricks DLS Noel Power
Rd 2 3 00 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 6-6 1-1 Thomastown NS Kevin Reade
Rd 2 3 00 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí --- --- Clara NS David Weadick
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 2 3 30 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS 3-4 0-9 Kilmacow BNS Joanne Quinn
R 2 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS --- --- Rower Inistioge NS Aoife Lyng
R 2 3 30 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 2-3 1-4 Mooncoin Schools Niall Tennyson
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 0-2 3-6 Urlingford NS Dermot Dunphy
Rd 2 3 30 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 2-2 4-8 Clogh Mooneenroe NS Philip Lonergan
Rd 2 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B 3-8 1-2 Conahy NS John Dermody
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue / Skeough --- --- St. John`s NS Eddie Kearns
Rd 2 3 30 PM Ballyragget NS Ballyragget NS 0-1 2-3 Gowran NS Laureena Murphy
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 1-2 1-5 Dunnamaggin NS Tom Hickey
Rd 2 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 3-2 2-3 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Tomas O Dowd
Rd 2 3 30 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS 1-2 3-5 Carrickshock NS Tomas Duggan
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM The Model School The Model School 4-5 6-9 Freshford NS Paul Flood
Rd 2 3 30 PM Galmoy NS Galmoy NS 1-6 0-6 Windgap NS Simon Brophy

Sunday 16th Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Barrow Rangers 2-9 1-21 Ballinkillen Paul Whelan Extra Time Antony Barcoe, Ray Byrne

Wednesday 19th Sep 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd TBC Ballyragget NS Ballyragget NS 1-2 4-2 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS Liam Grant
1st RD 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 4-3 0-3 Kilmanagh NS Robert Byrne
1st Rd 3 30 PM Mooncoin BNS Mooncoin Schools --- --- Clara NS David Weadick
1st Rd 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS --- --- Clogh Mooneenroe NS Philip Lonergan
1st Rd 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS --- --- Dunnamaggin NS Tom Hickey
1st Rd 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 8-9 1-3 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Bill Cassin
1st Rd 3 30 PM Thomastown BNS Thomastown NS --- --- Coon Muckalee NS Kevin Cummins
1st Rd 3 30 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue / Skeough 4-8 1-3 Urlingford NS Dermot Dunphy

Wednesday 26th Sep 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Kilkenny CBS NS Kilkenny CBS NS 2-8 3-8 Gaelscoil Osraí Niocl s O Cearbhaill
Rd 3 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 6-6 1-1 St. Patricks DLS Noel Power
Rd 3 3 30 PM Thomastown BNS Thomastown NS --- --- Clara NS David Weadick
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS 3-5 3-2 Urlingford NS Dermot Dunphy
Rd 3 3 30 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS --- --- Conahy NS John Dermody
Rd 3 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B --- --- Kilmanagh NS Robert Byrne
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B 0-1 2-5 Ballyragget NS Conor Brennan
Rd 3 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS --- --- Graigue / Skeough Jennifer Barron
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 3-2 5-9 Kilmacow BNS Joanne Quinn
Rd 3 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 1-5 0-4 Mooncoin Schools Niall Tennyson
Rd 3 3 30 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 1-5 3-8 Piltown NS Liam Grant
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 2-10 7-6 Dunnamaggin NS Tom Hickey
Rd 3 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 2-6 1-2 Carrickshock NS Tomas Duggan
Rd 3 3 30 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS --- --- Scoil McCauley Rice NS Mark Kelly
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown Goresbridge/Paulstown --- --- Galmoy NS Kevin Lonergan
Rd 3 3 30 PM Windgap NS Windgap NS --- --- The Model School Andy Kearns

Monday 1st Oct 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Rd 3 30 PM Gowran/Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Lisdowney NS Pat Robinson
2nd Rd 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS v Kilmanagh NS --- --- Mullinavat NS Tom O Brien
2nd Rd 3 30 PM Mooncoin Schools/Clara --- --- Kilmacow BNS Joanne Quinn
2nd Rd 3 30 PM Rower Inistioge NS v Clogh Mooneenroe NS --- --- Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Tomas O Dowd
2nd Rd 3 30 PM Danesfort/Dinnamaggin --- --- Piltown NS Mark Connolly
2nd Rd 3 30 PM Ballyragget/Glenmore --- --- Scoil McCauley Rice NS Mark Kelly
2nd Rd 3 30 PM Thomastown/Coon Muckalee --- --- Conahy NS John Dermody
2nd Rd 3 30 PM Graigue Skeough/Urlingford --- --- Castlecomer BNS Joe Meagher

Wednesday 3rd Oct 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí 1-5 0-7 St. Canice`s NS Martin Hanrick
Rd 4 3 30 PM St. Patricks DLS St. Patricks DLS 2-6 4-9 Thomastown NS Kevin Reade
Rd 4 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS 4-5 2-3 Kilkenny CBS NS Niall Bergin
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS --- --- Lisdowney NS Pat Robinson
Rd 4 3 30 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS 1-1 4-5 Clogh Mooneenroe NS Philip Lonergan
Rd 4 3 30 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 2-4 4-5 St. Canice`s NS U13 B Martin Hanrick
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue / Skeough 7-7 1-1 Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B Niocl s O Cearbhaill
Rd 4 3 30 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS --- --- Gowran NS Laureena Murphy
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS 0-6 2-3 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Bill Cassin
Rd 4 3 30 PM Mooncoin BNS Mooncoin Schools --- --- Rower Inistioge NS Aoife Lyng
Rd 4 3 30 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 5-6 2-3 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS Liam Grant
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 4-4 7-7 Danesfort NS Jim Fennelly
Rd 4 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 1-5 3-9 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Tomas O Dowd
Rd 4 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS --- --- Mullinavat NS Tom O Brien
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM The Model School The Model School --- --- Goresbridge/Paulstown Conor Murphy
Rd 4 3 30 PM Freshford NS Freshford NS 1-5 4-7 Windgap NS Simon Brophy

Wednesday 10th Oct 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 5-6 3-3 Kilkenny CBS NS Niall Bergin
Rd 5 3 30 PM Thomastown BNS Thomastown NS 2-7 3-4 Gaelscoil Osraí Niocl s O Cearbhaill
Rd 5 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS 2-2 0-3 St. Patricks DLS Noel Power
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 2-2 4-5 St. Canice`s NS U13 B Martin Hanrick
Rd 5 3 30 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS 3-6 1-3 Kilmanagh NS Robert Byrne
Rd 5 3 30 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 3-9 2-4 Conahy NS John Dermody
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B --- --- St. John`s NS Eddie Kearns
Rd 5 3 30 PM Ballyragget NS Ballyragget NS --- --- Graigue / Skeough Jennifer Barron
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 1-3 1-2 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS Liam Grant
Rd 5 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 4-2 9-5 Piltown NS Mark Connolly
Rd 5 3 30 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 1-7 0-4 Mooncoin Schools Niall Tennyson
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 2-3 2-3 Mullinavat NS Tom O Brien
Rd 5 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale --- --- Scoil McCauley Rice NS Mark Kelly
Rd 5 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 2-2 0-5 Carrickshock NS Tomas Duggan
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown Goresbridge/Paulstown 6-9 2-3 Freshford NS Paul Flood
Rd 5 3 30 PM Galmoy NS Galmoy NS --- --- The Model School Andy Kearns

Saturday 20th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-8 1-15 Tullogher Rosbercon John Mc Cormack

Thursday 25th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's TBC

Friday 26th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 12 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U19 B 0-0 CONC John Lockes TBC Extra Time

Saturday 27th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-14 2-12 Erins Own Jim Fitzgerald
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-12 1-14 Clara Maurice Flynn
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 0-14 1-15 Young Irelands Stephen Delaney
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 3-17 1-15 O`Loughlin Gaels Paddy Bowden Extra Time

Friday 2nd Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Mullinavat TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 8 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-14 0-21 Conahy Shamrocks Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Saturday 3rd Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 11 00 AM Tullaroan Tullaroan CONC 0-0 Blacks and Whites TBC Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-12 1-10 Piltown Eoin Hayes Extra Time
1st Round 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-12 2-13 Galmoy/Windgap Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 5-18 0-8 Erins Own Michael O Sullivan Extra Time
1st Round Replay 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-15 2-9 John Lockes Gerry Rafter Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-14 3-12 Kilmacow Eamon Larkin Extra Time
1st Round 2 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-10 2-19 Dicksboro John Guinan Extra Time
1st Round 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-9 1-10 Carrickshock Eddie Crowley Extra Time
1st Round 2 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-9 2-12 Cloneen Peter Burke Extra Time

Sunday 4th Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-16 1-13 Barrow Rangers Gay Rafter Extra Time

Friday 9th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 00 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-0 CONC Thomastown TBC

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-15 1-14 Graignamanagh Julian O Dwyer
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-20 2-11 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eddie Crowley Extra Time
S/Final 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-13 3-22 O`Loughlin Gaels Peter Burke Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-19 2-14 Lisdowney Gay Rafter Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-17 2-13 Danesfort Anthony Barcoe Extra Time
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-27 0-17 Mooncoin Barry Donohoe
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-12 1-7 Conahy Shamrocks Owen Kenny
Quarter Finals 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-16 1-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling Extra Time
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-11 1-13 Cloneen/Railyard Raymond Byrne

Friday 16th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-12 2-9 St Martin's Eamon Larkin

Saturday 17th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-14 2-11 Barrow Rangers Stephen Delaney
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-17 0-13 St Lachtain's Michael O Sullivan Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-16 4-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Mansfield Extra Time
1st Round 2 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-13 1-7 Clara John Walsh Extra time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 1 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-10 3-10 Tullogher Rosbercon John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Sunday 18th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-9 3-13 Young Irelands Eddie Crowley Extra Time
S/Final 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-15 2-13 Bennettsbridge Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 00 AM Slieverue Slieverue 1-16 2-11 James Stephens Maurice Flynn
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 1 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 5-12 1-10 O`Loughlin Gaels Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-16 1-11 Blacks and Whites John Guinan

Tuesday 20th Nov 2018
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Niall Mc Inerney Cup (Junior A Hurling)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM Freshford GAA St. Kieran's College 0-14 1-17 Thurles C.B.S John Keane Finish on the Day

Saturday 24th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Cloneen/Railyard 0-18 1-12 Fenians Paddy Bowden extra time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-12 1-12 Rower Inistioge Julian O Dwyer Extra Time
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-7 1-17 Graigue Ballycallan Maurice Flynn Extra Time
Quarter Final 1 45 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-14 2-18 Bennettsbridge Sean Cleere Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-23 0-17 Thomastown Paul Cahill Extra Time
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-12 1-14 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling Extra time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-16 1-10 Kilmacow Owen Kenny Extra time
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final Replay 1 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-14 0-19 Emeralds Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Sunday 25th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 1 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-14 5-14 Piltown John Mc Cormack Extra Time
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Nowlan Park James Stephens 1-14 2-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Michael O Sullivan Extra Time linesmen Pat dunphy Gay rafter
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-18 2-12 Tullaroan Peter Burke Extra Time

Saturday 1st Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Jenkinstown Lisdowney 1-22 1-22 Young Irelands Peter Burke Extra Time Stand by ref Eamon Larkin Linesman Sean McMahon
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-20 1-24 James Stephens Gay Rafter Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Thomastown Slieverue 3-10 3-18 Barrow Rangers Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time Standby Ref Eoin Hayes, Linesman John Minougue
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Clara Clara 0-13 2-9 St Martin's Stephen Delaney Extra Time
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-20 1-18 St. Patrick's Paul Whelan Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 30 PM Piltown Glenmore 0-10 2-10 Bennettsbridge Maurice Flynn Extra Time Standby Ref Maurice Flynn, Linesman John Bennett
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Dicksboro 3-9 2-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill Extra Time Stand by ref Julian o dwyer, Linesman Willie Kearney

Saturday 8th Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 1 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-11 0-7 Glenmore Eamon Larkin Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM Thomastown Carrickshock 0-8 0-10 Graignamanagh Maurice Flynn Extra Time Standby Ref John McCormack Linesman John Minougue
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Graigue Ballycallan 1-12 0-11 Conahy Shamrocks Paddy Bowden Extra Time standby Ref Sean Brennan, linesman Ger O Grady

Sunday 9th Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 30 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-11 1-10 Kilmacow Julian O Dwyer Extra Time
Semi Final 11 30 AM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 0-22 2-13 Mooncoin Peter Burke Extra Time
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final Replay 12 00 PM Jenkinstown Lisdowney 1-10 1-11 Young Irelands Patrick Dunphy Extra Time Standby Ref Eamon Mansfield Linesman Gay Rafter
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM Danesfort Dunnamaggin 1-18 0-23 Ballyhale Shamrocks Richard Dowling Extra Time Standby Ref Stephen Delaney Linesman Sean Brennan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Tullogher Rosbercon 1-13 1-8 James Stephens Anthony Barcoe Extra Time Standby Ref Eoin Hayes Linesman Ollie O Neill

