Fixtures
TBC
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 TBC Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Fenians TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D TBC Ballyragget Winner Prel Rd A --- --- Erins Own TBC

Monday 19th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (A) 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-16 1-15 Piltown Paddy Bowden

Saturday 4th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 45 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-6 2-11 James Stephens John Guinan

Sunday 5th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-3 5-5 Carrickshock Sean Brennan

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 11 30 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-2 2-5 Danesfort John Guinan Loser In Rel Final
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 2 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 0-0 Danesfort Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Sunday 12th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-2 5-5 Barrow Rangers Conor Fahey

Thursday 16th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-5 0-9 Kilmoganny John Guinan

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Third Place
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Ballyragget Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Slieverue John Guinan Extra Time
Final 12 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Cloneen Railyard/Slieverue John Guinan Extra Time

Sunday 19th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 11 00 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-3 3-3 Clara Stephen Delaney

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 8-20 2-5 Blacks and Whites Ger O Grady

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-10 0-8 James Stephens B Team Gay Rafter

Friday 21st Apr 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-15 1-13 St Lachtain's Maurice Flynn

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 0-0 Slieverue Ger O Grady

Friday 28th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-13 1-9 Graigue Ballycallan John Guinan

Monday 15th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 5-0 6-16 Fenians Ger O Grady

Saturday 20th May 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 1 30 PM Ballyragget St Martin's 0-11 1-24 Erins Own Sean Cleere Linesmen: John Guinan, Gay Rafter

Thursday 15th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 4-3 1-3 Cloneen/Railyard TBC

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 10 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 6-7 0-3 Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór Sean Mc Mahon
Round 1 4 45 PM Ballyragget Cloneen/Railyard 5-6 0-6 Killeavy St Moninna Sean Mc Mahon
Round 2 5 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 4-3 1-3 Cloneen/Railyard Sean Mc Mahon

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 10 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-6 1-3 Killeavy St Moninna Sean Cleere

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-19 1-15 Dunnamaggin Sean Mc Mahon

Thursday 22nd Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-1 3-13 Clara John Guinan

Sunday 25th Jun 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-18 0-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Peter Burke

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-5 2-7 Carrickshock Gay Rafter

Friday 7th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 4-11 2-7 O`Loughlin Gaels B Team Ger O Grady

Thursday 13th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Tuesday 18th Jul 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 4-20 1-14 Tullaroan Ger O Grady

Thursday 20th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-12 1-14 Conahy Shamrocks Ger O Grady

Sunday 30th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd E 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-14 0-10 St Martin's Ger O Grady Extra Time

Tuesday 8th Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 6-12 1-6 Carrickshock John Guinan

Saturday 12th Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Ballyragget Lisdowney 0-21 0-20 St Lachtain's Owen Kenny Linesmen: John McCormack, Sean McMahon

Monday 14th Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-14 1-18 Dunnamaggin John Guinan Extra Time

Tuesday 15th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks John Guinan

Sunday 27th Aug 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Ballyragget St Martin's --- --- Erins Own TBC Extra Time

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
61752585
 visitor. Thank you!