Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Slieverue Slieverue 4-20 1-5 Blacks and Whites Patrick Dunphy

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-11 1-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley

Saturday 12th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-18 1-10 Lisdowney Barry Donohoe

Monday 4th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-22 2-6 Erins Own John Bennett

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-12 2-18 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-8 1-16 Cloneen John Kennedy

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Cloneen TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Mooncoin John Bennett

Saturday 3rd Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-9 1-10 Carrickshock Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-12 1-7 Conahy Shamrocks Owen Kenny

Sunday 18th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 00 AM Slieverue Slieverue 1-16 2-11 James Stephens Maurice Flynn

Saturday 16th Mar 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC St Lachtain's TBC

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-8 1-15 Barrow Rangers Eddie Crowley

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-2 4-8 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA Eddie Crowley

Friday 12th Apr 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-5 0-3 Clan na Gael TBC

Monday 22nd Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-14 2-22 Fenians Barry Donohoe

Wednesday 24th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-21 1-11 Cloneen/Railyard John Bennett

Sunday 28th Apr 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-15 4-14 Blacks and Whites Raymond Byrne

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-9 7-10 Carrickshock Barry Donohoe

Friday 10th May 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-6 0-9 St Mary's Juvenile Larry Power
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-21 1-10 Galmoy Eddie Crowley

Sunday 12th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 11 30 AM Slieverue Slieverue 1-0 0-0 Naomh Eoin Brandon Power

Monday 13th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-14 0-11 Clara Brandon Power

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-6 9-17 Naomh Moling Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 21st May 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Slieverue Tullogher Rosbercon 1-14 1-14 Glenmore Gay Rafter Standby Ref Eoin Hayes, Linesman Paul Whelan

Monday 10th Jun 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-2 0-3 De La Salle Conor Ahearne

Tuesday 11th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 6-10 0-0 John Lockes U13 B Brandon Power

Friday 14th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-10 1-6 Naomh Bríd John Bennett

Monday 17th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 9-12 2-6 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 18th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-23 2-14 Windgap Owen Kenny Finish on the Day

Saturday 22nd Jun 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Monday 24th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 6-5 5-8 Naomh Moling Brandon Power

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 45 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-19 1-21 Naomh Eoin Maurice Flynn Finish on the Day

Friday 5th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC Cloneen/Railyard TBC

Friday 19th Jul 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-18 1-4 Dicksboro John Bennett

Tuesday 6th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-4 2-12 Blacks and Whites Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 7th Aug 2019
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-18 1-13 Lisdowney Owen Kenny Extra Time if Necessary

Sunday 11th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 12 00 PM Slieverue Graignamanagh 3-11 0-25 Slieverue Brandon Power Finish on the day

Thursday 15th Aug 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Semi Final 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-20 2-12 O`Loughlin Gaels John Bennett

Friday 16th Aug 2019
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 45 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-14 0-15 Blacks and Whites Raymond Byrne Extra Time if necessary

Tuesday 27th Aug 2019
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (B) 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-7 2-12 Lisdowney Richard Dowling

Saturday 31st Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 45 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-16 5-23 Mooncoin John Bennett

Monday 2nd Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC Cloneen/Railyard John Bennett

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 45 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-23 4-13 Emeralds Brandon Power

Tuesday 17th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-12 2-12 John Lockes Eddie Crowley

Sunday 22nd Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (E) 12 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-15 1-9 James Stephens U17 B Eddie Crowley

Sunday 29th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (A) 11 30 AM Slieverue Slieverue 2-7 1-16 Blacks and Whites Eddie Crowley

Friday 18th Oct 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC James Stephens TBC Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 16th Nov 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under 21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-15 0-13 Kilmacow John Bennett Extra time if Neccesary

Saturday 23rd Nov 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-10 4-15 John Lockes Willie Kearney Extra Time if Nessary

Saturday 30th Nov 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under 21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-16 1-14 Graignamanagh Eoin Hayes Extra time if Neccesary

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
127798858
 visitor. Thank you!