Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
Friday 31st Jan 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Dicksboro John Kennedy

Saturday 1st Feb 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Clara Clara --- --- Muckalee Eamon Mansfield
Round 2 2 00 PM Mooncoin Mullinavat --- --- Mooncoin Owen Kenny
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny --- --- James Stephens Stephen Delaney
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Piltown Colin Tobin
Round 2 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Young Irelands John Bennett
J.J.KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Inistioge Lisdowney --- --- Rower Inistioge Eamon Larkin
Round 2 2 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Erins Own Julian O Dwyer
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Windgap Windgap --- --- Barrow Rangers Willie Kearney
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- Kilmacow Eoin Beehan
Round 2 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Tullaroan Peter Burke
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Shamrocks Ballyhale John Walsh Extra time if Neccesary
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Conahy Shamrocks Eoin Hayes Extra Time if Neccessary

Sunday 2nd Feb 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- Conahy Shamrocks Sean Mc Mahon
Round 2 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon Gay Rafter
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Coon Carrickshock --- --- Muckalee Ger O Grady
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Netwatch Cullen Park Carlow --- --- Kilkenny Cathal Mc Allister
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Jenkinstown O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Dicksboro John Mc Cormack

Friday 7th Feb 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Kilmoganny TBC
Round 3 8 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- James Stephens TBC

Saturday 8th Feb 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- Clara TBC
Round 3 2 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Muckalee TBC
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Railyard GFC TBC
Round 3 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC
Round 3 2 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Piltown TBC
J.J.KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Lisdowney TBC
Round 3 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Kilmacow TBC
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 00 PM The Rower Glenmore --- --- Graignamanagh TBC

Sunday 9th Feb 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Windgap Windgap --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Round 3 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- Muckalee TBC
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Railyard GFC TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 12 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Kilmacow --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
131132889
 visitor. Thank you!