Fixtures
Monday 17th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-9 0-1 Cloneen/Railyard Willie Kearney Extra Time
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 4-14 4-9 Clara John Guinan

Sunday 16th Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM St. John's Park James Stephens 1-13 0-18 Dicksboro Maurice Flynn Extra Time James Barry Gerry Rafter
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 11 30 AM Ballyragget Erins Own 2-16 1-13 St Lachtain's Stephen Delaney Extra time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Barrow Rangers 2-9 1-21 Ballinkillen Paul Whelan Extra Time Antony Barcoe, Ray Byrne
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 12 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-6 3-4 St Martin's Kieran Canavan Extra Time
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E 11 30 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Barrow Rangers TBC Extra Time
Q/Final F 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Ballyhale Shamrocks Gay Rafter Extra Time
1st Rd C 6 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan CONC 0-0 Mullinavat TBC Extra Time
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 11 30 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-7 2-8 Tullaroan Eddie Crowley Extra Time
Q/Final D 11 30 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC Extra Time
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 6 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-16 0-16 Graigue Ballycallan Richard Dowling
Rd 9 6 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-10 1-17 The Harps Eamon Larkin
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 30 AM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 4-11 0-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 30 AM Clara James Stephens 7-9 1-7 Young Irelands Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge Mullinavat 4-12 5-10 St. Patrick's Ollie O Neill

Saturday 15th Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Dunnamaggin Tullogher Rosbercon 0-21 1-20 Tullaroan Paul Cahill Linesmen Jim Fitzgerald, Julian O Dwyer
Rd 5 5 00 PM Urlingford St Lachtain's 1-20 1-16 Graigue Ballycallan John Kennedy Linesmen Sean McMahon, Eamon Mansfield
Rd 5 5 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Thomastown 1-10 0-20 Glenmore Peter Burke Linesmen Paul Whelan John Bennett
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM St. John's Park Young Irelands 1-14 2-20 Lisdowney Sean Cleere Linesmen Sean Brennan John McCormack
Rd 5 5 00 PM Bennettsbridge Mooncoin 0-14 1-17 St Martin's Anthony Barcoe Linesmen Gay Rafter Ollie o Neill
Rd 5 5 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan John Lockes 1-17 0-17 Fenians Patrick Dunphy linesmen paddy neary & james barry
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 5 00 PM Clara O`Loughlin Gaels 2-16 1-17 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Walsh Extra Time Linesmen stephen Delaney, kieran canavan
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Ballyragget Conahy Shamrocks 1-12 1-9 Dicksboro Sean Mc Mahon

Friday 14th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 30 PM Clara Clara CONC 0-0 Thomastown TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 6 15 PM Tom Walsh Park Graignamanagh 4-13 1-3 James Stephens John Minogue

Thursday 13th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-0 CONC The Harps Anthony Barcoe

Wednesday 12th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon CONC 0-0 Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC Extra Time
1st Rd B 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- Clara TBC Extra Time
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 0-0 St. Patrick's Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM The Model School The Model School 4-5 6-9 Freshford NS Paul Flood
Rd 2 3 30 PM Galmoy NS Galmoy NS 1-6 0-6 Windgap NS Simon Brophy
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 00 PM Kilkenny CBS NS Kilkenny CBS NS 0-4 3-1 St. Patricks DLS Noel Power
Rd 2 3 00 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 6-6 1-1 Thomastown NS Kevin Reade
Rd 2 3 00 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí --- --- Clara NS David Weadick
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 0-2 3-6 Urlingford NS Dermot Dunphy
Rd 2 3 30 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 2-2 4-8 Clogh Mooneenroe NS Philip Lonergan
Rd 2 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B 3-8 1-2 Conahy NS John Dermody
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue / Skeough --- --- St. John`s NS Eddie Kearns
Rd 2 3 30 PM Ballyragget NS Ballyragget NS 0-1 2-3 Gowran NS Laureena Murphy
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 2 3 30 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS 3-4 0-9 Kilmacow BNS Joanne Quinn
R 2 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS --- --- Rower Inistioge NS Aoife Lyng
R 2 3 30 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 2-3 1-4 Mooncoin Schools Niall Tennyson
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 1-2 1-5 Dunnamaggin NS Tom Hickey
Rd 2 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 3-2 2-3 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Tomas O Dowd
Rd 2 3 30 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS --- --- Carrickshock NS Tomas Duggan

Tuesday 11th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 4-15 2-13 St Martin's Eamon Larkin
Rd 8 6 45 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-13 3-19 Dunnamaggin John Mc Cormack

Monday 10th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 45 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-19 0-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 6 45 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-11 1-3 Emeralds Ollie O Neill
Rd 6 6 45 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-13 0-12 Lisdowney Julian O Dwyer
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-4 3-19 Rower Inistioge James Kennedy
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 6 30 PM St. John's Park Erins Own 3-8 2-4 John Lockes James Barry

Sunday 9th Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 11 30 AM Coon Cloneen 3-3 4-15 Conahy Shamrocks Peter Burke Linesmen John McCormack Sean Brennan
1st round 11 30 AM Piltown Slieverue 1-18 1-13 Windgap John Kennedy Linesmen Eddie Crowley Jim Fitzgerald
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 11 30 AM Ballyragget Erins Own 2-11 1-14 St Lachtain's Anthony Barcoe
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 30 AM Nowlan Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-18 1-7 O`Loughlin Gaels Sean Mc Mahon Linesmen Paul Cahill Gay Rafter
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-19 3-5 The Harps Maurice Flynn

Saturday 8th Sep 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-15 0-16 Rower Inistioge Peter Burke Linesman Eddie Crowley Kieran Canavan
Rd 5 5 00 PM Jenkinstown Danesfort 0-12 0-15 Erins Own Owen Kenny Lineman Gay Rafter Eamon Mansfield
Rd 5 5 00 PM Thomastown Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-16 1-17 Bennettsbridge Maurice Flynn Linesman Antony Barcoe Conor Everard
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Gowran Clara 2-12 1-21 James Stephens Richard Dowling Linesmen Ollie O Neill, John Bennett
Rd 5 5 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dicksboro 1-21 0-9 Carrickshock Paul Cahill Linesman Willie Kearney Eoin Hayes
Rd 5 5 00 PM John Locke Park St. Patrick's 1-17 2-14 Mullinavat Raymond Byrne Linesmen Jim Fitzgerald, Julian O Dwyer

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
88677213
 visitor. Thank you!