Sunday 16th Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-9 0-11 Galmoy/Windgap Eoin Hayes Extra Time
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Jenkinstown St Martin's 0-9 1-11 Danesfort Stephen Delaney Extra Time Standby ref Peter Burke Linesman Ger O Grady
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Graignamanagh 0-7 1-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Conor Everard Extra Time Stand by Ref Sean McMahon Linesman Willie Kearney
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Bennettsbridge 0-10 0-16 Graigue Ballycallan Eamon Mansfield Extra Time standby ref Paddy Bowden, linesman John Guinan

Wednesday 19th Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC Extra Time

Thursday 20th Dec 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 8 00 PM TBC John Lockes 0-9 2-8 Railyard GFC Gay Rafter Heywood College

Saturday 22nd Dec 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM John Locke Park Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-22 2-16 O`Loughlin Gaels Peter Burke Extra Time Standby Ref Raymond Byrne, Linesman John Walsh
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-18 1-11 Thomastown Gay Rafter Extra Time

Thursday 27th Dec 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 30 PM MW Hire Dunmore Muckalee CONC 0-0 Graigue Ballycallan TBC

Sunday 13th Jan 2019
Bord na Mona Walsh Cup KnockOut
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Bellefield, Enniscorthy Wexford 0-16 0-13 Kilkenny John Keenan

Saturday 19th Jan 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 1 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Piltown 1-17 3-12 Graignamanagh Eoin Hayes Extra Time
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Intermediate Club Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 2 00 PM Semple Stadium, Thurles Graigue Ballycallan 1-13 1-15 Charleville Liam Gordon

Sunday 20th Jan 2019
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Junior Club Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 2 00 PM Dungarvan Dunnamaggin 0-23 2-16 Cloughduv Thomas Walsh

Friday 25th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-6 1-12 Dicksboro Conor Everard
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 5-8 1-11 Erins Own Paul Cahill
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 0-8 0-8 Railyard GFC John Mc Cormack

Saturday 26th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-8 0-8 Muckalee Sean Mc Mahon
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 6-12 2-7 Clara Raymond Byrne
Round 1 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-5 1-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Richard Dowling
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-8 3-4 Lisdowney Gay Rafter
Round 1 2 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-9 1-6 Blacks and Whites John Walsh
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-5 0-7 Young Irelands Eamon Larkin
Round 1 2 00 PM Paulstown Windgap 1-12 2-2 Barrow Rangers Willie Kearney
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 15 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-9 0-11 Emeralds Kieran Canavan

Sunday 27th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 45 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-4 2-11 Railyard GFC Owen Kenny
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Nowlan Park Kilkenny 2-18 0-17 Cork James Owens

Wednesday 30th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 0-0 CONC Glenmore TBC

Friday 1st Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-0 CONC James Stephens TBC

Saturday 2nd Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Piltown TBC
Round 2 1 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-9 2-6 Thomastown Sean Mc Mahon
Round 2 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-8 0-4 St. Patrick's Eamon Larkin
Round 2 2 00 PM Mooncoin Blacks and Whites 1-3 2-8 Mooncoin Richard Dowling
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-12 5-10 Mullinavat Stephen Delaney
Round 2 2 00 PM Clara Clara 1-11 3-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM James Park Dicksboro 0-9 1-6 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Cahill
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-3 3-9 Windgap Gay Rafter
Round 2 2 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-7 1-4 Tullaroan John Mc Cormack

Sunday 3rd Feb 2019
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Urlingford Emeralds 1-11 2-11 Muckalee John Guinan
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Cusack Park, Ennis Clare 2-20 1-22 Kilkenny Paud O Dwyer

Friday 8th Feb 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM TBC Young Irelands 0-9 2-1 Barrow Rangers John Mc Cormack VENUE Carlow IT
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Muckalee 1-6 3-7 Graigue Ballycallan Ger O Grady
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-4 4-4 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Cahill

Saturday 9th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 12 00 PM Mooncoin Lisdowney 1-8 3-8 Mooncoin Richard Dowling
Round 4 2 00 PM Thomastown Erins Own 1-6 1-9 Thomastown Gavin Quilty
Round 4 2 00 PM Piltown Blacks and Whites 0-10 1-11 Piltown Owen Kenny
Round 4 2 00 PM Ballyragget Rower Inistioge 2-7 1-5 St. Patrick's Sean Mc Mahon
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Castlecomer CS Railyard GFC 2-8 1-6 Muckalee Peter Burke
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Clara Clara 2-5 1-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Callan CBS Windgap 5-8 2-4 Tullaroan Willie Kearney
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Club Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 5 00 PM Semple Stadium, Thurles Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-15 0-13 Ballygunner Colm Lyons

Sunday 10th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Kilmoganny TBC
Round 2 TBC Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny CONC 0-0 Danesfort TBC
Round 3 TBC Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny CONC 0-0 Dicksboro TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-0 7-16 Cloneen/Railyard John Guinan
Round 1 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro U13 C 0-0 CONC Tullaroan Ger O Grady
Round 1 2 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-3 6-8 St. Patrick's John Minogue
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-2 7-7 Glenmore Owen Kenny
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-4 1-1 St Martin's Eamon Mansfield
Round 1 3 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-4 1-5 Bennettsbridge John Mc Cormack
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 C 3-4 6-2 Danesfort Julian O Dwyer
Round 1 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Ballyhale Shamrocks Richard Dowling
Round 1 4 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 7-2 4-6 Fenians Maurice Flynn
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-3 0-6 Glenmore Gay Rafter
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Urlingford Emeralds 2-4 2-2 Railyard GFC Kieran Canavan
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-4 5-9 James Stephens Sean Mc Mahon
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Junior Club Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Páirc an Chrócaigh Castleblayney Hurling 1-13 1-17 Dunnamaggin Liam Gordon

Wednesday 13th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Piltown Mooncoin 5-24 0-1 Rower Inistioge Paul Cahill

Friday 15th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Lisdowney Piltown CONC 0-0 Lisdowney Peter Burke
Round 3 2 00 PM Tom Walsh Park St. Patrick's CONC 0-0 Blacks and Whites John Bennett

Saturday 16th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-4 2-5 Graignamanagh Richard Dowling
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-6 0-3 Graigue Ballycallan Eamon Larkin Standby Ref Sean McMahon, Linesman
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-6 0-3 Graigue Ballycallan TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-2 3-12 Dicksboro U13 C John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 5-4 2-4 Piltown Sean Brennan

Sunday 17th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 2-6 1-13 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM James Park Dicksboro 8-3 2-3 Thomastown Paul Hunston
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 7-9 1-3 John Lockes Paschal Connolly
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-0 CONC Lisdowney TBC
Round 2 11 30 AM Clara Clara 0-2 0-6 Erins Own Conor Fahey
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-6 3-1 Rower Inistioge Paul Cahill
Round 2 11 00 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 6-6 2-0 Mooncoin Willie Kearney
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-7 3-3 Carrickshock John Minogue
Round 2 11 00 AM Johnstown Fenians 3-9 1-2 Piltown U13 C Sean Mc Mahon
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Nowlan Park Kilkenny 0-15 2-18 Limerick Fergal Horgan

Monday 18th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 9-10 0-0 Graigue Ballycallan Eamon Mansfield

Tuesday 19th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Sean Brennan

Friday 22nd Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 15 PM Piltown Piltown U13 C 2-5 8-2 Ballyhale Shamrocks Paul Cahill
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 8 00 PM TBC Railyard GFC 1-5 1-9 Young Irelands Paddy Bowden VENUE CRETTYARD Extra time
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 9 00 PM Piltown Thomastown 5-10 0-10 Rower Inistioge Paul Cahill

Saturday 23rd Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 2 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-7 3-6 Clara John Bennett
1st round 2 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-7 0-8 Kilmoganny Gavin Quilty
1st round 2 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-6 1-13 Muckalee John Mc Cormack
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Semi Final 2 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-9 1-6 Conahy Shamrocks Eddie Crowley
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Callan CBS Windgap 3-9 2-8 Emeralds Stephen Delaney
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 9-6 3-3 O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Sunday 24th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 9 00 AM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-4 8-7 Young Irelands John Mc Cormack
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 10 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 3-6 2-8 Dicksboro Stephen Delaney
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 10 30 AM Tullaroan Tullaroan 6-9 0-6 Muckalee Sean Mc Mahon
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Coon St Martin's 0-0 CONC Lisdowney Paul Hunston
Round 3 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-0 5-3 Clara John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-9 5-2 Tullogher Rosbercon Barry Donohoe
Round 3 3 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-3 2-6 Graignamanagh Maurice Flynn
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Tullaroan Tullaroan 5-5 3-5 Cloneen/Railyard Gay Rafter
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-4 6-8 Danesfort Willie Kearney
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Semple Stadium, Thurles Tipperary 0-17 0-18 Kilkenny Johnny Murphy

Monday 25th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-6 4-4 Kilmoganny Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 26th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 8 00 PM Danesfort O`Loughlin Gaels 4-13 1-7 Danesfort Gay Rafter

Thursday 28th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM TBC Mooncoin 2-12 2-8 Erins Own Peter Burke

Friday 1st Mar 2019
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 8 00 PM TBC Graigue Ballycallan 1-7 3-5 Barrow Rangers John Mc Cormack O Hanrahans

Saturday 2nd Mar 2019
U13 Hurling Cross County League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM Killurin Glynn-Barntown --- --- Bennettsbridge Aidan Foley
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 00 PM James Park Dicksboro 2-7 2-7 Muckalee Gay Rafter
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-6 1-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Willie Kearney
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 4-8 1-5 Thomastown Julian O Dwyer
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 15 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-7 3-5 Piltown Eamon Mansfield Extra time

Sunday 3rd Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 10 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-5 4-2 Kilmacow Barry Donohoe
Round 4 10 30 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Glenmore John Bennett
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 10 30 AM Gowran Young Irelands 2-5 1-8 Tullaroan Eamon Larkin
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-0 CONC O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro U13 C 1-9 0-8 Blacks and Whites TBC
Round 4 11 00 AM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 0-2 11-6 St. Patrick's John Guinan
Round 4 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks CONC 0-0 Dicksboro U13 C TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney CONC 0-0 Graigue Ballycallan TBC
Round 4 12 00 PM Clara Clara 0-1 3-4 St Martin's TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 C 4-6 0-3 Carrickshock Stephen Delaney
Round 4 11 00 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-2 2-7 Fenians Willie Kearney

Monday 4th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-9 2-6 John Lockes Eddie Crowley

Tuesday 5th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 9-12 1-0 Piltown U13 C Richard Dowling

Wednesday 6th Mar 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí --- --- BYE TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM Thomastown BNS Thomastown NS 5-5 3-15 Clara NS TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS 2-1 1-4 St. Patricks DLS TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 2-5 0-3 Gowran NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue / Skeough 2-4 1-3 Scoil McCauley Rice NS TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 1-2 4-6 Dunnamaggin NS TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM Kilkenny CBS NS Kilkenny CBS NS 1-3 3-1 Kilmanagh NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 2-3 5-3 Mooncoin Schools TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS 0-5 1-4 Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS 1-3 2-10 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Coon Muckalee NS Coon Muckalee NS 4-6 3-3 Ballyragget NS TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS 4-3 3-3 Freshford NS TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 3-5 2-6 Conahy NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 3-0 4-8 Danesfort NS TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 5-10 3-3 Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM Slieverue Mixed NS Slieverue NS 1-2 4-6 Rower Inistioge NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM The Model School The Model School 3-2 2-6 Clogh Mooneenroe NS TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 1-1 4-7 Galmoy NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Windgap NS Windgap NS 4-5 0-2 Gaelscoil Osraí TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 2-2 2-1 St. Patricks DLS TBC

Friday 8th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 45 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 10-3 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks Ger O Grady
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final Replay 8 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 2-12 0-10 Dicksboro Peter Burke Extra Time

Saturday 9th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney CONC 0-0 Clara TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-0 1-10 Glenmore Paul Cahill
Round 5 11 00 AM The Rower Rower Inistioge --- --- Graignamanagh John Minogue
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Paddy Buggy Cup (Senior B Hurling)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM WIT Sports Campus Castlecomer CS 3-15 3-6 St. Francis College Rochestown Thomas Walsh
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-5 3-1 Windgap John Mc Cormack Extra time
Semi Final Replay 4 30 PM Gowran Tullaroan 2-6 2-7 Young Irelands Paul Cahill Extra time
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-10 0-8 Rower Inistioge Paul Cahill Extra time
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-16 0-19 Erins Own Eoin Hayes
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 00 PM Piltown Piltown U13 C 1-1 2-13 James Stephens U13 C Willie Kearney

