Fixtures
Wednesday 19th Sep 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd TBC Ballyragget NS Ballyragget NS 1-2 4-2 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS Liam Grant
1st RD 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 4-3 0-3 Kilmanagh NS Robert Byrne
1st Rd 3 30 PM Mooncoin BNS Mooncoin Schools --- --- Clara NS David Weadick
1st Rd 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS --- --- Clogh Mooneenroe NS Philip Lonergan
1st Rd 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS --- --- Dunnamaggin NS Tom Hickey
1st Rd 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon NS Bill Cassin
1st Rd 3 30 PM Thomastown BNS Thomastown NS --- --- Coon Muckalee NS Kevin Cummins
1st Rd 3 30 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue / Skeough --- --- Urlingford NS Dermot Dunphy

Sunday 16th Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 30 AM Clara James Stephens 7-9 1-7 Young Irelands Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge Mullinavat 4-12 5-10 St. Patrick's Ollie O Neill

Friday 14th Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 6 15 PM Tom Walsh Park Graignamanagh 4-13 1-3 James Stephens John Minogue

Wednesday 12th Sep 2018
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM The Model School The Model School 4-5 6-9 Freshford NS Paul Flood
Rd 2 3 30 PM Galmoy NS Galmoy NS 1-6 0-6 Windgap NS Simon Brophy
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 00 PM Kilkenny CBS NS Kilkenny CBS NS 0-4 3-1 St. Patricks DLS Noel Power
Rd 2 3 00 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 6-6 1-1 Thomastown NS Kevin Reade
Rd 2 3 00 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí --- --- Clara NS David Weadick
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 0-2 3-6 Urlingford NS Dermot Dunphy
Rd 2 3 30 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 2-2 4-8 Clogh Mooneenroe NS Philip Lonergan
Rd 2 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B 3-8 1-2 Conahy NS John Dermody
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue / Skeough --- --- St. John`s NS Eddie Kearns
Rd 2 3 30 PM Ballyragget NS Ballyragget NS 0-1 2-3 Gowran NS Laureena Murphy
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 2 3 30 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS 3-4 0-9 Kilmacow BNS Joanne Quinn
R 2 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS --- --- Rower Inistioge NS Aoife Lyng
R 2 3 30 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 2-3 1-4 Mooncoin Schools Niall Tennyson
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 1-2 1-5 Dunnamaggin NS Tom Hickey
Rd 2 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 3-2 2-3 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Tomas O Dowd
Rd 2 3 30 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS --- --- Carrickshock NS Tomas Duggan

Monday 10th Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 6 30 PM St. John's Park Erins Own 3-8 2-4 John Lockes James Barry

Saturday 8th Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 11 30 AM Palmerstown Graignamanagh 1-17 3-8 St. Patrick's Stephen Delaney Extra time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
88782313
 visitor. Thank you!