Fixtures
Friday 18th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st rd E 7 00 PM Palmerstown Galmoy/Windgap 5-12 3-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Michael O Sullivan

Wednesday 16th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final K 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Lisdowney 2-12 2-19 St Lachtain's Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Tuesday 15th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final F 7 00 PM Urlingford Fenians 4-10 2-20 James Stephens B Team Peter Burke Extra Time

Monday 14th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 7 00 PM Danesfort Dunnamaggin 1-7 1-16 O`Loughlin Gaels Barry Donohoe Extra Time
Q/Final E 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmacow 2-18 3-12 Thomastown Raymond Byrne Extra Time
Q/Final F 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge St Martin's 0-12 3-14 Mooncoin John Walsh Extra Time
Q/Final G 7 00 PM St. John's Park James Stephens 0-22 4-9 Dicksboro Conor Everard Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd E 7 00 PM Palmerstown Galmoy/Windgap 1-15 2-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Cleere Extra Time
Q/Final J 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Emeralds 1-11 2-21 Danesfort Ger O Grady Extra Time
First Rd [A] Replay 7 00 PM Clara Tullaroan 3-12 3-10 Graignamanagh Anthony Barcoe Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-16 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Young Irelands 1-11 1-9 Blacks and Whites John Bennett Extra Time
Q/Final G 7 00 PM John Locke Park Carrickshock 3-14 3-11 St. Patrick's Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Sunday 13th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd H 11 00 AM Danesfort Mullinavat 1-13 1-18 Lisdowney Kieran Canavan Extra Time

Friday 11th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C 7 00 PM John Locke Park Carrickshock 3-13 1-9 Dicksboro B Team Barry Donohoe Extra Time
Q/Final D 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-16 3-11 Slieverue Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Thursday 10th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 7 00 PM Danesfort Dicksboro 2-20 0-13 Bennettsbridge Julian O Dwyer
1st Rd B 7 00 PM Thomastown Erins Own 3-11 5-13 Mooncoin John Walsh
1st Rd C 7 00 PM Ballyhale Piltown 1-10 2-15 St Martin's Willie Kearney
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 7 00 PM St. John's Park St Lachtain's 6-17 1-7 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Mc Cormack
1st Rd D 7 00 PM Paulstown Danesfort 1-12 0-13 Clara Sean Brennan
1st Rd F 7 00 PM Lisdowney Barrow Rangers 3-9 3-13 Emeralds John Guinan
1st Rd G 7 00 PM Tullogher Rower Inistioge 5-21 1-10 Glenmore John Bennett
Duggan Steel Under-16 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 7 00 PM Ballyhale John Lockes 3-12 3-16 James Stephens B Team John Kennedy
1st Rd B 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park St. Patrick's 2-13 2-4 O`Loughlin Gaels B Team Gerry Rafter

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
61916592
 visitor. Thank you!