Sunday 10th Mar 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 10 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-7 1-8 Blacks and Whites Gay Rafter Extra time
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 2-4 2-2 Young Irelands Richard Dowling
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Lisdowney TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Whelan
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro U13 C 5-6 3-1 Cloneen/Railyard Stephen Delaney
Round 4 11 15 AM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Tullaroan John Minogue
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 8-4 1-3 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Innovate Wexford Park Wexford 1-19 1-12 Kilkenny Alan Kelly

Wednesday 13th Mar 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS --- --- BYE TBC
Round 2 3 30 PM St. Patricks DLS St. Patricks DLS 2-8 3-7 St. Canice`s NS TBC
Round 2 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 0-7 0-9 Thomastown NS TBC
Round 2 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS 1-11 0-8 Gaelscoil Osraí TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 5-11 4-5 Kilkenny CBS NS TBC
Round 2 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 0-3 1-12 Graigue / Skeough TBC
Round 2 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 4-5 0-1 Bennettsbridge NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3-8 0-1 Mullinavat NS Tom O Brien
Round 2 3 30 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 4-9 2-4 Kilmacow BNS Joanne Quinn
Round 2 3 30 PM Mooncoin BNS Mooncoin Schools 3-4 0-5 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Ballyragget NS Ballyragget NS 4-4 0-1 Lisdowney NS TBC
Round 2 3 30 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS 3-4 4-0 St. John`s NS Eddie Kearns
Round 2 3 30 PM Freshford NS Freshford NS 2-2 2-5 Coon Muckalee NS Kevin Cummins
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 3-2 0-0 St. Canice`s NS Martin Hanrick
Round 2 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 2-3 2-4 Carrickshock NS TBC
Round 2 3 30 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown Goresbridge/Paulstown 4-5 2-7 Slieverue NS Michael Quinn
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Johnstown NS Johnstown NS 4-4 2-1 Gowran NS TBC
Round 2 3 30 PM Galmoy NS Galmoy NS 0-0 CONC The Model School TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Tullaroan NS Tullaroan NS 7-7 0-0 St. Canice`s NS Martin Hanrick
Round 2 3 30 PM St. Patricks DLS St. Patricks DLS 2-4 5-6 Windgap NS Simon Brophy
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 0-8 2-14 John Lockes Sean Mc Mahon
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final Replay 8 00 PM TBC O`Loughlin Gaels 0-7 1-10 Mullinavat TBC

Thursday 14th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Erins Own 5-9 1-3 Bennettsbridge John Minogue

Saturday 16th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-3 2-4 Tullogher Rosbercon John Minogue
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-5 0-2 Piltown U13 C Eddie Crowley
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-10 1-10 Barrow Rangers John Walsh
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's CONC 0-0 Kilmacow TBC
Round 2 2 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-0 CONC St Lachtain's TBC
Round 5 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-0 CONC St Lachtain's TBC
Round 3 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC St Lachtain's TBC
Round 4 8 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks TBC
Round 6 8 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's CONC 0-0 St Martin's TBC
Round 7 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-0 CONC St Lachtain's TBC
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Play-Off 2 00 PM Nowlan Park Kilkenny 1-16 2-15 Cork James Owens
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-15 1-11 Fenians Kieran Canavan

Sunday 17th Mar 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-8 0-11 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-0 CONC Conahy Shamrocks Peter Burke
Round 5 11 15 AM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-0 CONC Conahy Shamrocks John Minogue
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Coon St Martin's 6-8 1-3 Bennettsbridge Sean Mc Mahon
Round 5 11 00 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Clara Julian O Dwyer
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Club Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Páirc an Chrócaigh Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-28 2-11 St Thomas Fergal Horgan

Monday 18th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 C 3-7 0-3 Fenians Kieran Canavan
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 45 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 6-12 0-2 Tullaroan Ger O Grady
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 4-13 2-19 Carrickshock Sean Mc Mahon
Round 1 2 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-10 2-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty
Round 1 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-9 3-20 Danesfort John Mc Cormack
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-16 2-11 Thomastown Peter Burke
Round 1 4 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-20 1-11 Glenmore Owen Kenny
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-20 1-14 Emeralds John Guinan
Round 1 2 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-16 0-15 Mooncoin John Bennett
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-15 1-11 Windgap Gay Rafter
Round 1 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 4-24 2-14 Kilmacow Eamon Mansfield
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Clara Mullinavat 0-11 4-15 Clara Richard Dowling
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 3 30 PM Thomastown James Stephens 7-15 1-2 Kilmoganny Conor Everard Extra Time

Tuesday 19th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-3 2-6 Ballyhale Shamrocks Sean Brennan

Wednesday 20th Mar 2019
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Croke Cup (Senior A Hurling)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM WIT Sports Campus St. Kieran's College 0-17 0-15 Christian Brothers College, Cork Donnacha O Callaghan
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS --- --- BYE TBC
Round 3 3 30 PM Thomastown BNS Thomastown NS 3-10 5-8 St. Patricks DLS TBC
Round 3 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí 4-2 2-3 Gowran NS TBC
Round 3 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 2-10 2-4 Castlecomer BNS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue / Skeough 1-7 3-4 Dunnamaggin NS TBC
Round 3 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 1-3 1-4 Kilmanagh NS TBC
Round 3 3 30 PM Kilkenny CBS NS Kilkenny CBS NS 4-15 6-5 Urlingford NS Dermot Dunphy
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 2-5 4-5 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Bill Cassin
Round 3 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 3-9 1-16 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS TBC
Round 3 3 30 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS 2-7 2-5 Piltown NS Mark Connolly
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS 0-8 1-2 Lisdowney NS TBC
Round 3 3 30 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS 3-5 8-5 Coon Muckalee NS Kevin Cummins
Round 3 3 30 PM Freshford NS Freshford NS 1-4 2-8 Ballyragget NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 3-9 2-2 St. Canice`s NS Martin Hanrick
Round 3 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 3-10 1-1 Slieverue NS Michael Quinn
Round 3 3 30 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown Goresbridge/Paulstown 0-5 4-10 Rower Inistioge NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS 1-5 5-11 Galmoy NS TBC
Round 3 3 30 PM The Model School The Model School --- --- Johnstown NS John Curran
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí 1-1 6-2 St. Patricks DLS Noel Power
Round 3 3 30 PM Windgap NS Windgap NS 3-11 1-2 Tullaroan NS TBC

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Piltown Piltown 1-6 1-5 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn
Round 2 11 00 AM Piltown Dunnamaggin 1-4 0-4 Thomastown Maurice Flynn
Round 3 12 00 PM Piltown Thomastown 1-7 0-5 Piltown Maurice Flynn
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Bennettsbridge Glenmore 0-3 1-6 Bennettsbridge Conor Everard
Round 2 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-5 2-4 John Lockes Conor Everard
Round 3 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge John Lockes 2-8 0-5 Glenmore Conor Everard
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Danesfort Kilmacow 1-7 2-8 Danesfort Sean Brennan
Round 1 10 30 AM Danesfort Rower Inistioge 3-8 0-0 Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack
Round 2 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort 0-8 0-8 Rower Inistioge Sean Brennan
Round 2 11 30 AM Danesfort Kilmacow 1-7 0-1 Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack
Round 3 12 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 16-6 0-3 Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack
Round 3 12 30 PM Danesfort Rower Inistioge 0-6 1-2 Kilmacow Sean Brennan
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-2 2-4 Clara Gay Rafter
Round 2 11 30 AM Páirc Lachtain Clara 1-4 0-1 St Lachtain's Gay Rafter
Round 3 12 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-4 3-3 Erins Own Gay Rafter
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-4 1-3 Ballyhale Shamrocks Richard Dowling
Round 1 10 30 AM Mooncoin Slieverue 0-1 2-12 Mullinavat Eddie Crowley
Round 2 11 30 AM Mooncoin Mullinavat 1-8 1-2 Mooncoin Richard Dowling
Round 2 11 30 AM Mooncoin Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-6 0-2 Slieverue Eddie Crowley
Round 3 12 30 PM Mooncoin Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-3 5-5 Mullinavat TBC
Round 3 12 30 PM Mooncoin Slieverue 0-3 5-3 Mooncoin Richard Dowling
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Clara St Martin's 2-3 1-7 St. Patrick's TBC
Round 1 10 30 AM Clara Emeralds 1-2 0-8 Fenians Paul Hunston
Round 2 11 30 AM Clara Fenians 0-3 3-3 St Martin's John Minogue
Round 2 11 30 AM Clara St. Patrick's --- --- Emeralds Paul Hunston
Round 3 12 30 PM Clara St. Patrick's 3-4 0-4 Fenians Paul Hunston
Round 3 12 30 PM Clara Emeralds --- --- St Martin's John Minogue
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Conahy Shamrocks 1-1 9-7 Graignamanagh John Guinan
Round 1 10 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Barrow Rangers 1-8 0-2 Cloneen Sean Mc Mahon
Round 2 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Cloneen 2-8 0-2 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Mc Mahon
Round 2 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Graignamanagh 3-11 2-3 Barrow Rangers John Guinan
Round 3 12 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Graignamanagh 0-0 0-0 Cloneen Sean Mc Mahon
Round 3 12 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Barrow Rangers --- --- Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Tullaroan Lisdowney 1-1 7-10 Tullaroan Julian O Dwyer
Round 1 10 30 AM Tullaroan Blacks and Whites 3-8 1-0 Carrickshock Stephen Delaney
Round 2 11 30 AM Tullaroan Carrickshock 0-2 1-3 Lisdowney Julian O Dwyer
Round 2 11 30 AM Tullaroan Tullaroan 4-6 2-3 Blacks and Whites Stephen Delaney
Round 3 12 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 9-4 1-2 Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer
Round 3 12 30 PM Tullaroan Blacks and Whites 1-3 2-3 Lisdowney Stephen Delaney
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 30 PM Jenkinstown Windgap 1-15 2-20 Conahy Shamrocks Gay Rafter
Round 2 3 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-11 0-15 Blacks and Whites Willie Kearney
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Clara Clara 1-24 3-16 James Stephens Sean Cleere
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-16 3-16 St Lachtain's Maurice Flynn
Round 2 3 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-27 1-16 Graigue Ballycallan Patrick Dunphy
Round 2 5 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-19 3-15 Rower Inistioge Kieran Canavan
Round 2 6 00 PM Ballyragget Carrickshock 2-19 0-14 St. Patrick's Paddy Bowden
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-19 2-11 Lisdowney Conor Everard
Round 2 3 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-27 2-13 St Martin's Julian O Dwyer
Round 2 3 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-17 1-17 Dunnamaggin Eddie Crowley
Round 2 4 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-20 0-19 Young Irelands Gavin Quilty Doubling up as 2018 Division 3 league Final
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-18 0-14 Graignamanagh John Guinan
Round 2 3 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-23 1-11 Galmoy Raymond Byrne
Round 2 3 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-20 1-14 Piltown Owen Kenny

Sunday 24th Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 9 30 AM Palmerstown Graigue Ballycallan 2-3 2-4 Dicksboro Paul Cahill
Round 2 10 30 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 4-5 1-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill
Round 3 11 30 AM Palmerstown Tullogher Rosbercon 0-3 1-5 Graigue Ballycallan Paul Cahill
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 9 30 AM Gowran O`Loughlin Gaels 0-4 1-7 James Stephens Owen Kenny
Round 2 10 30 AM Gowran James Stephens 1-8 2-3 Young Irelands Owen Kenny
Round 3 11 30 AM Gowran Young Irelands 1-20 1-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Owen Kenny
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 10 30 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-2 0-4 James Stephens U13 C John Minogue
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge O`Loughlin Gaels 1-27 0-9 Bennettsbridge Peter Burke
U17 D1 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-14 1-22 Ballinkillen Liam Coleman

Monday 25th Mar 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prelim Round 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 0-12 3-5 Freshford NS TBC
Prelim Round 3 30 PM Johnstown NS Johnstown NS 0-0 CONC St. Patricks DLS TBC
Prelim Round 3 30 PM Galmoy NS Galmoy NS 4-7 5-2 St. Canice`s NS TBC
Prelim Round 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí 2-4 0-0 St. Canice`s NS U13 C TBC
Prelim Round 3 30 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS 2-7 1-3 Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC
Prelim Round 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 3-7 4-6 Danesfort NS TBC
U17 D1 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM McGrath Park Bagenalstown Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 3-24 0-5 Erins Own Jonathan Murphy

