Fixtures
Sunday 2nd Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Thomastown Slieverue 3-10 3-18 Barrow Rangers Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time Standby Ref Eoin Hayes, Linesman John Minougue
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Clara Clara 0-13 2-9 St Martin's Stephen Delaney Extra Time
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-20 1-18 St. Patrick's Paul Whelan Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 11 30 AM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 9-7 3-9 Rower Inistioge Paschal Connolly Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 1 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-6 3-4 Thomastown Ollie O Neill Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 30 PM Piltown Glenmore 0-10 2-10 Bennettsbridge Maurice Flynn Extra Time Standby Ref Maurice Flynn, Linesman John Bennett
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Dicksboro 3-9 2-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill Extra Time Stand by ref Julian o dwyer, Linesman Willie Kearney
AIB Leinster Club SHC 2018
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Netwatch Cullen Park Ballyboden/St Enda's 0-11 2-21 Ballyhale Shamrocks Patrick Murphy

2019-07-20 - 2019-07-21
GAA Hurling All-Ireland Intermediate Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC TBC Cork --- --- Kilkenny TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
96864105
 visitor. Thank you!