Fixtures
Friday 24th Oct 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- Thomastown John Kennedy

Saturday 25th Oct 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 12 00 PM St. John's Park St Martin's --- --- Clara John Walsh Extra Time
Q/Final [C] 12 00 PM Larchfield Graigue Ballycallan --- --- John Lockes John Guinan Extra Time
Q/Final [A] 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha St Fiacres --- --- Slieverue TBC Extra time
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 2 00 PM Ballyragget Erins Own --- --- James Stephens John Guinan Extra Time
Q/Final [D] 2 00 PM St. John's Park Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Dicksboro Sean Cleere Extra Time
Q/Final [A] 4 00 PM Ballyragget St Lachtain's --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC Extra Time
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final Replay 2 00 PM Thomastown Carrickshock --- --- Rower Inistioge Maurice Flynn Extra Time
Q/Final 4 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Danesfort Eugene Ryan

Sunday 26th Oct 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Palmerstown Galmoy/Windgap --- --- Bennettsbridge John Mc Cormack
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 1 30 PM Nowlan Park Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Mullinavat Peter Burke
S/Final 3 15 PM Nowlan Park St. Patrick's --- --- Graigue Ballycallan Richard Dowling

Monday 27th Oct 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 00 PM Jenkinstown Cloneen --- --- Carrickshock Gay Rafter Extra time
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge James Stephens --- --- Thomastown Thomas Duggan Extra Time
S/Final 12 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Danesfort John Guinan Extra Time

Saturday 1st Nov 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C. Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Freshford Fenians --- --- Tullaroan Paddy Neary
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final TBC Danesfort St Martin's --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final TBC Dunnamaggin Danesfort --- --- John Lockes TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC Extra Time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2014 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
26346473
 visitor. Thank you!