Tuesday 26th Mar 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM TBC Slieverue 3-15 0-16 Cloneen John Bennett WIT Grounds
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 CONC Galmoy/Windgap TBC

Wednesday 27th Mar 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS --- --- BYE TBC
Round 4 3 30 PM St. Patricks DLS St. Patricks DLS 4-6 0-3 Gaelscoil Osraí TBC
Round 4 3 30 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS 3-8 0-9 Thomastown NS TBC
Round 4 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 0-4 5-6 Clara NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 4-14 3-1 Bennettsbridge NS John Byrne
Round 4 3 30 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 2-5 2-8 Graigue / Skeough TBC
Round 4 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 2-6 3-10 Scoil McCauley Rice NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 6-11 6-4 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC
Round 4 3 30 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS 3-6 2-5 Kilmacow BNS TBC
Round 4 3 30 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 3-7 4-4 Mooncoin Schools Niall Tennyson
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM Ballyragget NS Ballyragget NS 0-12 4-1 Conahy NS TBC
Round 4 3 30 PM Coon Muckalee NS Coon Muckalee NS 4-5 2-5 St. John`s NS Eddie Kearns
Round 4 3 30 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 1-4 1-4 Freshford NS Paul Flood
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 4-11 4-5 Danesfort NS Jim Fennelly
Round 4 3 30 PM Slieverue Mixed NS Slieverue NS 0-2 3-15 Carrickshock NS TBC
Round 4 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 8-5 4-4 Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 3-9 5-4 The Model School Andy Kearns
Round 4 3 30 PM Johnstown NS Johnstown NS 5-6 1-4 Clogh Mooneenroe NS Philip Lonergan
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM Tullaroan NS Tullaroan NS 4-1 2-3 Gaelscoil Osraí TBC
Round 4 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 1-5 4-9 Windgap NS Simon Brophy
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- Park Ratheniska Spink TBC

Thursday 28th Mar 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro CONC 0-0 Slieverue TBC

Friday 29th Mar 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-16 3-14 Tullaroan Eamon Mansfield
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 3-12 1-10 Fenians Sean Mc Mahon

Saturday 30th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat CONC 0-0 James Stephens U13 C Paul Cahill
Round 5 11 00 AM Johnstown Fenians CONC 0-0 Danesfort John Guinan
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-0 CONC Kilmacow Raymond Byrne
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Paddy Buggy Cup (Senior B Hurling)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Bord Na Mona O Connor Park, St Raphaels College Loughrea 1-18 1-14 Castlecomer CS Sean Stack
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Croke Cup (Senior A Hurling)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 00 PM Bord Na Mona O Connor Park, St. Kieran's College 1-15 1-12 Presentation College Athenry Johnny Murphy
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-18 0-13 Slieverue Colin Tobin
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-14 1-17 James Stephens Eddie Crowley
Round 1 3 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-21 2-13 Lisdowney John Mc Cormack

Sunday 31st Mar 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 9 00 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan CONC 0-0 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 9 00 AM Tullaroan Tullaroan CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon John Guinan
Round 1 2 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-12 10-13 Carrickshock John Walsh
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final A 10 30 AM Clara St. Patrick's 4-7 3-0 Tullaroan John Mc Cormack Final will take place at same venue at 11.30
S/Final B 10 30 AM Clara Mullinavat 1-4 0-5 Graignamanagh Sean Brennan Final will take place at same venue at 11.30
Final 11 30 AM St. Patrick's 1-3 4-6 Mullinavat John Mc Cormack Final at same venue at 11.30
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Winners
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final A 10 30 AM St. John's Park James Stephens 1-6 3-3 Graigue Ballycallan Peter Burke Final at same venue at 11.30
Semi Final B 10 30 AM St. John's Park Dicksboro 2-4 2-1 O`Loughlin Gaels Sean Mc Mahon Final at same venue at 11.30
Final 12 30 PM St. John's Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-4 2-3 Dicksboro Peter Burke
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 0-0 0-0 Clara Barry Donohoe
S/Final 12 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-4 0-6 Rower Inistioge Barry Donohoe Final at same venue at 13.00
S/Final 12 00 PM Thomastown Clara 3-7 0-5 Bennettsbridge Paul Whelan Final at same venue at 13.00
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-13 2-12 Bennettsbridge Patrick Dunphy
Round 1 3 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-16 2-21 Mullinavat Eoin Beehan
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 6-16 2-18 St. Patrick's Ger O Grady
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 3-14 2-15 Fenians Gay Rafter
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 1-7 2-11 Kilbride/Cill Bhríde C.L.G. David Hickey

Monday 1st Apr 2019
U17 D1 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-3 3-9 Mt Leinster Rangers David Hickey
Round 2 7 00 PM Myshall Naomh Eoin 7-17 4-5 Barrow Rangers John Hickey
U17 D2 Hurling Tournament
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 6-13 1-8 Burren Rangers Jonathan Murphy

Wednesday 3rd Apr 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS --- --- BYE TBC
Round 5 3 30 PM Thomastown BNS Thomastown NS 3-4 2-14 St. Canice`s NS TBC
Round 5 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí 0-8 3-5 Castlecomer BNS TBC
Round 5 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS 6-5 4-4 St. Patricks DLS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 30 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue / Skeough 4-6 2-4 Kilkenny CBS NS TBC
Round 5 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS --- --- Urlingford NS TBC
Round 5 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 5-8 0-7 Dunnamaggin NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 30 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 4-7 1-4 Mullinavat NS TBC
Round 5 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 7-8 3-11 Piltown NS TBC
Round 5 3 30 PM Mooncoin BNS Mooncoin Schools 5-5 6-5 Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 30 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS 2-8 1-3 Freshford NS TBC
Round 5 3 30 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS 0-6 1-12 Ballyragget NS TBC
Round 5 3 30 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 1-4 3-5 Coon Muckalee NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 6-12 2-1 Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC
Round 5 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 3-4 2-3 Rower Inistioge NS TBC
Round 5 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 6-1 1-4 Slieverue NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 30 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS --- --- Gowran NS TBC
Round 5 3 30 PM Galmoy NS Galmoy NS 3-0 2-8 Johnstown NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí 2-4 0-0 St. Canice`s NS TBC
Round 5 3 30 PM St. Patricks DLS St. Patricks DLS 4-1 6-1 Tullaroan NS TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan CONC 0-0 Erins Own Peter Burke
Football League Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-4 1-6 O'Hanrahans/Ó Hanracháin Seamie Doyle

Thursday 4th Apr 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS --- --- Clara NS TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS 5-9 0-2 Urlingford NS TBC
Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS --- --- Kilmanagh NS TBC
Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Thomastown BNS Thomastown NS --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC
Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Mooncoin BNS Mooncoin Schools 1-0 0-1 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS TBC
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Freshford NS Freshford NS 1-7 8-5 Ballyragget NS TBC
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS 6-5 2-1 Coon Muckalee NS TBC
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 11-9 2-2 Graigue / Skeough TBC
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 0-2 1-2 Carrickshock NS TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM Slieverue Mixed NS Slieverue NS 1-5 4-5 Mullinavat NS TBC
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn C Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 30 PM Windgap NS Windgap NS --- --- Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 6 30 PM St. John's Park Dicksboro U13 B 3-3 3-3 Danesfort Stephen Delaney Extra Time
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-12 1-12 Dicksboro Eddie Crowley

Friday 5th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 15 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-18 1-17 Rower Inistioge Kieran Canavan
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 6-7 4-2 Clonea GAA Club Robert Grace
Round 1 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 3-9 2-4 Passage Robert Dunne
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Clara Clara 1-8 5-17 Blacks and Whites John Minogue

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-9 1-17 James Stephens Stephen Delaney
Round 1 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-10 2-12 Thomastown Richard Dowling
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Coon St Martin's 1-12 0-6 Conahy Shamrocks John Mc Cormack
Round 1 1 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U17 B 0-6 1-11 Graigue Ballycallan Eamon Larkin
Round 1 6 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Danesfort TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 45 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 4-8 4-8 Erins Own Sean Brennan O
Round 1 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-11 2-8 Lisdowney John Minogue
Round 1 2 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-9 3-22 Carrickshock Eoin Beehan
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Ballyhale Dunnamaggin 0-15 2-15 Thomastown Richard Dowling
Round 1 4 00 PM Palmerstown Young Irelands 0-16 0-21 St Martin's Julian O Dwyer
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Danesfort Bennettsbridge 2-20 2-18 James Stephens Raymond Byrne
Round 1 3 00 PM John Locke Park Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-15 2-22 Clara Gavin Quilty
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Urlingford Fenians 2-11 3-17 St Lachtain's Stephen Delaney
Round 1 6 00 PM Hugginstown Tullogher Rosbercon 2-13 0-20 Tullaroan Maurice Flynn
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-19 1-14 Galmoy Sean Mc Mahon
Round 1 2 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-16 1-12 Blacks and Whites Willie Kearney
Round 1 6 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-8 3-10 Graignamanagh John Guinan
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM St. John's Park St. Patrick's 1-19 3-12 Rower Inistioge Sean Cleere
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-12 1-18 Mooncoin Paul Cahill
Round 1 6 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-8 1-15 Barrow Rangers Eddie Crowley
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-17 4-4 St. Patrick's Patrick Dunphy
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC James Stephens TBC

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Gowran Young Irelands 4-19 0-4 St Lachtain's Sean Cleere
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-7 9-12 Kilmacow Sean Brennan
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens CONC 0-0 Blacks and Whites TBC
Round 3 8 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-0 CONC James Stephens TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Johnstown Fenians 1-15 0-3 Burren Rangers Gay Rafter
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 30 PM Thomastown Mullinavat 2-12 2-21 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Galmoy/Windgap CONC 0-0 Mooncoin TBC
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 45 PM Ballyragget Dicksboro 1-16 2-11 Graigue Ballycallan Eamon Mansfield
Round 1 5 00 PM Jenkinstown Danesfort 0-17 3-14 Erins Own Peter Burke
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Piltown Glenmore 1-18 1-18 Carrickshock Owen Kenny
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 4-15 0-13 Windgap John Mc Cormack
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Tullaroan Lisdowney 0-14 0-19 John Lockes Paul Cahill
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 00 PM Clonmore Clonmore 1-16 1-7 Railyard GFC William Fanning
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-15 2-21 James Stephens Ger O Grady
Round 1 5 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-16 2-16 Clara Gay Rafter
Round 1 5 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-15 3-23 O`Loughlin Gaels Kieran Canavan
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 6-10 0-4 Ballinkillen Sean Mc Mahon
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 45 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-9 3-16 Mt Leinster Rangers Stephen Delaney
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro CONC 0-0 Cloneen/Railyard TBC

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Coon Muckalee NS Coon Muckalee NS 0-0 CONC Slieverue NS TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM Johnstown NS Johnstown NS 2-6 1-3 St. John`s NS TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí/St. Canice`s NS --- --- Winner of null TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort NS 1-9 1-7 Ballyragget NS TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 4-5 2-5 Clogh Mooneenroe NS TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM Gowran Galmoy NS 1-0 0-1 Gowran NS TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM Freshford NS Freshford NS 10-12 0-1 Tullaroan NS TBC
Corn de Bhaildraithe
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Thomastown BNS Thomastown NS 8-9 0-0 Urlingford NS TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS --- --- Bennettsbridge NS TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 2-2 3-4 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS 2-7 2-5 Piltown NS TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 3-8 3-10 Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 5-12 2-6 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 0-5 3-5 Castlecomer BNS TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS 2-7 1-2 Mooncoin Schools TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Clara Clara 0-1 10-30 Naas Stephen Delaney
Round 1 6 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-12 4-15 Young Irelands Conor Everard
Round 1 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-12 1-4 Graigue Ballycallan Sean Cleere
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 0-7 3-10 Graignamanagh Ollie O Neill
Round 1 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 5-25 1-3 John Lockes Richard Dowling
Round 1 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-12 3-7 Galmoy/Windgap Maurice Flynn
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-7 3-15 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer
Round 1 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-8 2-21 Bennettsbridge Paul Cahill
Round 1 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-9 2-8 St Martin's Gavin Quilty
Round 1 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-12 0-22 Emeralds John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-6 3-15 Lisdowney Peter Burke
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 5-9 1-5 Mooncoin Sean Brennan
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-9 2-10 Naomh Eoin Lester (Snr) Ryan
Round 1 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 8-7 6-5 Naomh Moling Owen Kenny
Round 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-2 4-8 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA Eddie Crowley
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-0 CONC Dicksboro TBC

Tuesday 9th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 45 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U15 B 3-4 2-8 Naomh Bríd Willie Kearney
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (D) 6 45 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-3 3-6 Graignamanagh John Minogue

