Fixtures
Friday 20th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Tullaroan John Minogue

Tuesday 17th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-12 2-12 John Lockes Eddie Crowley

Sunday 15th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (A) 11 00 AM Thomastown Thomastown 0-12 0-13 Mooncoin Paul Whelan
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (A) 11 00 AM Coon St Martin's 2-15 0-10 Graignamanagh Paul Hunston
1st Round (B) 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-9 3-15 Graigue Ballycallan TBC
1st Round (C) 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-12 1-13 Lisdowney John Mc Cormack
1st Round (D) 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-16 1-12 Tullaroan Paul Murphy
1st Round (E) 11 30 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-6 4-20 Carrickshock Eamon Larkin
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (C) 11 00 AM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard CONC 0-0 Kilmacow Gay Rafter
1st Round (A) 12 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-20 3-12 Fenians John Guinan
1st Round (D) 12 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-20 0-11 Young Irelands U17 B Willie Kearney
1st Round (B) 12 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 6-22 3-13 St. Patrick's Owen Kenny
1st Round (F) 6 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 5-15 0-15 Clara Gay Rafter

Saturday 14th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (G) 3 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 6-16 3-9 Danesfort Raymond Byrne

Friday 13th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 7-14 2-9 James Stephens Eoin Beehan

Tuesday 10th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 6 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-22 0-20 Piltown John Bennett

Monday 9th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan CONC 0-0 Young Irelands Stephen Delaney
Round 6 6 45 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-15 3-13 Graignamanagh Sean Mc Mahon
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-15 3-16 Glenmore Richard Dowling
Round 6 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Dicksboro U17 B TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-18 2-10 Slieverue Colin Tobin
Round 6 6 45 PM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Clara Conor Everard

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
121193627
 visitor. Thank you!