Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
Friday 24th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Conahy Shamrocks 1-17 1-11 Graignamanagh Owen Beehan Standby Kieran Canavan

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 7-13 1-9 Barrow Rangers Colin Tobin

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge CONC 0-0 Erins Own TBC Finish on the Day
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Rower Inistioge 0-12 2-16 Dicksboro Richard Dowling Standby Ref David Hughes Linesman John McCormack

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-13 2-12 Graignamanagh Eoin Hayes

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM Bennettsbridge Glenmore 2-12 0-15 St. Patrick's John Kennedy Standby Ref Michael O Sullivan Linesman Frank Manogue

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Carrickshock 2-17 1-16 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill Standby Ref David Hughes Linesman Eoin Hayes

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-4 1-19 Dicksboro Michael O Sullivan Finish on the day

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-15 2-4 Danesfort Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 45 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-19 1-10 Barrow Rangers John Mc Cormack Finish on the day

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge O`Loughlin Gaels 2-9 1-15 Glenmore Michael O Sullivan Stand by Ref Pat Dunphy Linesman Alan Condon

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-6 1-3 O`Loughlin Gaels U13 B John Kennedy

Saturday 22nd Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge James Stephens 0-12 1-22 Clara John Walsh Finish on the day Stand by Ref Sean Cleere Linesman Paddy O Reilly

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 5 30 PM Bennettsbridge Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-10 3-18 Clara Paddy Bowden Finish on the day Stand by Ref John McCormack Linesman Martin Murray

Monday 31st Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-18 0-10 Emeralds Alan Condon Finish on the Day

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (G) 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 4-14 1-8 Graignamanagh Frank Manogue Finish on the day

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge Glenmore 3-20 0-22 St Martin's Patrick Dunphy Finish on the Day Standby Ref Eoin Hayes Linesman John Dooley

Saturday 12th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Semi Final 1 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 2-19 3-7 St. Patrick's John Mc Cormack Finish On The Day

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 5 00 PM Bennettsbridge Dunnamaggin --- --- Young Irelands John Mc Cormack Finish on the day

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144753413
 visitor. Thank you!