Fixtures
Wednesday 20th Mar 2019
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Croke Cup (Senior A Hurling)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM WIT Sports Campus St. Kieran's College --- --- Christian Brothers College, Cork Donnacha O Callaghan
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS --- --- BYE TBC
Round 3 3 30 PM Thomastown BNS Thomastown NS --- --- St. Patricks DLS TBC
Round 3 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí --- --- Gowran NS TBC
Round 3 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS --- --- Castlecomer BNS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue / Skeough --- --- Dunnamaggin NS TBC
Round 3 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS --- --- Kilmanagh NS TBC
Round 3 3 30 PM Kilkenny CBS NS Kilkenny CBS NS --- --- Urlingford NS Dermot Dunphy
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon NS Bill Cassin
Round 3 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale --- --- Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS TBC
Round 3 3 30 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS --- --- Piltown NS Mark Connolly
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS --- --- Lisdowney NS TBC
Round 3 3 30 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS --- --- Coon Muckalee NS Kevin Cummins
Round 3 3 30 PM Freshford NS Freshford NS --- --- Ballyragget NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS --- --- St. Canice`s NS Martin Hanrick
Round 3 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS --- --- Slieverue NS Michael Quinn
Round 3 3 30 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown Goresbridge/Paulstown --- --- Rower Inistioge NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS --- --- Galmoy NS TBC
Round 3 3 30 PM The Model School The Model School --- --- Johnstown NS John Curran
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí --- --- St. Patricks DLS Noel Power
Round 3 3 30 PM Windgap NS Windgap NS --- --- Tullaroan NS TBC

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Round 2 3 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- St Lachtain's TBC
Round 2 3 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC
Round 2 3 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- St. Patrick's TBC
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Lisdowney TBC
Round 2 3 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- St Martin's TBC
Round 2 3 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Young Irelands TBC
Round 2 3 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Clara Clara --- --- James Stephens TBC
Round 2 3 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Mullinavat TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Cloneen TBC
Round 2 3 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC
Round 2 3 30 PM Windgap Windgap --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Graignamanagh TBC
Round 2 3 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Galmoy TBC
Round 2 3 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- Piltown TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Piltown Piltown --- --- Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn
Round 2 11 00 AM Piltown Dunnamaggin --- --- Thomastown Maurice Flynn
Round 3 12 00 PM Piltown Thomastown --- --- Piltown Maurice Flynn
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM John Locke Park Glenmore --- --- Bennettsbridge Conor Everard
Round 2 11 30 AM John Locke Park Bennettsbridge --- --- John Lockes Conor Everard
Round 3 12 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Glenmore Conor Everard
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Danesfort Kilmacow --- --- Danesfort Sean Brennan
Round 1 10 30 AM Danesfort Rower Inistioge --- --- Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack
Round 2 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Rower Inistioge Sean Brennan
Round 2 11 30 AM Danesfort Kilmacow --- --- Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack
Round 3 12 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack
Round 3 12 30 PM Danesfort Rower Inistioge --- --- Kilmacow Sean Brennan
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own --- --- Clara TBC
Round 2 11 30 AM Páirc Lachtain Clara --- --- St Lachtain's TBC
Round 3 12 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's --- --- Erins Own TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks Richard Dowling
Round 1 10 30 AM Mooncoin Slieverue --- --- Mullinavat Eddie Crowley
Round 2 11 30 AM Mooncoin Mullinavat --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Round 2 11 30 AM Mooncoin Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Slieverue Eddie Crowley
Round 3 12 30 PM Mooncoin Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Mullinavat TBC
Round 3 12 30 PM Mooncoin Slieverue --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Muckalee St Martin's --- --- St. Patrick's TBC
Round 1 10 30 AM Muckalee Emeralds --- --- Fenians TBC
Round 2 11 30 AM Muckalee Fenians --- --- St Martin's TBC
Round 2 11 30 AM Muckalee St. Patrick's --- --- Emeralds TBC
Round 3 12 30 PM Muckalee St. Patrick's --- --- Fenians TBC
Round 3 12 30 PM Muckalee Emeralds --- --- St Martin's TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Graignamanagh TBC
Round 1 10 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Barrow Rangers --- --- Cloneen Sean Mc Mahon
Round 2 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Cloneen --- --- Conahy Shamrocks Sean Mc Mahon
Round 2 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Graignamanagh --- --- Barrow Rangers TBC
Round 3 12 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Graignamanagh --- --- Cloneen Sean Mc Mahon
Round 3 12 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Barrow Rangers --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Tullaroan Lisdowney --- --- Tullaroan Julian O Dwyer
Round 1 10 30 AM Tullaroan Blacks and Whites --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Round 2 11 30 AM Tullaroan Carrickshock --- --- Lisdowney Julian O Dwyer
Round 2 11 30 AM Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC
Round 3 12 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer
Round 3 12 30 PM Tullaroan Blacks and Whites --- --- Lisdowney TBC

