Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Intermediate Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Sunday 20th September

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals

12.45pm  Glenmore v Lisdowney             [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.15pm  Thomastown v St. Lachtain's    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Live Streaming Of Junior Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Saturday 19th September

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Semi Finals

1.15pm  Piltown v Dicksboro                       [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.45pm  Emeralds v Conahy Shamrocks    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Fixtures
Saturday 19th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Erins Own --- --- Dicksboro Gay Rafter Finish on the day
Semi Final 5 00 PM Palmerstown James Stephens --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels John Dooley Finish on the day
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round (B) 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC Barrow Rangers TBC Finish on the day
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Ballyragget Conahy Shamrocks --- --- St Lachtain's Sean Mc Mahon Finish on the day
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Finals 1 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Piltown --- --- Dicksboro Conor Everard Finish on the Day Standby Ref John Walsh Linesman Eoin Hayes
Semi Finals 4 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Emeralds --- --- Conahy Shamrocks Gavin Quilty Finish on the Day Standby Ref Raymond Byrne Linesmen Kieran Canavan
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Glenmore --- --- Fenians Frank Manogue Finish on the day

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM John Locke Park Bennettsbridge --- --- Dunnamaggin Kieran Canavan Finish on the day
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round (C) 11 00 AM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap --- --- Kilmacow Willie Kearney Finish on the day
Prel Round (A) 5 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U13 B --- --- James Stephens U13 B Ger O Grady Finish on the day
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (F) 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels B Team --- --- John Lockes B Team John Guinan Finish on the day
Quarter Final (E) 5 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Danesfort B Team Ollie O Neill Finish on the day
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Finals 12 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Glenmore --- --- Lisdowney Michael O Sullivan Finish on the Day Standby Ref John Kennedy Linesman Paul Cahill
Semi Finals 4 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Thomastown --- --- St Lachtain's Richard Dowling Finish on the Day Standby Ref Mauirce Flynn Linesman Pat Dunphy

Tuesday 22nd Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (H) 6 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own B Team --- --- Fenians TBC Finish on the day

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling Champiopnship13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Slieverue --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC Finish on the day
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 12 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- Railyard GFC TBC Finish on the day
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Kilmoganny TBC Finish on the day
1st Round / Relegation Semi Final 1 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Clara TBC Finish on the Day.
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 2 30 PM Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC Finish on the day
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 5 00 PM Dunnamaggin --- --- Young Irelands TBC Finish on the day

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 2 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Dicksboro TBC Finish on the Day

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144437704
 visitor. Thank you!