Fixtures
Tuesday 20th Nov 2018
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Niall Mc Inerney Cup (Junior A Hurling)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM Freshford GAA St. Kieran's College 0-14 1-17 Thurles C.B.S John Keane Finish on the Day

Monday 19th Nov 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final G 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 4-12 5-6 Piltown Sean Brennan Extra Time

Sunday 18th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-9 3-13 Young Irelands Eddie Crowley Extra Time
S/Final 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-15 2-13 Bennettsbridge Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 00 AM Slieverue Slieverue 1-16 2-11 James Stephens Maurice Flynn
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-16 1-11 Blacks and Whites John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 2 00 PM St. John's Park Conahy Shamrocks 1-10 2-9 Clara John Mc Cormack Extra time
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 12 30 PM Clara Blacks and Whites 1-5 4-10 St Lachtain's Sean Brennan Extra Time

Saturday 17th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-14 2-11 Barrow Rangers Stephen Delaney
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-0 CONC James Stephens TBC Extra Time
Q/Final D 11 30 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-7 1-0 Mooncoin John Minogue Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd D 12 30 PM Moneenroe Cloneen/Railyard 0-7 2-3 Glenmore John Guinan Extra Time

Friday 16th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-12 2-9 St Martin's Eamon Larkin

Monday 12th Nov 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 7 30 PM Piltown Tullogher Rosbercon 3-15 0-5 Erins Own Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Sunday 11th Nov 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C 11 30 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 7-6 4-7 Kilmacow Sean Brennan Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-2 3-7 Clara Eddie Crowley Extra Time
Q/Final E 11 30 AM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Lisdowney Richard Dowling Extra Time

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-20 2-11 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eddie Crowley Extra Time
S/Final 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-13 3-22 O`Loughlin Gaels Peter Burke Extra Time
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-27 0-17 Mooncoin Barry Donohoe
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-15 1-14 Graignamanagh Julian O Dwyer
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-12 1-7 Conahy Shamrocks Owen Kenny
Quarter Finals 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-16 1-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling Extra Time
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-11 1-13 Cloneen/Railyard Raymond Byrne
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 11 30 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 CONC St Lachtain's TBC Extra Time
1st Rd C 1 45 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-0 CONC Graigue Ballycallan John Minogue Extra Time

Friday 9th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 00 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-0 CONC Thomastown TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
94413307
 visitor. Thank you!