Wednesday 10th Apr 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 3 30 PM Thomastown BNS Thomastown NS --- --- BYE TBC
Round 6 3 30 PM St. Patricks DLS St. Patricks DLS 1-6 1-13 Gowran NS TBC
Round 6 3 30 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS 2-8 2-7 Clara NS TBC
Round 6 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 2-7 0-7 Gaelscoil Osraí TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 5-7 2-6 Kilmanagh NS TBC
Round 6 3 30 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 1-5 4-5 Scoil McCauley Rice NS TBC
Round 6 3 30 PM Kilkenny CBS NS Kilkenny CBS NS 3-7 2-5 Bennettsbridge NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 4-4 2-10 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS TBC
Round 6 3 30 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS 2-2 3-5 Mooncoin Schools TBC
Round 6 3 30 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS 3-4 3-4 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Dunhill Na Gaeil 8-5 1-1 Carrigeen Des O Leary
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands U17 B 1-5 0-3 James Stephens U17 B Ollie O Neill
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Club Grounds Mainistir Béal Atha an Róine/Ballyroan Abbey --- --- Railyard GFC TBC
Football League Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Palatine GAA Club Palatine G.A.A. Club 1-10 1-9 Railyard GFC William Fanning
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (A) 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-2 5-8 Dicksboro Conor Everard
Q/Final (B) 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-4 2-13 Thomastown Gavin Quilty
Q/Final (C) 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 0-2 8-18 James Stephens Julian O Dwyer
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (E) 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-0 CONC Lisdowney TBC

Thursday 11th Apr 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 4-4 5-5 Gowran NS TBC
Round 2 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS 1-2 5-5 Castlecomer BNS TBC
Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 3-5 4-6 Scoil McCauley Rice NS TBC
Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 1-3 4-3 Dunnamaggin NS TBC
Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 0-1 1-0 Piltown NS TBC
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Ballyragget NS Ballyragget NS 3-8 2-0 Lisdowney NS TBC
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Coon Muckalee NS Coon Muckalee NS 2-1 6-6 Danesfort NS TBC
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue / Skeough 0-1 0-2 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS --- --- Kilmacow BNS TBC
Round 2 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS --- --- Slieverue NS TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 6-16 0-3 James Stephens U15 B John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 7-8 2-9 Carrickshock Stephen Delaney
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-4 6-4 Kilmacow John Minogue

Friday 12th Apr 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 7-11 0-1 Ferrybank TBC
Round 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-10 3-7 Mount Sion Michael Coady
Round 1 6 30 PM Gracedieu De La Salle 0-4 3-5 Carrickshock Brian Cuddihy
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM St. Mollerans St Mollerans 1-4 2-5 Kilmacow Edmund Fitzgerald
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-5 0-3 Clan na Gael TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands U15 B 4-6 4-13 Carlow Town Hurling Club Sean Cleere
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-17 0-11 Dicksboro U17 B Conor Everard
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (B) 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 B 4-4 2-2 Fenians Gay Rafter
1st Round (C) 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-1 2-7 Danesfort Willie Kearney

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (A) 11 00 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-1 4-6 Glenmore Peter Burke
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-19 0-11 Kilmacow John Mc Cormack
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-11 0-8 Piltown Stephen Delaney
Round 2 2 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 5-18 2-12 Mooncoin Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 2 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-21 1-11 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-9 1-11 Graignamanagh Paschal Connolly
Round 2 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-10 0-12 Tullaroan Gay Rafter
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-6 2-14 St Martin's Peter Burke
Round 2 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-13 3-12 Tullogher Rosbercon John Guinan
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U17 B --- --- Mullinavat TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 4 00 PM Danesfort Tullogher Rosbercon 2-2 3-5 Erins Own Paul Cahill Extra Time
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-18 1-10 Mooncoin TBC
Round 2 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-11 0-10 Tullaroan Paul Whelan
Round 2 6 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-8 1-8 Graigue Ballycallan Willie Kearney
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (A) 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-3 1-4 Mullinavat John Minogue

Sunday 14th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 10 45 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-6 1-10 Lisdowney Richard Dowling
Round 2 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-12 1-8 Rower Inistioge Eddie Crowley
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U15 B 1-2 3-8 Cloneen/Railyard Conor Everard
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (C) 11 00 AM Coon St Martin's 8-8 0-1 Barrow Rangers Ger O Grady
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-14 2-10 Young Irelands Gay Rafter linesmen Owen Kenny and Sean Brennan
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 7-11 1-9 James Stephens Stephen Delaney
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-15 0-17 O`Loughlin Gaels Julian O Dwyer
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Clara Clara 0-12 2-14 St Martin's Kieran Canavan
Round 2 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-4 1-12 Piltown Gavin Quilty
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-8 2-15 St Lachtain's John Bennett
Round 2 4 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-16 0-5 Barrow Rangers Eoin Beehan
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-10 2-17 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 5 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 1-7 1-12 FIGHTING COCKS GFC David Hughes
U17 D2 Hurling Tournament
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Pairc Naomh Moling Naomh Moling 3-8 4-8 Blacks and Whites Pat Kehoe

Monday 15th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-10 2-7 Dicksboro Sean Brennan
Round 2 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Clara Julian O Dwyer
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Mullinavat John Minogue
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-12 2-5 Piltown Ger O Grady
Round 2 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-8 2-5 Tullaroan John Walsh
Round 2 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 6-10 1-5 Danesfort Eoin Beehan
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 8-6 0-0 Naomh Bríd Sean Mc Mahon
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-3 1-6 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA Lester (Snr) Ryan
Round 2 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Naomh Eoin Gay Rafter

Tuesday 16th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (B) 6 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-4 2-5 John Lockes Gavin Quilty
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-10 3-3 Portlaw Des O Leary
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U15 B 4-14 3-7 Burren Rangers Eamon Mansfield
Round 2 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-13 0-3 O`Loughlin Gaels U15 B Sean Mc Mahon
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 10-14 0-3 Young Irelands U15 B Richard Dowling
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-14 0-20 Emeralds Sean Brennan
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (D) 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown U13 B 3-4 3-3 Tullaroan Eddie Crowley
1st Round (E) 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-5 2-7 St. Patrick's Willie Kearney

Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 5-14 2-6 Thomastown Barry Donohoe
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 45 PM Ballyhale Carrickshock 3-7 1-14 Ballyhale Shamrocks Maurice Flynn
Football League Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Railyard GFC --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-10 8-13 Dicksboro Paul Cahill
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (B) 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-9 1-1 Kilmacow John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (B) 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks CONC 0-0 James Stephens U11 A TBC
Q/Final (C) 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-4 3-6 Cloneen/Railyard Sean Brennan Extra Time
Q/Final (D) 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 8-6 1-4 Dicksboro U13 B Sean Mc Mahon

Thursday 18th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 15 PM Gowran Young Irelands 3-8 10-15 Ballinkillen Ollie O Neill
Round 3 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-5 10-10 Cloneen/Railyard John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 2-9 2-14 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 6-6 0-11 Naomh Bríd Peter Burke
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-5 5-7 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA Sean Mc Mahon
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (D) 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-4 2-3 Rower Inistioge John Minogue

Friday 19th Apr 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Clara Erins Own 1-13 1-14 Dicksboro Gavin Quilty Stand by Ref Conor Everard, Linesman Ollie O Neill
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Portlaw Portlaw 6-2 6-3 Piltown John Power
Round 2 6 30 PM Williamstown Sacred Heart 5-5 6-6 Kilmacow Ciarán O Toole
Round 2 7 00 PM Tramore White 3-3 3-2 Glenmore John Kiely
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 3-3 0-5 Ballyduff Lower Michael Coady
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-9 1-14 Galmoy/Windgap Paschal Connolly
Round 3 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-28 3-8 Dunnamaggin Eddie Crowley
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-10 1-20 Bennettsbridge Sean Cleere
Round 3 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-9 7-16 Tullaroan Willie Kearney
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-12 1-5 James Stephens U15 B TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 6-13 3-3 Slieverue John Minogue

Saturday 20th Apr 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM John Locke Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-17 1-16 Ballyhale Shamrocks Owen Kenny Standby Ref Kieran Canavan Lineman Richard Dowling
Round 2 3 00 PM Dunnamaggin James Stephens 0-18 0-24 Mullinavat Paul Cahill Stand by Ref Conor Everard Linesman Willie Kearney
Round 2 5 00 PM Gowran Clara 3-17 3-14 Bennettsbridge Maurice Flynn Standby Ref Peter Burke Linesman Sean Brennan
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM Lisdowney Tullaroan 2-20 1-9 Fenians Anthony Barcoe Standby Ref Peter Burke linesman John Guinan
Round 2 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge St Lachtain's 1-14 2-11 Glenmore John Walsh Stand by Ref Stephen Delaney Linesman Paschal Connolly
Round 2 3 00 PM Mooncoin Carrickshock 2-13 1-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley Standby Ref Gavin Quilty linesmen John Minogue
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 2 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Barrow Rangers 0-6 1-8 Young Irelands John Bennett
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 00 PM Palmerstown Graigue Ballycallan 5-14 0-16 St. Patrick's Julian O Dwyer Standby Ref Gay Rafter Linesman John McCormack
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 00 PM Piltown John Lockes 2-18 1-21 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling Standby Ref Ray Byrne Linesman Brandon Power
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 45 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-13 0-4 Clara Stephen Murphy

Sunday 21st Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-7 5-16 Dicksboro Paul Cahill
Round 3 11 00 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-11 5-10 Mt Leinster Rangers Julian O Dwyer
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group c
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-23 0-13 Emeralds TBC
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 30 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-18 0-14 Danesfort Conor Everard Standby Ref Owen Kenny Linesman John Minouge
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 30 PM Canon Kearns Park St Martin's 0-15 2-11 Lisdowney Sean Mc Mahon Linesman Eamon Mansfield. Sean Brennan
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-12 3-13 Piltown John Mc Cormack
Round 2 1 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 3-14 1-20 Conahy Shamrocks Gay Rafter
Round 2 1 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-14 0-9 Cloneen Stephen Delaney
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-23 0-13 Emeralds Raymond Byrne
Round 2 4 00 PM Windgap Windgap 1-15 0-25 Slieverue Kieran Canavan

Monday 22nd Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-14 2-22 Fenians Barry Donohoe
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-7 2-8 Burren Rangers Sean Mc Mahon

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 7-17 1-8 Ballinkillen Colin Tobin
Round 3 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 7-6 0-12 Carlow Town Hurling Club Richard Dowling
Round 4 6 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U15 B 2-7 2-6 Young Irelands U15 B Stephen Delaney
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-7 8-16 Kilmacow John Bennett
Round 4 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-6 8-10 Mullinavat John Walsh
Round 4 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-17 2-13 Rower Inistioge Paschal Connolly
Round 4 6 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 6-11 3-13 John Lockes Willie Kearney
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-18 6-6 Piltown Eamon Mansfield
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-8 2-16 Naomh Moling Stephen Murphy
Round 4 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 6-16 2-4 Naomh Eoin John Minogue
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 45 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-7 6-12 O`Loughlin Gaels Kieran Canavan
Leinster MFC - Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Nowlan Park Kilkenny 3-8 3-16 Louth Stephen Fagan
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (C) 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 6-6 3-3 Tullogher Rosbercon Gay Rafter
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Ballyragget O`Loughlin Gaels 0-16 0-16 St. Patrick's Ollie O Neill
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 30 PM Eire Og Railyard GFC 1-6 3-20 Eire Og Clg William Fanning

Wednesday 24th Apr 2019
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-1 0-2 Annanough TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U15 B 6-7 0-6 St Lachtain's Eoin Beehan
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-20 1-19 Dicksboro Colin Tobin
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-21 1-11 Cloneen/Railyard John Bennett
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (A) 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-3 1-1 Piltown Gavin Quilty Extra Time
Football League Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Br. Leo Park St Patrick's 0-0 CONC Railyard GFC Cathal Mc Steen

Thursday 25th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Piltown Piltown 0-0 CONC Clara TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-11 1-20 Danesfort Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-15 2-21 Galmoy John Guinan
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Thomastown O`Loughlin Gaels 3-18 1-11 Thomastown Paul Hunston
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-1 5-23 Fenians Ger O Grady
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (A) 7 00 PM Clara Clara 4-3 2-7 Glenmore Sean Brennan Extra Time
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 15 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-11 2-13 Graignamanagh John Mc Cormack

Friday 26th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-9 1-13 Emeralds Ger O Grady
Round 5 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 3-11 1-8 Bennettsbridge John Mc Cormack
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-9 5-10 Dicksboro Sean Brennan
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Moneenroe Cloneen/Railyard 2-6 4-8 James Stephens John Guinan
S/Final 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-1 2-2 St. Patrick's Paschal Connolly
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Grange Grange 0-0 CONC Railyard GFC Martin Murphy
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-8 2-9 Threecastles Paul Whelan

