Fixtures
Monday 22nd Jul 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Dunnamaggin TBC

Sunday 21st Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 4 00 PM John Locke Park Mullinavat 1-7 1-7 Railyard GFC Gavin Quilty standby ref Julian o Dwyer, linesman paul cahill
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-14 0-19 Rower Inistioge Sean Cleere

Friday 19th Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-6 2-17 Carrickshock John Kennedy
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-20 4-19 Lisdowney Gay Rafter
Round 5 7 45 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-14 2-17 Thomastown Conor Everard

Thursday 18th Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Graigue Ballycallan 1-14 0-14 St. Patrick's Sean Mc Mahon

Tuesday 16th Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-24 0-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eamon Mansfield
Round 5 8 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-18 0-14 Bennettsbridge Raymond Byrne

Sunday 14th Jul 2019
GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter-Final 2 00 PM Páirc an Chrócaigh Kilkenny 2-27 3-18 Cork James Owens
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Graigue Ballycallan John Bennett

Saturday 13th Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 4-21 1-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Gay Rafter
Round 5 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-27 3-18 St Lachtain's John Mc Cormack
Round 5 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-12 0-12 Danesfort Gavin Quilty
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-19 2-12 Young Irelands Eamon Mansfield
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-21 3-21 Clara Patrick Dunphy

Friday 12th Jul 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore CONC 0-0 John Lockes TBC
Round 6 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-0 CONC Glenmore TBC
Round 7 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore CONC 0-0 St Martin's TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
115489337
 visitor. Thank you!