Fixtures
TBC
Leinster P.P. Sch. Juv. H. "A" (Dr. Barry Cup)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
TBC Dublin North --- --- Castlecomer CS TBC
TBC Dublin North --- --- Kilkenny CBS TBC
TBC Carlow Schools --- --- St. Kieran's College TBC
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Group 2 Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 3 TBC Windgap NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 1 TBC Slieverue NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Goresbridge/Paulstown --- --- BYE TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 6 TBC Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 1 TBC Piltown NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Rower Inistioge NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Mooncoin Schools --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Graigue/Skeough --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 7 TBC Kilmacow BNS --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Mullinavat --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 2 TBC Galmoy/Windgap --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 3 TBC Tullaroan --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 4 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 5 TBC Danesfort --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 6 TBC Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 7 TBC Lisdowney --- --- Bye TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC James Stephens --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC St Lachtain's --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Emeralds --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Young Irelands --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 6 TBC St Martin's --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 7 TBC Dicksboro --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Danesfort --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Piltown --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC St Martin's --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Bennettsbridge --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Graigue Ballycallan --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Tullaroan --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC John Lockes --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Lisdowney --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC St Lachtain's --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 2 TBC Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 3 TBC Erins Own --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 4 TBC Galmoy/Windgap --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 5 TBC Emeralds --- --- Bye TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Hurling Roinn D 13 Aside League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Johnstown NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Galmoy NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Gaelscoil Osraí --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC St. Canice`s NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC The Model School --- --- BYE TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Scoil McCauley Rice NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Piltown NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 6 TBC Graigue/Skeough --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 7 TBC Mooncoin Schools --- --- BYE TBC
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Group 1 Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Carrickshock NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Danesfort NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Dunnamaggin NS --- --- BYE TBC
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Group 2 Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Urlingford NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Coon Muckalee NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Clogh Mooneenroe NS --- --- BYE TBC
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Group 3 Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Freshford NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Lisdowney NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Conahy NS --- --- BYE TBC
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Group 1 Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Piltown NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Mooncoin Schools --- --- BYE TBC
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 Football League 11 Aside Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Goresbridge/Paulstown --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Windgap NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Freshford NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Kilkenny School Project --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Ballyragget NS --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC James Stephens --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Graigue Ballycallan --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Dicksboro --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Thomastown --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Lisdowney --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Bennettsbridge --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Piltown --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC John Lockes --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Kilmacow --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Mooncoin --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC St Lachtain's --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Fenians --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Emeralds --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Clara --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Mullinavat --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Young Irelands --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Barrow Rangers --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Galmoy/Windgap --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC St Martin's --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Blacks and Whites --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC James Stephens --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Slieverue --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Cloneen/Railyard --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Dicksboro --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Clara --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Kilmoganny --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Slieverue --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Muckalee --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Graigue Ballycallan --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Lisdowney --- --- BYE TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Piltown --- --- S/Final Winner TBC
Q/Final D TBC Kilmacow --- --- Bye TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Dicksboro --- --- Railyard GFC TBC Extra Time
Adult Hurling League Division Two Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Ballinkillen --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd TBC Bennettsbridge NS --- --- Bye TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final TBC Thomastown/Mooncoin --- --- Freshford NS TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- John Lockes TBC Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final TBC Clara --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC Extra Time
S/Final TBC St Martin's --- --- Winner Q/Final G TBC Extra Time
Q/Final G TBC Barrow Rangers --- --- St. Patrick's TBC Extra Time
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A TBC Winner Prel Rd A --- --- Carrickshock NS TBC
1st Rd B TBC Winner Prel Rd B --- --- Kilmacow BNS TBC
1st Rd C TBC Winner Prel Rd C --- --- Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC
1st Rd D TBC Winner Prel Rd D --- --- St. John`s NS TBC
1st Rd E TBC Winner Prel Rd E --- --- Mullinavat NS TBC
1st Rd F TBC Winner Prel Rd F --- --- Lisdowney NS TBC
1st Rd G TBC Winner Prel Rd G --- --- Slieverue NS TBC

Thursday 17th Oct 2013
Leinster P.P. Jun. H. "A"
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
TBC Castlecomer CS CONC 0-0 St. Kieran's College TBC

Tuesday 29th Oct 2013
Leinster P.P. Sch. S.H.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2 00 PM Dublin North 2-17 0-7 Castlecomer CS TBC

Saturday 22nd Feb 2014
Leinster P.P. Sch. S.H.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM St. Kieran's College 2-14 0-7 Coláiste Eoin Stillorgan TBC
S/Final 2 00 PM Kilkenny CBS 1-16 0-13 Good Counsel College TBC

Wednesday 5th Nov 2014
Leinster PPS SHA Roinn 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Antrim --- --- St. Kieran's College Kilkenny TBC

Tuesday 28th Apr 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final 4 00 PM Urlingford NS 0-5 5-11 Piltown NS Dermot Dunphy
Qtr Final 4 00 PM Freshford NS 2-6 2-4 Castlecomer BNS Paul Flood

Wednesday 4th Nov 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 30 PM Thomastown NS --- --- Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS TBC
Q/Final 2 30 PM Piltown NS --- --- St. Patricks DLS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 30 PM Conahy NS --- --- Dunnamaggin NS TBC
Q/Final 2 30 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS --- --- Mullinavat NS TBC
Q/Final 2 30 PM Carrickshock NS --- --- Gowran NS TBC
Play Off 2 30 PM Lisdowney NS --- --- Coon Muckalee NS TBC

Monday 25th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 3 30 PM Winner B --- --- Mooncoin Schools TBC

Saturday 8th Apr 2017
Adult Hurling League Division Two Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Finals 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin 1-19 2-14 Ballinamere Julian O Dwyer

Monday 1st May 2017
LACHL Division Three
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Finals 1 00 PM Shanahoe 1-15 1-12 Piltown TBC

Friday 30th Jun 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Winner E --- --- Dicksboro TBC Extra Time

Monday 2nd Oct 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 4 00 PM Winner Prel Rd A --- --- Scoil McCauley Rice NS TBC
1st Rd B 4 00 PM Piltown NS 3-8 2-2 Danesfort NS TBC
1st Rd C 4 00 PM Winner Prel Rd C --- --- Thomastown NS TBC
1st Rd D 4 00 PM Winner Prel Rd D --- --- Urlingford NS TBC
1st Rd E 4 00 PM Winner Prel Rd E --- --- Kilmacow BNS TBC
1st Rd F 4 00 PM Winner Prel Rd F --- --- Clara NS TBC
1st Rd G 4 00 PM Winner Prel Rd G --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC
1st Rd H 4 00 PM Winner Prel Rd H --- --- Bennettsbridge NS TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
68778279
 visitor. Thank you!