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Gowran Young Irelands CONC 0-0 Dunnamaggin TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 10-10 0-1 Clara Stephen Delaney
Round 5 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-0 CONC Naas John Mc Cormack
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-17 1-3 Tullaroan Barry Donohoe
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 7-14 2-2 St Lachtain's Peter Burke
Round 5 2 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U15 B 2-5 1-11 Dicksboro U15 B Gay Rafter
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 1-7 0-4 Clara Eamon Larkin Extra time
MHC - TIER 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Nowlan Park Kilkenny 0-15 2-8 Dublin Richie Fitzsimons
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 4 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-1 6-23 Barrow Rangers John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 4-13 2-3 Glenmore John Minogue
Round 5 5 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-11 2-12 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn
Round 5 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-9 6-13 Thomastown Paul Cahill
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-14 4-17 Erins Own John Bennett
Round 3 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-11 2-9 Conahy Shamrocks Eamon Larkin
Round 3 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-19 2-11 Dunnamaggin Eamon Mansfield
Round 3 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-15 1-13 Young Irelands Sean Cleere
Round 3 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-16 0-12 James Stephens Gavin Quilty
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-16 2-8 O`Loughlin Gaels Eoin Beehan
Round 1 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-11 2-11 Barrow Rangers Maurice Flynn
Round 1 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-12 1-11 Glenmore Peter Burke
Round 1 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-19 3-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Ollie O Neill
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-12 2-15 Bennettsbridge Julian O Dwyer
Round 1 7 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 0-5 6-16 Danesfort Máirtín Ó Caoillte
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-8 2-21 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eoin Hayes
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-0 CONC Cloneen TBC
Round 1 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Clara TBC

Sunday 28th Apr 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Windgap Windgap 2-9 1-17 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eddie Crowley
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 30 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-31 3-14 Mullinavat Paul Cahill
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 12 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 4-12 5-9 Naomh Moling Willie Kearney
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-15 4-14 Blacks and Whites Raymond Byrne
Round 1 3 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-9 0-12 St Martin's Conor Everard
Round 1 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-14 0-12 Mooncoin John Mc Cormack
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-13 2-18 Graignamanagh John Bennett
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 15 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-12 0-7 The Harps Gavin Quilty
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 4 15 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-9 5-13 Young Irelands Ger O Grady
Round 5 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 5-13 2-10 Mt Leinster Rangers Sean Cleere
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 5 00 PM Myshall Naomh Eoin --- --- Railyard GFC John Hickey
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 4-21 6-16 Tullaroan Paschal Connolly

Monday 29th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Thomastown Thomastown CONC 0-0 Graigue Ballycallan Anthony Barcoe
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 1-9 2-13 Rower Inistioge Eddie Crowley
Round 3 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-12 7-12 Graignamanagh Willie Kearney
U17 D2 Hurling Tournament
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Carlow Town HC Carlow Town Hurling Club 2-11 5-17 Blacks and Whites John Hickey
U17 D1 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 4-19 1-8 Barrow Rangers Brendan Fitzgerald
Round 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-8 3-7 Naomh Eoin Brian Deering
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands U15 B 1-7 4-13 Cloneen/Railyard Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 30th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 9-20 2-10 Danesfort Stephen Murphy
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-3 5-6 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA Paschal Connolly
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 7-11 1-6 Dicksboro U15 B John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U15 B 1-2 1-7 Carlow Town Hurling Club Stephen Delaney
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-6 2-7 Erins Own Sean Brennan extra time
S/Final 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 3-6 1-2 Graignamanagh Ger O Grady
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final & Relegation Final 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-10 0-2 St. Patrick's Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 3-3 1-1 Thomastown NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 3 30 PM St. Patricks DLS St. Patricks DLS --- --- BYE TBC
Round 7 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí 0-8 1-6 Thomastown NS TBC
Round 7 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 3-9 2-6 Castlecomer BNS TBC
Round 7 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS 1-8 2-10 St. Canice`s NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 2-5 2-10 Graigue / Skeough TBC
Round 7 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 3-8 2-6 Urlingford NS TBC
Round 7 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 3-7 1-1 Kilkenny CBS NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 3-4 2-2 Kilmacow BNS TBC
Round 7 3 30 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 7-12 4-7 Piltown NS TBC
Round 7 3 30 PM Mooncoin BNS Mooncoin Schools 5-9 1-6 Mullinavat NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2B 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí 0-2 4-5 Windgap NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Coon Muckalee NS 4-5 2-5 St. Canice`s NS TBC
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Conahy NS 2-6 6-7 Danesfort NS TBC
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Ballyragget NS 1-5 4-2 Rower Inistioge NS TBC
Quarter Final 3 30 PM St. John`s NS 2-2 5-13 Carrickshock NS TBC
Corn de Bhaildraithe
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS 0-1 6-9 Thomastown NS TBC
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS --- --- Scoil McCauley Rice NS/Castlecomer BNS TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-22 0-8 Young Irelands U17 B Paschal Connolly
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- James Stephens Stephen Delaney
Celtic Challenge Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Kilkenny Training Centre Dunmore Kilkenny Black 1-11 1-16 Kilkenny Amber Brian O Leary
Football League Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Ballon GFC Ballon GFC 1-8 2-10 Railyard GFC Seamie Doyle

2019-05-02 - 2019-05-16
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn C Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final TBC Galmoy School --- --- Johnstown NS TBC

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 3-4 4-2 Conahy NS TBC
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS --- --- Urlingford NS TBC
Round 3 3 30 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS 2-8 1-3 Gowran NS TBC
Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS --- --- Bennettsbridge NS TBC
Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS 0-1 1-0 Mooncoin Schools TBC
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS --- --- Freshford NS TBC
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 5-15 2-4 Rower Inistioge NS TBC
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 1-3 3-5 Mullinavat NS TBC
Round 3 3 30 PM Slieverue Mixed NS Slieverue NS --- --- Kilmacow BNS TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-14 3-15 O`Loughlin Gaels John Mc Cormack
Round 6 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 5-11 5-8 Naas Conor Everard
Round 6 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-9 3-17 James Stephens Sean Cleere
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 3-16 2-16 Erins Own John Walsh
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-0 CONC Glenmore TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-6 3-15 Mullinavat John Bennett
Round 6 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-5 2-8 Graignamanagh Paul Whelan
Round 6 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-23 0-6 Rower Inistioge Maurice Flynn
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-7 3-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer
Round 6 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-17 4-10 Erins Own Lester (Snr) Ryan
Round 6 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 7-24 1-2 Piltown Sean Mc Mahon
Round 6 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-13 5-4 St Martin's Colin Tobin
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-14 3-17 Ballinkillen Stephen Murphy
Round 6 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 6-13 0-6 Carlow Town Hurling Club Ger O Grady
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-4 2-8 Conahy Shamrocks Ollie O Neill
Round 6 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-18 1-4 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA Willie Kearney
Round 6 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-9 7-10 Carrickshock Barry Donohoe

Friday 3rd May 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-0 3-11 Ballygunner Robert Grace
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-4 1-2 Clonea GAA Club Michael Coady
Round 3 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 6-7 1-2 Tramore White Robert Dunne
Round 3 6 30 PM Ballybeg St Saviour's 2-4 3-10 Kilmacow Des O Leary
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Port Mhór Ferrybank 7-12 6-2 Carrigeen Brian Cuddihy
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 45 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-16 1-20 Dicksboro Peter Burke
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM TBC Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 0-15 4-16 Barrow Rangers Colin Tobin Venue Bagnalstown
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-14 1-21 Graigue Ballycallan Eddie Crowley
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-8 1-10 Galmoy/Windgap John Walsh
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-18 5-6 O`Loughlin Gaels U15 B Eoin Beehan
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-8 2-12 Barrow Rangers Sean Brennan
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 15 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-20 0-18 Ballinkillen Gay Rafter
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers 2-11 0-19 Slieverue John Bennett
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-15 2-15 Mooncoin Willie Kearney

Saturday 4th May 2019
MHC - TIER 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Bellefield, Enniscorthy Wexford 2-15 3-13 Kilkenny Shane Guinan
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-12 1-1 Blacks and Whites Paul Cahill Extra time
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group c
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-23 0-14 Graignamanagh Gavin Quilty
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-19 1-16 Kilmacow Stephen Delaney
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-13 0-14 Naomh Eoin John Guinan
Round 1 7 00 PM Naomh Bríd - Superbowl Naomh Bríd 0-12 2-18 James Stephens Ollie O Neill
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Clara Clara 2-16 1-9 Cloneen Eamon Larkin
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-25 1-7 John Lockes Conor Everard
Round 2 7 00 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 1-16 0-11 Mullinavat TBC

Sunday 5th May 2019
Feile Football Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Pre Lim Round E 9 45 AM MW Hire Dunmore Rower Inistioge 2-3 7-3 Thomastown John Mc Cormack ET available
Pre Lim Round F 9 45 AM MW Hire Dunmore Graigue Ballycallan 3-4 2-3 Cloneen/Railyard Sean Brennan ET available
Q/Final (A) 10 30 AM MW Hire Dunmore St. Patrick's 0-0 0-0 Thomastown Sean Brennan Extra Time
Q/Final (C) 10 30 AM MW Hire Dunmore Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Mullinavat TBC Extra Time
Q/Final (B) 11 15 AM MW Hire Dunmore St Martin's 5-5 2-3 Bennettsbridge Sean Brennan Extra Time
Q/Final (D) 11 15 AM MW Hire Dunmore Graigue Ballycallan 1-1 0-5 Clara John Mc Cormack Extra Time
S/Final 12 15 PM MW Hire Dunmore Thomastown 2-1 2-2 Clara Sean Brennan
S/Final 12 15 PM MW Hire Dunmore St Martin's 0-3 3-3 Kilmacow John Mc Cormack
Final 1 15 PM MW Hire Dunmore Clara 0-0 0-0 Kilmacow John Mc Cormack
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-8 3-18 Dicksboro Gay Rafter
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-15 2-12 Lisdowney Paschal Connolly
Round 3 11 30 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-7 6-17 Young Irelands Ollie O Neill
Round 3 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-18 2-15 St Lachtain's Julian O Dwyer
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-12 1-13 Graigue Ballycallan Gavin Quilty
Round 3 12 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-20 0-10 The Harps Paul Cahill
Round 3 5 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-23 2-13 Conahy Shamrocks John Bennett
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Clara Clara 0-0 0-0 Cloneen/Railyard Eamon Larkin
Round 3 11 30 AM Johnstown Fenians 7-9 1-10 John Lockes Peter Burke
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-9 1-14 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 3 11 30 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-11 0-6 James Stephens U17 B Brandon Power
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 11 30 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-11 1-10 Kilmoganny Sean Cleere Extra time
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-10 4-19 St Lachtain's Julian O Dwyer
Round 2 2 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-21 2-17 Fenians Conor Everard
Round 2 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-13 0-17 St Martin's Anthony Barcoe
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-13 1-17 Piltown Eamon Mansfield
Round 2 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-21 0-9 Carrigeen Stephen Delaney
Round 2 2 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles 5-17 1-9 Windgap Kieran Canavan
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-22 3-8 Tullaroan Peter Burke
Round 4 2 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-9 0-19 Thomastown Eddie Crowley
Feile Football Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Danesfort 0-2 5-2 O`Loughlin Gaels John Mc Cormack Extra Time
S/Final 2 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore James Stephens 1-1 1-3 Dicksboro Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time
Final 3 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore O`Loughlin Gaels 0-0 0-0 Dicksboro TBC

Monday 6th May 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 3-16 0-9 John Lockes Eoin Beehan
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U15 B 1-3 4-5 Mooncoin Julian O Dwyer
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U17 B 2-6 2-13 St Martin's John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U15 B 4-8 2-9 Naomh Bríd Conor Everard

Tuesday 7th May 2019
Leinster Minor Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1 7 00 PM Nowlan Park Kilkenny --- --- Wicklow TBC
Leinster MFC - Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Nowlan Park Kilkenny 2-3 9-20 Wicklow Eamon O Connor
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 9-20 0-3 Clara Colin Tobin
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-0 CONC Carlow Town Hurling Club Lester (Snr) Ryan

