Fixtures
Sunday 21st Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-7 5-16 Dicksboro Paul Cahill
Round 3 11 00 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-11 5-10 Mt Leinster Rangers Julian O Dwyer
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group c
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-23 0-13 Emeralds TBC
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 30 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-18 0-14 Danesfort Conor Everard Standby Ref Owen Kenny Linesman John Minouge
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 30 PM Canon Kearns Park St Martin's 0-15 2-11 Lisdowney Sean Mc Mahon Linesman Eamon Mansfield. Sean Brennan
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-12 3-13 Piltown John Mc Cormack
Round 2 1 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 3-14 1-20 Conahy Shamrocks Gay Rafter
Round 2 1 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-14 0-9 Cloneen Stephen Delaney
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-23 0-13 Emeralds Raymond Byrne
Round 2 4 00 PM Windgap Windgap 1-15 0-25 Slieverue Kieran Canavan
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Young Irelands TBC

2019-05-02 - 2019-05-16
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn C Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final TBC Galmoy School --- --- Johnstown NS TBC

2019-09-14 - 2019-09-15
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (A) TBC O`Loughlin Gaels U15 B --- --- Winners Of E TBC

2019-09-21 - 2019-09-22
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (A) TBC Winner Of (E) --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC
Q/Final (B) TBC John Lockes --- --- Winner Of (C) TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (B) TBC James Stephens --- --- Piltown TBC
Q/Final (C) TBC Winner A --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC
Q/Final (D) TBC Galmoy/Windgap --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
Q/Final (E) TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (C) TBC Glenmore --- --- Winner (J) TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
107727214
 visitor. Thank you!