Fixtures
Friday 31st Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon Barry Donohoe

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Pairc Naomh Moling Naomh Moling --- --- Conahy Shamrocks Sean Cleere
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers --- --- Emeralds John Bennett
Rd 2 6 30 PM Myshall Naomh Eoin --- --- Blacks and Whites Paul Hunston
Rd 2 6 30 PM Ballinkillen Ballinkillen --- --- Piltown Eamon Larkin
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Clara Clara --- --- Barrow Rangers John Mc Cormack
Rd 3 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Dicksboro Richard Dowling
Rd 3 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Erins Own Paul Cahill
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks John Guinan
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Bennettsbridge Owen Kenny
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 30 PM Freshford St Lachtain's --- --- St Martin's Ger O Grady
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Carrickshock Peter Burke
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Lisdowney Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 2nd Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- James Stephens John Walsh
Country Style Junior A Hurling League Division 6
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Threecastles John Bennett
Rd 1 11 00 AM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Galmoy Richard Dowling
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Mullinavat Jim Fitzgerald
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons City 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels Paddy Bowden
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Rower Inistioge Gay Rafter
Rd 1 11 00 AM Clara Clara --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon Conor Everard

Wednesday 5th Apr 2017
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- Palatine G.A.A. Club TBC

Thursday 6th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Graigue Ballycallan Paddy Bowden

Friday 7th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- St Lachtain's TBC

Saturday 8th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
Country Style Junior A Hurling League Division 6
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy --- --- Threecastles TBC
Rd 4 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Slieverue TBC
Rd 4 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen --- --- Galmoy TBC
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Carrigeen TBC
Rd 4 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Emeralds TBC
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- Windgap TBC
Rd 4 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- John Lockes TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC
Rd 4 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC
Rd 4 6 30 PM Freshford St Lachtain's --- --- Mooncoin TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Mt Leinster Rangers TBC
Rd 4 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Fenians TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Danesfort TBC
Rd 4 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Clara Clara --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Sunday 9th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen --- --- Naomh Moling TBC
Rd 3 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Erins Own (Carlow) TBC
Rd 3 6 30 PM Windgap Windgap --- --- Naomh BrĂ­d TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Naomh Eoin TBC
Rd 3 2 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Ballinkillen TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Clara TBC
Rd 4 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- Dicksboro TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Galmoy TBC
Rd 4 2 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Kilmacow TBC
Rd 4 2 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Graignamanagh TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons City 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team --- --- Dicksboro B Team TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Erins Own TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
52821830
 visitor. Thank you!