Fixtures
Sunday 12th Sep 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final (Extra-Time) 5 00 PM Bennettsbridge Barrow Rangers 3-15 5-6 Danesfort Shem Gibbons Report

Saturday 2nd Oct 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final (Extra-Time) 1 30 PM Bennettsbridge St. Patrick's 0-8 3-9 Rower Inistioge Dominic Connolly

Thursday 16th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 5-10 2-1 Kilmacow Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 21st Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 2-5 5-11 Bennettsbridge John Walsh

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
Division One Group Three
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge CONC 0-0 Oulart-The Ballagh Eamon Larkin

Saturday 4th Mar 2017
Division One Group Three
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge CONC 0-0 Kilmacud Crokes TBC

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-5 0-0 Graigue Ballycallan John Minogue
Rd 2 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge Graigue Ballycallan 0-3 3-7 Rower Inistioge John Minogue
Rd 3 4 30 PM Bennettsbridge Rower Inistioge 1-9 0-2 Bennettsbridge John Minogue

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Runners Up
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-4 1-4 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh Extra Time
S/Final 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Emeralds 3-5 1-4 Glenmore John Walsh Extra Time

Tuesday 21st Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-10 0-2 Lisdowney Kieran Canavan Extra Time

Monday 3rd Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-8 3-8 Piltown Paschal Connolly

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-10 3-10 Mooncoin Ollie O Neill

Monday 17th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-6 5-19 St Martin's Eamon Larkin

Wednesday 19th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge CONC 0-0 Emeralds TBC

Friday 21st Apr 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Clara 2-16 1-21 Danesfort Owen Kenny

Thursday 27th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Thomastown 2-5 3-8 Dicksboro Conor Everard Extra Time

Saturday 20th May 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Carrickshock 0-16 2-15 O`Loughlin Gaels Owen Kenny Linesmen: John McCormack, John Walsh

Tuesday 23rd May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-12 3-7 Tullaroan John Walsh

Monday 5th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-10 1-12 Graigue Ballycallan John Minogue

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-5 1-5 Clonea John Mc Cormack

Saturday 24th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-22 0-15 Dicksboro Paul Cahill

Friday 30th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 45 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-17 0-9 James Stephens Gay Rafter

Tuesday 4th Jul 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-19 4-19 Erins Own John Walsh

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-11 2-12 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-16 3-15 Naas John Mc Cormack

Thursday 13th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 4-32 0-6 Conahy Shamrocks Peter Burke

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-10 4-18 Ballyhale Shamrocks Kieran Canavan

Thursday 27th Jul 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-16 0-20 Rower Inistioge Stephen Delaney

Friday 28th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Young Irelands 5-16 1-13 Conahy Shamrocks John Walsh Extra Time

Sunday 30th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final H 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-11 0-8 Cloneen John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Thursday 3rd Aug 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge CONC 0-0 Mullinavat TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Dicksboro 3-15 2-7 Young Irelands Sean Brennan

Monday 14th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final F 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge St Martin's 0-12 3-14 Mooncoin John Walsh Extra Time

Sunday 27th Aug 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge Clara --- --- James Stephens TBC Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
61607800
 visitor. Thank you!