Fixtures
Saturday 20th Apr 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM John Locke Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-17 1-16 Ballyhale Shamrocks Owen Kenny Standby Ref Kieran Canavan Lineman Richard Dowling
Round 2 3 00 PM Dunnamaggin James Stephens 0-18 0-24 Mullinavat Paul Cahill Stand by Ref Conor Everard Linesman Willie Kearney
Round 2 5 00 PM Gowran Clara 3-17 3-14 Bennettsbridge Maurice Flynn Standby Ref Peter Burke Linesman Sean Brennan
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM Lisdowney Tullaroan 2-20 1-9 Fenians Anthony Barcoe Standby Ref Peter Burke linesman John Guinan
Round 2 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge St Lachtain's 1-14 2-11 Glenmore John Walsh Stand by Ref Stephen Delaney Linesman Paschal Connolly
Round 2 3 00 PM Mooncoin Carrickshock 2-13 1-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley Standby Ref Gavin Quilty linesmen John Minogue
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 2 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Barrow Rangers 0-6 1-8 Young Irelands John Bennett
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 00 PM Palmerstown Graigue Ballycallan 5-14 0-16 St. Patrick's Julian O Dwyer Standby Ref Gay Rafter Linesman John McCormack
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 00 PM Piltown John Lockes 2-18 1-21 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling Standby Ref Ray Byrne Linesman Brandon Power
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 45 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-13 0-4 Clara Stephen Murphy

2019-05-02 - 2019-05-16
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn C Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final TBC Galmoy School --- --- Johnstown NS TBC

2019-09-14 - 2019-09-15
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (A) TBC O`Loughlin Gaels U15 B --- --- Winners Of E TBC

2019-09-21 - 2019-09-22
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (A) TBC Winner Of (E) --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC
Q/Final (B) TBC John Lockes --- --- Winner Of (C) TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (B) TBC James Stephens --- --- Piltown TBC
Q/Final (C) TBC Winner A --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC
Q/Final (D) TBC Galmoy/Windgap --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
Q/Final (E) TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (C) TBC Glenmore --- --- Winner (J) TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
107727968
 visitor. Thank you!