Fixtures
Wednesday 17th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Thomastown John Guinan
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- Windgap Willie Kearney

Friday 19th Jul 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Dicksboro John Bennett
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR D HURLING LEAGUE
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- James Stephens TBC Finish on the day
Semi Final 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- St Martin's TBC Finish on the day
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 45 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Carrigeen TBC
Round 9 8 00 PM Piltown Danesfort --- --- Piltown Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Emeralds TBC Finish on the Day
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Threecastles TBC
Round 9 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy --- --- Windgap TBC
Round 9 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Emeralds TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- St Lachtain's TBC
Round 9 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's --- --- Fenians TBC
Round 9 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Mullinavat TBC
Round 9 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 11 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Round 11 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Round 11 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- Thomastown TBC
Round 11 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC
Round 11 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Young Irelands TBC

Sunday 21st Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Clara Clara --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks John Mc Cormack

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Danesfort TBC

Wednesday 24th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- John Lockes TBC

Friday 26th Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Cloneen Colin Tobin FINISH ON THE DAY

Saturday 27th Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC
Round 5 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Round 5 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Clara TBC

Sunday 28th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
11 30 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC Finish on the day
Semi Final 11 30 AM Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- Kilmacow TBC Finish on the Day
shield semi final 11 30 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Slieverue TBC Finish on the Day
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 30 AM Piltown Piltown --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC
shield semi final 11 30 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC Finish on the day

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
114920160
 visitor. Thank you!