Fixtures
Saturday 28th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 10 45 AM Danesfort Erins Own 3-16 3-10 Dunnamaggin Colin Tobin
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (A) 11 00 AM Muckalee St Martin's 3-12 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Gay Rafter
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (C) 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-15 2-8 Emeralds Maurice Flynn
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final Replay 11 45 AM Gowran Dicksboro 4-10 5-10 James Stephens Peter Burke
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 1 15 PM Ballyhale Piltown 0-12 2-25 Barrow Rangers TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 15 PM Ballyhale Piltown 0-12 2-25 Barrow Rangers Michael O Sullivan Standby Ref Eoin Hayes Linesman Pascal Connolly
Quarter Final 3 15 PM Danesfort Emeralds 2-13 1-17 Slieverue Gay Rafter Standby Ref Anthony Barcoe Linesman Kieran Canavan
Quarter Final 5 15 PM John Locke Park Conahy Shamrocks 1-17 0-8 Mooncoin Owen Kenny Standby Ref Richard Dowling Linesman Willie Kearney
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/final 2 00 PM Clara Clara 0-1 6-21 Dicksboro Stephen Delaney
S/Final 2 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-16 1-13 James Stephens Sean Mc Mahon
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 1-11 0-11 Lisdowney John Guinan
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 45 PM Tom Ryall Park St Lachtain's 2-17 2-17 Dunnamaggin Conor Everard Standby Ref Eoin Beehan Linesman Sean Brennan
Quarter Final 5 00 PM Ballyragget Tullaroan 3-17 1-5 Fenians John Kennedy Standby Ref Sean McMahon Linesman Eamon Mansfield
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final Replay 4 00 PM Palmerstown O`Loughlin Gaels 1-16 1-12 James Stephens Patrick Dunphy Extra time if Neccesary Standby Ref Maurice Flynn Linesman Colm Tobin

2019-11-02 - 2019-11-03
AIB Leinster Club SHC 2019
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final TBC TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar Westmeath --- --- Kilkenny TBC
AIB Leinster Club JHC 2019
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final TBC To be confirmed Offaly-Dublin --- --- Kilkenny TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
123818411
 visitor. Thank you!