Fixtures
TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Mullinavat TBC

Sunday 28th Jan 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge CONC 0-0 Mooncoin TBC

Sunday 11th Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 4-10 Young Irelands John Minogue

Thursday 29th Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-6 1-11 Dunnamaggin Owen Kenny

Tuesday 3rd Apr 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-18 1-16 Tullaroan TBC

Friday 6th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 6 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge CONC 0-0 Thomastown TBC

Monday 23rd Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-14 3-7 Piltown Owen Kenny

Friday 4th May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-7 2-13 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy

Monday 7th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-14 1-18 Slieverue Raymond Byrne

Thursday 10th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 15 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-16 2-11 Erins Own John Bennett

Thursday 24th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-12 3-18 Dunnamaggin John Bennett

Friday 25th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-10 2-16 Mooncoin Barry Donohoe

Tuesday 12th Jun 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-20 0-18 St Martin's John Bennett

Friday 15th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-15 4-18 O`Loughlin Gaels John Kennedy

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 4-11 1-14 Kilmacow Owen Kenny
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-18 0-16 Glenmore John Kennedy

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Lisdowney Paul Whelan

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-9 1-8 Bennettsbridge John Minogue

Tuesday 17th Jul 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 45 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-15 1-15 Graigue Ballycallan Michael O Sullivan

Friday 20th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-16 2-17 James Stephens Raymond Byrne

Saturday 21st Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-16 3-14 Cloneen Raymond Byrne
Rd 10 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Sunday 22nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 11 00 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Emeralds TBC

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-15 1-15 Bennettsbridge Michael O Sullivan

Friday 3rd Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 15 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-10 1-10 Graignamanagh Paul Whelan

Saturday 11th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Inistioge Thomastown 0-13 1-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley Linesmen John Walsh Raymond Byrne

Saturday 18th Aug 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 30 PM Inistioge Clara 0-16 2-17 Mullinavat Paddy Bowden Linesmen John Bennett John Minogue

Wednesday 22nd Aug 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Inistioge Danesfort 1-13 3-13 Glenmore Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Saturday 1st Sep 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 15 PM Inistioge Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-19 0-19 Rower Inistioge Sean Cleere Linesmen Antony Barcoe Richie Dowling

Sunday 2nd Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 30 AM Inistioge Tullogher Rosbercon 4-4 1-12 Thomastown Barry Donohoe Extra time

Sunday 23rd Sep 2018
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd D 11 00 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Mooncoin John Bennett Extra Time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
88677258
 visitor. Thank you!