Sunday 24th Mar 2019
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Grange Grange --- --- Railyard GFC David Hughes
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 9 30 AM Palmerstown Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Dicksboro Paul Cahill
Round 2 10 30 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill
Round 3 11 30 AM Palmerstown Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Graigue Ballycallan Paul Cahill
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 9 30 AM Gowran O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- James Stephens TBC
Round 2 10 30 AM Gowran James Stephens --- --- Young Irelands TBC
Round 3 11 30 AM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Monday 25th Mar 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prelim Round 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS --- --- Freshford NS TBC
Prelim Round 3 30 PM Johnstown NS Johnstown NS --- --- St. Patricks DLS TBC
Prelim Round 3 30 PM Galmoy NS Galmoy NS --- --- St. Canice`s NS TBC
Prelim Round 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí --- --- St. Canice`s NS U13 C TBC
Prelim Round 3 30 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS --- --- Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC
Prelim Round 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS --- --- Danesfort NS TBC
Corn de Bhaildraithe
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue / Skeough --- --- Clara NS TBC
U17 D1 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Bagenalstown Gaels GAA --- --- Erins Own David Hickey
Round 1 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- Ballinkillen Jonathan Murphy
U17 D2 Hurling Tournament
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Pairc Naomh Moling Naomh Moling --- --- Blacks and Whites Pat Kehoe

Wednesday 27th Mar 2019
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- Park Ratheniska Spink TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS --- --- BYE TBC
Round 4 3 30 PM St. Patricks DLS St. Patricks DLS --- --- Gaelscoil Osraí TBC
Round 4 3 30 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS --- --- Thomastown NS TBC
Round 4 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS --- --- Clara NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS --- --- Bennettsbridge NS TBC
Round 4 3 30 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS --- --- Graigue / Skeough TBC
Round 4 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS --- --- Scoil McCauley Rice NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS --- --- Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC
Round 4 3 30 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS --- --- Kilmacow BNS TBC
Round 4 3 30 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS --- --- Mooncoin Schools TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM Ballyragget NS Ballyragget NS --- --- Conahy NS TBC
Round 4 3 30 PM Coon Muckalee NS Coon Muckalee NS --- --- St. John`s NS TBC
Round 4 3 30 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS --- --- Freshford NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS --- --- Danesfort NS TBC
Round 4 3 30 PM Slieverue Mixed NS Slieverue NS --- --- Carrickshock NS TBC
Round 4 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS --- --- Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS --- --- The Model School TBC
Round 4 3 30 PM Johnstown NS Johnstown NS --- --- Clogh Mooneenroe NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM Tullaroan NS Tullaroan NS --- --- Gaelscoil Osraí TBC
Round 4 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS --- --- Windgap NS TBC

Friday 29th Mar 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Tullaroan Stephen Delaney
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Coon St Martin's --- --- Fenians TBC

Saturday 30th Mar 2019
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Paddy Buggy Cup (Senior B Hurling)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC TBC St Raphaels College Loughrea --- --- Castlecomer CS TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- James Stephens TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Lisdowney TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Erins Own TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Slieverue Owen Kenny
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Erins Own Peter Burke
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 00 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat CONC 0-0 James Stephens U13 C Paul Cahill
Round 5 11 00 AM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Danesfort TBC

Sunday 31st Mar 2019
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- Kilbride/Cill Bhríde C.L.G. David Hickey
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Erins Own TBC
Round 1 2 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Thomastown TBC
Round 1 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Kilmacow TBC
Round 1 2 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Galmoy/Windgap TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC
Round 1 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- Mullinavat TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Coon St Martin's --- --- Glenmore TBC
Round 1 2 00 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- Clara TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's --- --- St. Patrick's TBC
Round 1 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- Graignamanagh TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Round 1 2 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Slieverue TBC
Round 1 2 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard --- --- John Lockes TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
Round 1 2 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Fenians TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
104860533
 visitor. Thank you!