Fixtures
Sunday 21st May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 4-8 1-9 Kilmacow John Kennedy
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-14 1-14 Galmoy John Walsh
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-15 1-10 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eamon Larkin
Rd 3 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-10 1-15 James Stephens Gay Rafter
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-9 3-18 Mooncoin Gavin Quilty
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-6 5-18 Glenmore John Walsh
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-16 3-10 Slieverue Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 20th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-20 1-15 Emeralds Paschal Connolly
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-13 1-11 Cloneen Ollie O Neill
Rd 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-17 1-10 Slieverue Barry Donohoe

Friday 19th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-20 2-9 Barrow Rangers Paddy Bowden
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-14 2-10 Mooncoin Paschal Connolly

Wednesday 17th May 2017
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Spellman Park Kildavin/Clonegal 3-6 1-9 Railyard GFC Martin Murphy

Sunday 14th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-15 1-10 Mullinavat Raymond Byrne
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Conahy Shamrocks 0-5 1-17 Mooncoin Richard Dowling Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-13 2-20 O`Loughlin Gaels Paddy Bowden
Rd 2 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-20 1-10 Dicksboro Eamon Larkin
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-13 1-18 Fenians Gay Rafter
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Danesfort Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-15 1-16 James Stephens Conor Everard Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-6 5-23 Blacks and Whites Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Saturday 13th May 2017
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Inistioge Young Irelands 2-22 1-8 Glenmore Paul Cahill Extra Time
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-18 1-3 Dunnamaggin Kieran Canavan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Freshford Graigue Ballycallan 1-11 3-5 St. Patrick's Peter Burke Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-10 1-20 Naomh Eoin Stephen Delaney Extra tIME
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-13 0-15 Ballinkillen John Bennett Extra Time
S/Final 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-21 1-20 Conahy Shamrocks Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Friday 12th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-10 2-14 O`Loughlin Gaels John Guinan Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-4 1-12 Blacks and Whites Ger O Grady
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-17 0-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Jim Fitzgerald
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-6 1-9 Rower Inistioge Willie Kearney

Thursday 11th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-13 4-11 Kilmacow Paul Cahill

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
56158137
 visitor. Thank you!