Fixtures
Monday 26th Sep 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [G] 7 30 PM Ballyragget James Stephens --- --- St. Patrick's Gay Rafter

Wednesday 28th Sep 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Football League 11 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS --- --- Windgap NS TBC
Rd 3 3 30 PM Kilkenny School Project Kilkenny School Project --- --- Freshford NS TBC
Rd 3 3 30 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown Goresbridge/Paulstown --- --- Ballyragget NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Educational Supplies Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Thomastown BNS Thomastown NS --- --- Gaelscoil Osraí TBC
Rd 4 3 30 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS --- --- St. Patricks DLS TBC
Rd 4 3 30 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS --- --- Kilkenny CBS NS TBC
Rd 4 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS --- --- Mooncoin BNS TBC
Rd 4 3 30 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue/Skeough --- --- Scoil McCauley Rice NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B --- --- Clara NS TBC
Rd 4 3 30 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS --- --- Conahy NS TBC
Rd 4 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS --- --- Urlingford NS TBC
Rd 4 3 30 PM Coon Muckalee NS Coon Muckalee NS --- --- St. John`s NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS --- --- Dunnamaggin NS TBC
Rd 4 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS --- --- St. Canice`s NS U13 B TBC
Rd 4 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS --- --- Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC
Rd 4 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC
Rd 4 3 30 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS --- --- Kilmanagh NS TBC

Saturday 1st Oct 2016
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Dicksboro --- --- James Stephens TBC
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd Replay 1 30 PM Ballyhale Mullinavat --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC Extra Time
1st Rd Replay 3 15 PM Ballyhale Danesfort --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC Extra Time
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 4 30 PM Bennettsbridge Danesfort --- --- James Stephens TBC Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 5 30 PM St. John's Park St Martin's --- --- Young Irelands Paddy Bowden Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Oct 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Glenmore TBC Extra Time
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 30 PM Thomastown Carrickshock --- --- Tullaroan TBC Extra Time
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dunnamaggin --- --- St. Patrick's TBC
1st Rd [B] 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Lisdowney --- --- Young Irelands TBC
1st Rd 4 30 PM Tullaroan St Lachtain's --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC
1st Rd [A] 4 30 PM St. John's Park Thomastown --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC
Kilkenny Citroen Centre M.B.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Slieverue Kilmacow --- --- Mooncoin TBC Extra Time
Kilkenny Citroen Centre M.C.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Clara TBC Extra Time

Monday 3rd Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 3 30 PM Winner A --- --- Coon Muckalee NS TBC
1st Rd 3 30 PM Winner B --- --- Conahy NS TBC
1st Rd 3 30 PM Winner C --- --- Gowran NS TBC
1st Rd 3 30 PM Winner D --- --- Dunnamaggin NS TBC
1st Rd 3 30 PM Winner E --- --- Carrickshock NS TBC
1st Rd 3 30 PM Winner F --- --- Mooncoin BNS TBC
1st Rd 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS --- --- Danesfort NS TBC
1st Rd 3 30 PM Thomastown BNS Thomastown NS --- --- Mullinavat NS TBC

Wednesday 5th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Football League 11 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Ballyragget NS Ballyragget NS --- --- Kilkenny School Project TBC
Rd 4 3 30 PM Freshford NS Freshford NS --- --- Rower Inistioge NS TBC
Rd 4 3 30 PM Windgap NS Windgap NS --- --- Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Educational Supplies Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS --- --- Piltown NS TBC
Rd 5 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS --- --- Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS TBC
Rd 5 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí --- --- Graigue/Skeough TBC
Rd 5 3 30 PM Mooncoin BNS Mooncoin BNS --- --- Kilkenny CBS NS TBC
Rd 5 3 30 PM St. Patricks DLS St. Patricks DLS --- --- Thomastown NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS --- --- Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B TBC
Rd 5 3 30 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS --- --- Clogh Mooneenroe NS TBC
Rd 5 3 30 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS --- --- Gowran NS TBC
Rd 5 3 30 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS --- --- Coon Muckalee NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS --- --- Carrickshock NS TBC
Rd 5 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS --- --- Bennettsbridge NS TBC
Rd 5 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS --- --- Kilmacow BNS TBC
Rd 5 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS --- --- Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC
Rd 5 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B --- --- Mullinavat NS TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2016 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
45236001
 visitor. Thank you!