Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
Friday 21st Feb 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM TBC O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Railyard GFC David Hughes Match is in O Hanrahans

Saturday 22nd Feb 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge --- --- Clara John Bennett
Rd 2 2 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- St Martin's TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- James Stephens Conor Everard
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Young Irelands Julian O Dwyer
Rd 2 5 00 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- Thomastown Eddie Crowley
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Barrow Rangers Richard Dowling
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group DA
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 30 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny --- --- Carrickshock John Kennedy
Rd 2 2 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Kilmacow John Minogue
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort U13 B --- --- Bennettsbridge Sean Brennan
Rd 2 2 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Mullinavat Raymond Byrne
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- Fenians Sean Mc Mahon

Sunday 23rd Feb 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- John Lockes Colin Tobin
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Muckalee Muckalee --- --- Mullinavat Stephen Delaney
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Railyard GFC John Mc Cormack
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Kilkenny --- --- Clare Liam Gordon

Friday 28th Feb 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Glenmore Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 29th Feb 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Piltown TBC
Rd 3 2 30 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- Danesfort TBC
Rd 3 2 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Young Irelands TBC
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Q/Final B 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Piltown TBC
Q/Final C 11 00 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
Q/Final D 11 00 AM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 11 00 AM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Graignamanagh TBC
Q/Final B 11 00 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- St Martin's TBC
Q/Final C 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Kilmoganny TBC
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 11 00 AM Cloneen Railyard GFC --- --- Clara TBC
Q/Final B 11 00 AM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-0 CONC Mullinavat TBC
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM The Rower Glenmore --- --- Graignamanagh John Bennett
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group DA
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Shamrocks Ballyhale Willie Kearney
Rd 3 2 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Kilmacow TBC
Rd 3 2 30 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny --- --- Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC
Rd 3 2 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Lisdowney TBC
Rd 3 2 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Dicksboro U13 B Colin Tobin
Rd 3 2 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Danesfort U13 B TBC
Rd 3 2 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Slieverue TBC
Rd 3 2 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- Tullaroan TBC
Rd 1 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Mullinavat --- --- Bennettsbridge Willie Kearney
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
Rd 3 2 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- James Stephens TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- John Lockes TBC
Rd 3 2 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Graignamanagh TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- St Martin's TBC
Rd 3 2 30 PM Clara Clara --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 B --- --- Railyard GFC TBC
Rd 3 2 30 PM Jim Maher Memorial Park Fenians --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- Kilmacow Eoin Beehan
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Erins Own --- --- Piltown TBC
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Thomastown --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Lisdowney --- --- Glenmore TBC
Quarter Final/ Relegation Final 3 00 PM TBC Young Irelands --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Sunday 1st Mar 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Tullaroan Peter Burke
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- Muckalee TBC
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM MW Hire O'Moore Park, Portlaoise Laois --- --- Kilkenny TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
132380744
 visitor. Thank you!