Fixtures
Saturday 28th Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- BYE TBC

Sunday 19th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-4 0-10 Kilmoganny Eamon Larkin

Wednesday 22nd Mar 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Hurling Roinn D 13 Aside League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM St. John's Park The Model School 1-4 5-6 Galmoy NS Andy Kearns

Wednesday 5th Apr 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd B 4 00 PM St. John's Park The Model School 0-2 2-10 Johnstown NS Andy Kearns

Wednesday 3rd May 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Hurling Roinn D 13 Aside League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM St. John's Park The Model School --- --- Johnstown NS TBC

Thursday 4th May 2017
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Group 1 Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM St. John's Park The Model School --- --- Galmoy NS TBC

Friday 26th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-8 3-10 Thomastown Julian O Dwyer

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 1 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-2 1-6 Mt Leinster Rangers Paul Hunston
Round 2 4 45 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-3 1-7 Durlas Óg Kieran Canavan
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 3 Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM St. John's Park Conahy Shamrocks 0-1 8-13 Naas Jennifer Norris
Round 1 5 30 PM St. John's Park Emeralds 0-1 2-5 Shannon Rovers Gerry Rafter
Round 2 6 15 PM St. John's Park Conahy Shamrocks 3-1 1-4 Emeralds Jennifer Norris

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 2 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-0 5-4 Raharney Hurling Club John Walsh
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 1 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 15 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-2 1-10 Sarsfields Kieran Canavan
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 00 PM St. John's Park Shane Uí Néill 1-4 2-3 Carrickshock Gay Rafter
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 4 30 PM St. John's Park Conahy Shamrocks 2-4 2-2 Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre Sean Cleere
Quarter Finals 5 15 PM St. John's Park Barrow Rangers 2-8 1-4 Taghmon-Camross Paul Cahill

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 10 00 AM St. John's Park Conahy Shamrocks 2-4 0-2 Barrow Rangers Barry Donohoe
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 10 45 AM St. John's Park Carrickshock 0-4 2-5 East Cavan Gaels Paul Hunston
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 6 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM St. John's Park Caiseal Gaels 1-2 1-6 Lisdowney Maurice Flynn
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 5 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 15 PM St. John's Park Dunnamaggin 0-7 0-3 Ballyheigue Anthony Barcoe
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 1 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 45 PM St. John's Park Craughwell 1-4 2-3 James Stephens John Walsh

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-21 0-9 Naas Barry Donohoe

Sunday 9th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels B Team 5-20 0-12 Tullaroan John Guinan

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels B Team 3-20 1-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Stephen Delaney

Wednesday 16th Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 6-12 3-4 Bennettsbridge Eamon Larkin

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels B Team 0-18 0-11 Carrickshock Gerry Rafter

Sunday 5th Nov 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 12 00 PM St. John's Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-23 0-12 Young Irelands Gay Rafter Extra Time

Saturday 18th Nov 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 2 30 PM St. John's Park Clara 2-12 2-10 Conahy Shamrocks John Kennedy Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70108760
 visitor. Thank you!