Fixtures
TBC
Leinster P.P. Sch. Juv. H. "A" (Dr. Barry Cup)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
TBC Dublin North --- --- Castlecomer CS TBC
TBC Dublin North --- --- Kilkenny CBS TBC
TBC Carlow Schools --- --- St. Kieran's College TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 6 TBC Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 1 TBC Piltown NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Rower Inistioge NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Mooncoin Schools --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Graigue/Skeough --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 7 TBC Kilmacow BNS --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Mullinavat --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 2 TBC Galmoy/Windgap --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 3 TBC Tullaroan --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 4 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 5 TBC Danesfort --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 6 TBC Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 7 TBC Lisdowney --- --- Bye TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC James Stephens --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC St Lachtain's --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Emeralds --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Young Irelands --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 6 TBC St Martin's --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 7 TBC Dicksboro --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC St Martin's --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Lisdowney --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC St Lachtain's --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Mooncoin --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Conahy Shamrocks --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons City 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Dicksboro --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC James Stephens B Team --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons City 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Dicksboro --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC James Stephens --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Danesfort --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Piltown --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC St Martin's --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Bennettsbridge --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Graigue Ballycallan --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Tullaroan --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC John Lockes --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Lisdowney --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC St Lachtain's --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 2 TBC Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 3 TBC Erins Own --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 4 TBC Galmoy/Windgap --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 5 TBC Emeralds --- --- Bye TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Piltown --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Danesfort --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC James Stephens --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC St Martin's --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Dicksboro --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC John Lockes --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Thomastown --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Mooncoin --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Graignamanagh --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Young Irelands --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Bennettsbridge --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Graigue Ballycallan --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Dunnamaggin --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Kilmacow --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Emeralds --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC St Lachtain's --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Lisdowney --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Galmoy/Windgap --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Mullinavat --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Cloneen/Railyard --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Conahy Shamrocks --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Fenians --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Blacks and Whites --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Slieverue --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Carrickshock --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Clara --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC St. Patrick's --- --- BYE TBC
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 Football League 11 Aside Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Goresbridge/Paulstown --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Windgap NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Freshford NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Kilkenny School Project --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Ballyragget NS --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC James Stephens --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Graigue Ballycallan --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Dicksboro --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Thomastown --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Lisdowney --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Bennettsbridge --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Piltown --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC John Lockes --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Kilmacow --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Mooncoin --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC St Lachtain's --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Fenians --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Emeralds --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Clara --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Mullinavat --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Young Irelands --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Barrow Rangers --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Galmoy/Windgap --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC St Martin's --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Blacks and Whites --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC James Stephens --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Slieverue --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Cloneen/Railyard --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Dicksboro --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Clara --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Kilmoganny --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Slieverue --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Muckalee --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Graigue Ballycallan --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Lisdowney --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Dicksboro --- --- Railyard GFC TBC Extra Time
Adult Hurling League Division Two Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Ballinkillen --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Bennettsbridge --- --- James Stephens/St. Martin's TBC
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC St Lachtain's --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B TBC Slieverue CONC 0-0 Windgap TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B TBC Dicksboro --- --- Winner 1st Rd A TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D TBC Kilmacow --- --- Bye TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final G TBC Barrow Rangers --- --- Winner 1st Rd B TBC

Thursday 17th Oct 2013
Leinster P.P. Jun. H. "A"
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
TBC Castlecomer CS CONC 0-0 St. Kieran's College TBC

Tuesday 29th Oct 2013
Leinster P.P. Sch. S.H.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2 00 PM Dublin North 2-17 0-7 Castlecomer CS TBC

Saturday 22nd Feb 2014
Leinster P.P. Sch. S.H.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM St. Kieran's College 2-14 0-7 Coláiste Eoin Stillorgan TBC
S/Final 2 00 PM Kilkenny CBS 1-16 0-13 Good Counsel College TBC

Wednesday 5th Nov 2014
Leinster PPS SHA Roinn 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Antrim --- --- St. Kieran's College Kilkenny TBC

Saturday 8th Apr 2017
Adult Hurling League Division Two Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Finals 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin 1-19 2-14 Ballinamere Julian O Dwyer

Monday 1st May 2017
LACHL Division Three
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Finals 1 00 PM Shanahoe 1-15 1-12 Piltown TBC

Friday 30th Jun 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Winner E --- --- Dicksboro TBC Extra Time

Sunday 10th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd L 6 00 PM Cloneen/Railyard CONC 0-0 Galmoy/Windgap TBC

Sunday 17th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E 11 00 AM Winner 1st Rd A --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

2017-09-23 - 2017-09-24
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final TBC St. Patrick's --- --- Lisdowney/Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

2017-09-30 - 2017-10-01
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final TBC Dicksboro --- --- Mullinavat TBC
Q/Final TBC Clara --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC
Q/Final TBC O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Erins Own TBC
Q/Final TBC Carrickshock --- --- James Stephens TBC

Saturday 30th Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D TBC Winner 1st Rd B --- --- St. Patrick's TBC
Q/Final F TBC Winner 1st Rd A --- --- Tullaroan TBC
Q/Final G TBC Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Winner Of First Rd C TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final R 2 00 PM Winner 1st Rd O --- --- Glenmore TBC
1st Rd O 6 15 PM Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Winner Prel Rd B TBC

Monday 2nd Oct 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 4 00 PM Winner Prel Rd A --- --- Scoil McCauley Rice NS TBC
1st Rd B 4 00 PM Winner Prel Rd B --- --- Danesfort NS TBC
1st Rd C 4 00 PM Winner Prel Rd C --- --- Thomastown NS TBC
1st Rd D 4 00 PM Winner Prel Rd D --- --- Urlingford NS TBC
1st Rd E 4 00 PM Winner Prel Rd E --- --- Kilmacow BNS TBC
1st Rd F 4 00 PM Winner Prel Rd F --- --- Clara NS TBC
1st Rd G 4 00 PM Winner Prel Rd G --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC
1st Rd H 4 00 PM Winner Prel Rd H --- --- Bennettsbridge NS TBC

2017-10-07 - 2017-10-08
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C TBC Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Lisdowney TBC
Q/Final D TBC Thomastown --- --- James Stephens TBC
Q/Final E TBC Bennettsbridge --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
64265449
 visitor. Thank you!