Fixtures
Wednesday 1st Oct 2014
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Ballyragget NS Ballyragget NS --- --- Lisdowney NS TBC
Rd 4 TBC Coon Muckalee NS Coon Muckalee NS --- --- Conahy NS TBC
Rd 4 TBC Freshford NS Freshford NS --- --- Gaelscoil Osraí TBC
Rd 4 TBC Urlingford NS Urlingford NS --- --- Clogh Mooneenroe NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS --- --- St. Patricks DLS TBC
Rd 4 4 00 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS --- --- St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny TBC
Rd 4 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS --- --- Clara NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Thomastown BNS Thomastown NS --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC
Rd 4 4 00 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS --- --- Kilkenny CBS NS TBC
Rd 4 4 00 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS --- --- Gaelscoil Osraí TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Kilkenny School Project Kilkenny School Project --- --- Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC
Rd 4 4 00 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS --- --- Dunnamaggin NS TBC
Rd 4 4 00 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS --- --- St. Canice`s NS U13 B TBC
Rd 4 4 00 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue/skeough --- --- Kilmanagh NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore NS --- --- Kilmacow BNS TBC
Rd 4 4 00 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale --- --- Rower Inistioge NS TBC
Rd 4 4 00 PM Slieverue Mixed NS Slieverue Mixed NS --- --- Piltown NS TBC
Rd 4 4 00 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS --- --- Mooncoin BNS TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 5 30 PM Bennettsbridge Thomastown --- --- Dicksboro Conor Everard

Saturday 4th Oct 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Tullaroan Graigue Ballycallan --- --- John Lockes Sean Brennan Extra time
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Freshford Lisdowney --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC Extra Time
S/Final 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Erins Own --- --- James Stephens Eugene Ryan Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 00 PM Danesfort Slieverue --- --- Barrow Rangers John Minogue Extra time
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 2 00 PM Hugginstown Dicksboro --- --- Mooncoin Eoin Hayes Extra Time
1st Rd [C] 2 00 PM Mullinavat Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Glenmore Richard Dowling Extra time
1st Rd [D] 2 00 PM Palmerstown Tullaroan --- --- James Stephens TBC Extra Time
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 2 00 PM Freshford Fenians --- --- Graigue Ballycallan Peter Burke Extra Time
1st Rd [C] 2 00 PM Danesfort James Stephens U18 B --- --- Slieverue TBC Extra time
1st Rd [E] 2 00 PM John Locke Park Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Lisdowney Pat Hayes Extra Time
1st Rd [H] 2 00 PM St. John's Park Galmoy/Windgap --- --- St Martin's Eamon Larkin Extra Time
1st Rd [F] 4 00 PM Dunnamaggin John Lockes --- --- Danesfort TBC Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Rd 3 00 PM Ballyhale Bennettsbridge --- --- Piltown John Kennedy
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge Young Irelands --- --- Carrickshock John Walsh Extra time

Sunday 5th Oct 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Tullaroan --- --- Cloneen Gay Rafter Extra time
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Clara O`Loughlin Gaels U14 B --- --- Bennettsbridge Paul Hunston Extra time
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [F] 12 00 PM Thomastown O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Piltown John Bennett Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Rd 3 00 PM Jenkinstown James Stephens --- --- St Martin's Eugene Ryan
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Rd 3 00 PM Palmerstown Blacks and Whites --- --- Galmoy Eoin Hayes
2nd Rd 3 00 PM Piltown Kilmacow --- --- Mooncoin Sean Cleere
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd Replay 3 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Emeralds --- --- Young Irelands Patrick Dunphy

Wednesday 8th Oct 2014
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 00 PM St. Patricks DLS St. Patricks DLS --- --- Clara NS TBC
Rd 5 2 00 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny --- --- Danesfort NS TBC
Rd 5 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS --- --- St. Canice`s NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS --- --- Gaelscoil Osraí TBC
Rd 5 4 00 PM Kilkenny CBS NS Kilkenny CBS NS --- --- Thomastown NS TBC
Rd 5 4 00 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS --- --- Castlecomer BNS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS --- --- Ballyragget NS TBC
Rd 5 4 00 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí --- --- Clogh Mooneenroe NS TBC
Rd 5 4 00 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS --- --- Urlingford NS TBC
Rd 5 4 00 PM Freshford NS Freshford NS --- --- Coon Muckalee NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS --- --- Kilkenny School Project TBC
Rd 5 4 00 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B --- --- Kilmanagh NS TBC
Rd 5 4 00 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown Goresbridge/Paulstown --- --- Graigue/skeough TBC
Rd 5 4 00 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS --- --- Carrickshock NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS --- --- Glenmore NS TBC
Rd 5 4 00 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS --- --- Mooncoin BNS TBC
Rd 5 4 00 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS --- --- Mullinavat NS TBC
Rd 5 4 00 PM Slieverue Mixed NS Slieverue Mixed NS --- --- Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2014 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
25615314
 visitor. Thank you!