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Timahoe --- --- Railyard GFC TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Johnstown NS 2-7 4-6 Danesfort NS TBC
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Coon Muckalee NS 5-12 1-4 Freshford NS TBC
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Lisdowney NS 3-3 4-5 Windgap NS TBC
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Clonea Clonea GAA Club 4-2 3-6 Piltown Robert Dunne
Round 4 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-12 1-2 Tramore Blue Michael Coady
Round 4 6 30 PM Williamstown Sacred Heart 4-12 2-1 Glenmore Conor Ahearne
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-7 2-18 Mt Leinster Rangers Stephen Delaney
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 45 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 3-3 8-6 Roanmore TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-5 11-22 Kilmacow Barry Donohoe
Round 7 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-6 6-6 Dunnamaggin John Bennett
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-7 5-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill
Round 7 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 3-14 1-12 Bennettsbridge John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-6 1-7 Naomh Bríd Peter Burke
Round 7 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-7 3-8 Dicksboro U15 B Eoin Beehan
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-8 2-12 Conahy Shamrocks Richard Dowling
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-12 0-14 Emeralds John Walsh
Celtic Challenge Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Kilkenny Training Centre Dunmore Kilkenny Black 1-11 1-15 Tipperary Gold Aidan O Brien
Round 2 7 30 PM Bushy Park Cork City 1-13 1-19 Kilkenny Amber Nicky O Toole
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's Gavin Quilty
Football League Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- Leighlinbridge GAA Cathal Mc Steen

Thursday 9th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 5-14 1-17 Naas John Mc Cormack
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 5-17 3-7 Danesfort Ger O Grady
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 9-13 0-8 Blacks and Whites Paul Cahill
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group c
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-11 0-11 Mooncoin Eoin Hayes
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-15 2-11 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA Sean Mc Mahon

Friday 10th May 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-3 3-3 Carrickshock TBC
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-6 0-9 St Mary's Juvenile Larry Power
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 45 PM Clara Barrow Rangers 1-25 2-13 Clara John Mc Cormack
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-15 2-12 James Stephens Stephen Delaney
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-18 2-4 Mooncoin Ger O Grady
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-12 2-18 Emeralds Gavin Quilty
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-12 2-25 Erins Own Peter Burke
Round 1 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-15 1-16 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-22 2-16 Windgap Gay Rafter
Round 2 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-20 3-18 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Mansfield
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-14 0-17 Blacks and Whites Willie Kearney
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group c
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Pairc Naomh Moling Naomh Moling 2-7 1-34 Piltown John Bennett
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-21 1-10 Galmoy Eddie Crowley
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-16 1-14 St. Patrick's Conor Everard

Saturday 11th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Jenkinstown St. Patrick's 5-6 2-4 James Stephens U11 A Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time
MHC - TIER 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 45 PM Nowlan Park Kilkenny 5-29 1-9 Offaly Caymon Flynn
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-0 CONC Blacks and Whites Eoin Beehan
Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Nowlan Park Kilkenny 2-23 1-21 Dublin Cathal Mc Allister

Sunday 12th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-21 0-6 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Whelan
Round 5 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Tullaroan 3-12 3-11 James Stephens Paul Cahill
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 1-10 4-18 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Larkin
Round 4 11 30 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-14 0-11 James Stephens Julian O Dwyer
Round 4 6 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 5-12 1-14 Piltown Richard Dowling
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's CONC 0-0 Carrickshock TBC
Round 4 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-18 3-11 Graignamanagh Stephen Murphy
Round 4 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-11 1-8 Bennettsbridge TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-6 0-28 Glenmore Ollie O Neill
Round 4 11 30 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-12 4-23 Danesfort Ger O Grady
Round 4 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 2-10 1-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Mc Mahon
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 11 30 AM Slieverue Slieverue 1-0 0-0 Naomh Eoin Brandon Power
Leinster Club SH League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-13 3-14 Shinrone Anthony Stapleton
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 5-16 3-6 Fenians Ollie O Neill
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-15 3-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Stephen Delaney

Monday 13th May 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM Cnoc Sion Mount Sion 3-7 4-6 Mooncoin Conor Ahearne
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Tramore White 0-3 3-6 Slieverue John Power
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-7 4-9 Naomh Moling John Minogue
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Jenkinstown St Martin's 0-7 0-7 Erins Own Stephen Delaney
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-0 CONC Glenmore TBC
Round 7 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 9-11 3-9 Thomastown Peter Burke
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's --- --- Burren Rangers TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-18 2-16 Tullaroan Gay Rafter
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-14 0-11 Clara Brandon Power
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 4-9 2-9 Naas Sean Cleere
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-16 3-7 Carlow Town Hurling Club John Guinan

Tuesday 14th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-13 2-13 Mt Leinster Rangers John Mc Cormack
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's CONC 0-0 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Guinan
Leinster MFC - Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Nowlan Park Kilkenny 0-5 1-12 Kildare Darragh Byrne
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 6-6 0-7 Barrow Rangers Sean Mc Mahon
Round 5 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-17 2-16 Ballinkillen Paul Cahill

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-6 9-17 Naomh Moling Maurice Flynn
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-9 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh
Round 4 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 5-30 1-7 St Martin's John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-9 2-8 Burren Rangers Eoin Beehan
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-11 3-12 Mullinavat John Minogue
Round 8 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-1 3-10 Graignamanagh Eddie Crowley
Round 8 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC John Lockes TBC
Round 8 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 5-10 2-10 Galmoy/Windgap Conor Everard
Celtic Challenge Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Leamybrien East Cork 2-18 1-8 Kilkenny Black Patrick Smith
Round 3 7 30 PM Cashel, Tipperary Tipperary Gold 2-15 3-11 Kilkenny Amber TBC
Football League Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Fighting Cocks FIGHTING COCKS GFC 0-0 CONC Railyard GFC Damien Brady
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2B 9 20 PM Galmoy NS Galmoy NS 1-0 0-1 Gowran NS TBC

Thursday 16th May 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin Tullogher Rosbercon NS 2-9 1-7 Kilmanagh NS TBC
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Ballyhale Scoil McCauley Rice NS 4-6 7-4 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Johnstown NS 2-12 1-4 Gaelscoil Osraí TBC
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Galmoy NS 1-0 0-1 St. Patricks DLS TBC
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS 0-1 1-3 Tullaroan NS TBC
Quarter Final 3 30 PM The Model School 0-1 1-0 Windgap NS TBC

Friday 17th May 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Hugginstown Dunnamaggin NS 2-3 5-2 Mooncoin Schools TBC
City League U11 Hurling Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Roanmore - Cleaboy Roanmore 7-6 0-0 Mooncoin TBC
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-0 6-6 Kilmacow TBC
Round 5 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 4-6 2-6 Sacred Heart Robert Grace
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 3-1 10-6 Butlerstown Brian Cuddihy
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-8 2-14 Piltown Julian O Dwyer
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U17 B 5-16 3-9 The Harps John Guinan O

Saturday 18th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-16 2-11 Graignamanagh Sean Mc Mahon
Round 3 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-21 2-9 Cloneen John Bennett
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Clara Carrickshock 1-10 0-24 Fenians Raymond Byrne stand by Ref Kieran Canavan linesman Sean Brennan
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-11 0-25 Slieverue Eddie Crowley
Round 3 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-23 2-14 Emeralds Eoin Hayes
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 8-20 2-5 John Lockes Stephen Delaney

Sunday 19th May 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 10 15 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-6 2-2 Portlaw Michael Coady
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U17 B 4-9 2-11 St. Patrick's Conor Fahey
Round 4 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-18 0-8 Ballyhale Shamrocks Brandon Power
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-19 2-12 Slieverue Gay Rafter
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-12 0-20 Naas John Mc Cormack
Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Netwatch Cullen Park Carlow 1-14 3-22 Kilkenny Alan Kelly
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 5 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 3-6 2-7 O'Hanrahans/Ó Hanracháin Martin Murphy

Monday 20th May 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Conahy NS --- --- Galmoy NS TBC
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Ballygunner Ballygunner Red Team 4-8 3-7 Carrickshock Conor Ahearne
Round 2 6 30 PM Ballygunner Black 4-5 4-5 Glenmore Larry Power
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U15 B 2-2 3-17 Ballinkillen Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 21st May 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park Dicksboro 2-16 2-17 Danesfort Maurice Flynn Standby Ref Kieran Canavan, Linesman Pascal Connolly
Round 3 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-15 2-9 St. Patrick's Gavin Quilty Linesman John Guinan, Paddy Bowden
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Ballyhale Mullinavat 4-12 1-21 Bennettsbridge Peter Burke Standby Ref Michael O Sullivan Linesman John Kennedy
Round 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan O`Loughlin Gaels 2-19 2-12 Clara Conor Everard Standby Ref Ramon Mansfield Linesman Sean Brennan
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Slieverue Tullogher Rosbercon 1-14 1-14 Glenmore Gay Rafter Standby Ref Eoin Hayes, Linesman Paul Whelan
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park St Martin's 4-17 2-21 Dunnamaggin Stephen Delaney Standby Ref John McCormack, Linesman Colin Tobin
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-17 0-15 Windgap John Walsh

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS 2-5 1-7 Danesfort NS TBC
Semi Final 3 30 PM Danesfort Coon Muckalee NS 6-6 4-10 Rower Inistioge NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 30 PM Urlingford Johnstown NS 5-9 1-3 Tullaroan NS TBC
Semi Final 3 30 PM Windgap NS --- --- Galmoy NS TBC
Schools Roinn A Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Palmerstown Castlecomer BNS 3-2 1-2 Gowran NS TBC
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge St. Patricks DLS 2-9 0-10 Thomastown NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Thomastown Graigue / Skeough 6-10 5-3 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- Na Fianna Og TBC
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Tramore Blue --- --- Glenmore TBC
Round 6 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-5 5-9 Piltown TBC
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Graigue Ballycallan 0-10 1-17 Rower Inistioge Sean Cleere Standby Ref Julian O Dwyer, Linesman John Bennett
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown James Stephens 1-20 1-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks Paul Cahill Standby Ref Eddie Crowley , Linesman Brandon Power
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Johnstown Tullaroan 2-20 3-15 St Lachtain's Eamon Larkin Standby Ref Sean McMahon Linesman Eoin Beehan
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Muckalee Lisdowney 1-15 2-23 Young Irelands Eamon Mansfield Standby Ref Peter Burke, Linesman Ger O Grady
Round 3 7 30 PM Mullinavat John Lockes 1-15 3-19 Thomastown Richard Dowling Standby Ref Ray Byrne Linesman Ollie O Neill
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Gracedieu Mooncoin 5-7 3-4 De La Salle John Kiely
Celtic Challenge Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Carriganore Waterford 0-13 2-12 Kilkenny Black John Mc Cormack
Round 4 7 30 PM Leamybrien East Cork 1-18 2-12 Kilkenny Amber Patrick Smith
Football League Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers --- --- Railyard GFC John Hickey

Thursday 23rd May 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 30 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon NS --- --- Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS TBC

Friday 24th May 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 00 PM Roanmore - Cleaboy Roanmore --- --- Slieverue Larry Power
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 15 PM Ballygunner Black --- --- Mooncoin Larry Power
Round 4 6 30 PM Port Mhór Ferrybank --- --- Glenmore Brian Cuddihy
Round 4 6 30 PM Mt. Sion Mount Sion --- --- Carrickshock TBC
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Passage Passage --- --- Kilmacow John Kiely
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's --- --- Barrow Rangers Conor Everard
Round 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon Stephen Delaney
Round 3 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's --- --- Mullinavat Ger O Grady
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Ballinkillen Ballinkillen --- --- Rower Inistioge Ollie O Neill Match in fenagh gaa grounds
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Mt Leinster Rangers Maurice Flynn
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks Eddie Crowley
Round 3 7 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen --- --- Galmoy Paul Cahill
Round 3 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Windgap Richard Dowling

Saturday 25th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- Erins Own Gay Rafter
Round 5 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Conahy Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer
Round 5 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Young Irelands Anthony Barcoe
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 00 PM Nowlan Park James Stephens --- --- Dicksboro TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Dicksboro Peter Burke
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Threecastles Eoin Beehan
Round 3 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Bennettsbridge Michael O Sullivan
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Young Irelands U15 B TBC

Sunday 26th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's --- --- Slieverue John Mc Cormack
Round 2 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Conahy Shamrocks Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 2 3 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Clara Clara --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Round 2 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- James Stephens TBC
Round 2 2 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen --- --- Lisdowney TBC
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 5 00 PM Spellman Park Kildavin/Clonegal --- --- Railyard GFC Jonathan Murphy

Monday 27th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Blacks and Whites Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 29th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Thomastown TBC
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Gracedieu De La Salle --- --- Carrigeen TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard --- --- John Lockes TBC
Football League Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Clonmore Clonmore --- --- Railyard GFC Martin Murphy
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 45 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Round 6 7 45 PM Dunnamaggin Erins Own --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC

Thursday 30th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Clara Clara CONC 0-0 Mt Leinster Rangers TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Jenkinstown St. Patrick's --- --- James Stephens U11 A Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Friday 31st May 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Gracedieu De La Salle --- --- Mooncoin Larry Power
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-0 CONC Clara Conor Everard
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Passage Passage --- --- Kilmacow TBC
Round 7 6 30 PM Ballybeg St Saviour's --- --- Glenmore TBC
Round 7 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- Tramore Blue TBC
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen --- --- St Mary's Juvenile Michael Coady
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Round 3 8 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Windgap TBC
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group c
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Naomh Moling TBC
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers --- --- Galmoy TBC
Round 3 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Slieverue TBC
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Myshall Naomh Eoin --- --- James Stephens TBC
Round 3 8 00 PM Naomh Bríd - Superbowl Naomh Bríd --- --- St. Patrick's TBC
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen --- --- Barrow Rangers TBC
Round 3 8 00 PM Bagenalstown Gaels GAA --- --- Clara TBC

Saturday 1st Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Lisdowney TBC
Round 2 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Carrickshock TBC
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Ballinkillen TBC

Wednesday 5th Jun 2019
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Rathleague Portlaoise GAA --- --- Railyard GFC TBC
Celtic Challenge Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Bushy Park Cork City --- --- Kilkenny Black TBC
Round 5 7 30 PM Kilkenny Training Centre Dunmore Kilkenny Amber --- --- Waterford TBC

Thursday 6th Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Friday 7th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Clara TBC
Round 3 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- Fenians TBC
Round 4 8 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Glenmore TBC
Round 4 8 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- John Lockes TBC
Round 4 8 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- St Martin's TBC
Round 4 8 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- St Lachtain's TBC
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy --- --- Danesfort TBC
Round 4 8 00 PM Windgap Windgap --- --- Emeralds TBC
Round 4 8 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles --- --- Piltown TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Thomastown TBC
Round 6 8 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Round 6 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Lisdowney TBC
Round 6 8 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Tullaroan TBC

Saturday 8th Jun 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- Young Irelands TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC
Round 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Kilmacow TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Clara TBC
Round 3 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- Graignamanagh TBC
Round 3 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Erins Own TBC
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Carrigeen TBC

Sunday 9th Jun 2019
Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Nowlan Park Kilkenny --- --- Galway TBC
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 5 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- Mt Leinster Rangers TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Monday 10th Jun 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Ballygunner Red Team TBC
Round 5 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- De La Salle TBC
Round 5 6 30 PM Ballygunner Black --- --- Carrickshock TBC
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Clonea GAA Club TBC
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- De La Salle TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Thomastown TBC
Round 1 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- James Stephens TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC
Round 1 7 30 PM Galmoy/Windgap --- --- Mt Leinster Rangers TBC
Round 1 7 30 PM Clara Clara --- --- St Martin's TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Round 1 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Naomh Bríd TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Round 1 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Kilmacow TBC
Round 1 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- John Lockes TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 D --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels U13 C TBC
Round 1 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Emeralds TBC
Round 1 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Setanta Ceatharlach TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Carlow Town Hurling Club TBC
Round 1 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Naomh Eoin TBC
Round 1 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC
Round 1 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Dicksboro U13 B TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Naomh Moling TBC
Round 1 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Bagenalstown Gaels GAA TBC
Round 1 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- John Lockes U13 B TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown U13 B --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC
Round 1 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC
Round 1 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Ballinkillen TBC

Tuesday 11th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group c
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Pairc Naomh Moling Naomh Moling --- --- Emeralds TBC
Round 4 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Thursday 13th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Clara Clara --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Slieverue TBC

Friday 14th Jun 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- St Mollerans TBC
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Portlaw TBC
Round 8 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Piltown TBC
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 6 30 PM Baile Gunnair Ballygunner --- --- Carrigeen TBC
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- St. Patrick's TBC
Round 4 8 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- James Stephens TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Round 4 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- St Martin's TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Clara Clara --- --- Lisdowney TBC
Round 4 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- James Stephens TBC
Round 4 8 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Cloneen TBC
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Emeralds TBC

Saturday 15th Jun 2019
Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Innovate Wexford Park Wexford --- --- Kilkenny TBC

Sunday 16th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's --- --- Mullinavat TBC
Round 5 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Round 5 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Round 5 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's --- --- John Lockes TBC
Round 5 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Barrow Rangers TBC
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- Windgap TBC
Round 5 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Galmoy TBC
Round 5 7 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen --- --- Threecastles TBC
Round 5 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Round 7 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- James Stephens TBC
Round 7 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- Young Irelands TBC
Round 7 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Erins Own TBC
Round 7 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC

Monday 17th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- Danesfort TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
Round 2 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Young Irelands TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Clara TBC
Round 2 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's --- --- Galmoy/Windgap TBC
Round 2 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Mt Leinster Rangers TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Round 2 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Naomh Bríd TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Piltown TBC
Round 2 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- St Lachtain's TBC
Round 2 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Burren Rangers TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Graignamanagh TBC
Round 2 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 D --- --- Setanta Ceatharlach TBC
Round 2 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U13 C --- --- Barrow Rangers TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Round 2 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U13 B --- --- Young Irelands TBC
Round 2 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 E --- --- Naomh Eoin TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Naomh Moling TBC
Round 2 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes U13 B --- --- Bagenalstown Gaels GAA TBC
Round 2 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Tullaroan TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC
Round 2 7 30 PM Ballinkillen Ballinkillen --- --- Piltown U13 B TBC
Round 2 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Lisdowney TBC

Tuesday 18th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group c
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 TBC Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Piltown TBC
Round 5 TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Naomh Moling TBC

Wednesday 19th Jun 2019
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- St Fintan's Gaels TBC

Thursday 20th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group c
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Graignamanagh TBC

Friday 21st Jun 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Ballygunner Red Team Ballygunner Red Team --- --- Glenmore TBC
Round 6 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Carrickshock TBC
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Roanmore - Cleaboy Roanmore --- --- Kilmacow TBC
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Tramore Blue --- --- Slieverue TBC
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
Round 3 8 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- James Stephens TBC
Round 3 8 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Erins Own TBC
Round 3 8 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Clara TBC
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Round 3 8 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Round 3 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- St Lachtain's TBC
Round 3 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Danesfort TBC
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Thomastown TBC
Round 3 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Glenmore TBC
Round 3 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- St Martin's TBC
Round 3 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- John Lockes TBC
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Saturday 22nd Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- St Lachtain's TBC
Round 6 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
Round 6 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- Fenians TBC
Round 6 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Glenmore TBC
Round 6 8 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- St Martin's TBC
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Piltown TBC
Round 6 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC
Round 6 7 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles --- --- Danesfort TBC
Round 6 8 00 PM Windgap Windgap --- --- Carrigeen TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Lisdowney TBC
Round 8 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Tullaroan TBC
Round 8 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Thomastown TBC
Round 8 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC
Round 8 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC

Sunday 23rd Jun 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Coon St Martin's --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC
Round 5 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC
Round 5 2 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Kilmacow TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Round 5 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- Erins Own TBC
Round 5 2 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen --- --- Clara TBC

Monday 24th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown U13 B --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC
Round 3 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- Ballinkillen TBC
Round 3 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Fenians TBC

Tuesday 25th Jun 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Young Irelands TBC

Wednesday 26th Jun 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Cloneen/Railyard TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC
BGE Leinster Under 20 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM To be confirmed Kilkenny --- --- Laois TBC

Thursday 27th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Naomh Eoin TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Tullaroan TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels U15 B Sean Mc Mahon
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Young Irelands Julian O Dwyer
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Piltown TBC

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Thomastown Eddie Crowley
Round 3 11 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Round 4 11 30 AM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC
Round 2 6 45 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels Sean Brennan
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Erins Own TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 12 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Lisdowney TBC
Round 4 12 30 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Piltown U13 B TBC
Round 4 12 30 PM Ballinkillen Ballinkillen --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC
City League U11 Hurling Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Cnoc Sion Mount Sion --- --- Mooncoin TBC
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 6 30 PM Passage Passage --- --- Glenmore TBC
Round 9 6 30 PM Ballybeg St Saviour's --- --- Piltown TBC
Round 9 6 30 PM Tramore White --- --- Kilmacow TBC
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 6 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen --- --- Mount Sion TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- Kilmacow Brandon Power
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Cloneen/Railyard TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- James Stephens TBC
Round 9 8 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Round 9 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Round 9 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC
Round 9 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Young Irelands TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- James Stephens TBC
Round 3 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Galmoy/Windgap --- --- Clara TBC
Round 3 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's --- --- Erins Own TBC
Round 3 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Mt Leinster Rangers TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Round 3 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Danesfort TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's --- --- Kilmacow TBC
Round 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Burren Rangers TBC
Round 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 D --- --- Emeralds TBC
Round 3 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- Setanta Ceatharlach TBC
Round 3 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- St. Patrick's TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC
Round 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 E --- --- Dicksboro U13 B TBC
Round 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Mullinavat TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Bagenalstown Gaels GAA TBC
Round 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes U13 B --- --- Tullaroan TBC
Round 3 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Naomh Moling TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Barrow Rangers TBC
Round 7 8 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Round 7 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- John Lockes TBC
Round 7 8 00 PM Coon St Martin's --- --- St Lachtain's TBC
Round 7 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Mullinavat TBC
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC
Round 7 8 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Threecastles TBC
Round 7 8 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen --- --- Emeralds TBC
Round 7 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Windgap TBC

Saturday 29th Jun 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands U17 B --- --- Barrow Rangers TBC
Round 4 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- Mullinavat TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Clara Clara --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- Galmoy/Windgap TBC

Monday 1st Jul 2019
U17 D2 Hurling Tournament
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Setanta Ceatharlach TBC
U17 D1 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- Erins Own TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Round 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Thomastown TBC
Round 5 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Galmoy/Windgap TBC
Round 5 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Lisdowney TBC
Round 5 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC
Round 5 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Young Irelands TBC
Round 5 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- St Lachtain's TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC
Round 5 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U17 B --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Round 5 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- St Martin's TBC
Round 5 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- The Harps TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Clara Clara --- --- Emeralds TBC
Round 5 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Cloneen/Railyard TBC
Round 5 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- John Lockes TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- Young Irelands U17 B TBC
Round 5 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Barrow Rangers TBC
Round 5 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Kilmacow TBC

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- The Harps TBC

Wednesday 3rd Jul 2019
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 6 30 PM Park Ratheniska Spink Park Ratheniska Spink --- --- Railyard GFC TBC

Thursday 4th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Emeralds Ollie O Neill
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Slieverue Gay Rafter
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Glenmore Willie Kearney
Round 9 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Round 9 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC
Round 9 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Kilmacow TBC
Round 9 7 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap --- --- Glenmore TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC
Round 3 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Friday 5th Jul 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Glenmore TBC
Round 7 6 30 PM Ferrybank Ferrybank --- --- Carrickshock TBC
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Sacred Heart TBC
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Ballybeg St Saviour's --- --- Slieverue TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Round 6 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Slieverue TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Clara Clara --- --- Graignamanagh TBC
Round 6 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Cloneen TBC
Round 6 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Lisdowney TBC
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Saturday 6th Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC
Round 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Mullinavat TBC
Round 4 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Round 4 7 00 PM Clara Clara --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- St. Patrick's TBC
Round 4 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Tullaroan TBC
Round 4 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Round 4 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC
Round 4 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Fenians TBC
Round 4 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Lisdowney TBC
Round 4 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's --- --- Young Irelands TBC

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 10 TBC Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC
Round 10 2 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC
Round 10 2 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Lisdowney TBC
Round 10 2 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Tullaroan TBC
Round 10 2 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Erins Own TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Thomastown TBC
Round 4 11 30 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Young Irelands TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- St Martin's TBC
Round 4 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Galmoy/Windgap TBC
Round 4 11 30 AM Clara Clara --- --- Mt Leinster Rangers TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Naomh Bríd TBC
Round 4 11 30 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Burren Rangers TBC
Round 4 11 30 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan --- --- St Lachtain's TBC
Round 4 11 30 AM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Barrow Rangers TBC
Round 4 11 30 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- James Stephens U13 D TBC
Round 4 11 30 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U13 C --- --- Setanta Ceatharlach TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Carlow Town Hurling Club TBC
Round 4 11 30 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- James Stephens U13 E TBC
Round 4 11 30 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- Young Irelands TBC
Round 4 11 30 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro U13 B --- --- Naomh Eoin TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM John Locke Park John Lockes U13 B --- --- Naomh Moling TBC
Round 4 11 30 AM Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Bagenalstown Gaels GAA TBC
Round 4 11 30 AM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Cloneen/Railyard TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 30 AM Piltown Piltown U13 B --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC
Round 5