Fixtures
TBC
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final TBC Thomastown John Lockes --- --- Young Irelands TBC

Thursday 14th Nov 2013
Leinster P.P. Sch. S.H. "B"
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
12 00 PM Thomastown Scoil Aireagail Ballyhale 0-13 3-15 Banagher College TBC

Monday 25th Nov 2013
Leinster P.P. Sch. S.H. "B"
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1 30 PM Thomastown Grennan College 1-7 2-15 Scoil Aireagail Ballyhale TBC

Wednesday 4th Dec 2013
Leinster P.P. Sch. S.H.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Semi-Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Kilkenny CBS 1-9 0-7 Good Counsel College TBC

Saturday 25th Jan 2014
Leinster P.P. Sch. S.H.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2 00 PM Thomastown Castlecomer CS 5-9 2-6 Borris VS TBC

Saturday 3rd Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-8 0-5 Blacks and Whites John Bennett

Sunday 4th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM Thomastown Young Irelands 4-2 2-8 Thomastown Eamon Larkin

Saturday 10th Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-0 CONC Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Sunday 11th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 3-1 2-2 James Stephens John Walsh

Sunday 18th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 7-14 0-3 Rower Inistioge Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 25th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 10 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 4-10 1-3 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh Extra Time

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 00 AM Thomastown Thomastown 0-3 5-14 James Stephens Paul Cahill
Rd 2 11 00 AM Thomastown James Stephens 2-4 1-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill
Rd 3 12 00 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 7-5 1-3 Thomastown Paul Cahill

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Third Place
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Thomastown Piltown 0-7 0-3 Thomastown Paul Whelan Extra Time
Final 11 00 AM Thomastown Galmoy/Windgap 3-5 0-2 Piltown Paul Whelan Extra Time

Monday 9th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-14 0-10 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-19 2-14 Bennettsbridge Sean Cleere Linesmen: Michael O'Sullivan, Ollie O'Neill

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 5-16 4-7 Emeralds Michael O Sullivan

Thursday 19th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-9 2-12 James Stephens Owen Kenny
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 7-6 4-6 Mooncoin John Walsh

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 0-13 2-22 O`Loughlin Gaels Barry Donohoe

Monday 23rd Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-10 1-10 Galmoy/Windgap John Kennedy

Saturday 28th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-14 4-12 Dicksboro White John Kennedy

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-10 4-17 James Stephens Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 1st May 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-14 2-9 Graigue Ballycallan John Walsh

Tuesday 22nd May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-4 2-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill Extra Time

Thursday 24th May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Thomastown Bennettsbridge 2-11 4-10 Kilmoganny Anthony Barcoe Extra Time

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-21 1-11 Young Irelands Paul Hunston

Monday 25th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-6 5-14 Dicksboro Maroon John Walsh

Tuesday 26th Jun 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-21 2-10 Mooncoin John Walsh

Wednesday 4th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-10 2-9 Mt Leinster Rangers John Kennedy

Thursday 5th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 8 00 PM Thomastown Piltown 1-17 2-20 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard Extra Time if Necessary

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-6 3-10 James Stephens Michael O Sullivan

Wednesday 11th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 45 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-17 0-17 Erins Own Willie Kearney

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-11 3-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Ollie O Neill

Saturday 14th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-16 2-13 Carrickshock Owen Kenny

Monday 16th Jul 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-12 2-18 Young Irelands John Bennett

Thursday 19th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 6-7 0-4 Dicksboro Maroon John Kennedy

Friday 20th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 7 30 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 2-11 1-7 Danesfort Owen Kenny Extra Time

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-9 0-8 Dicksboro White Paschal Connolly

Thursday 26th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-5 3-10 Graigue Ballycallan John Walsh
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 7 30 PM Thomastown Mullinavat 2-3 4-6 Graignamanagh Paschal Connolly

Friday 27th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-13 0-11 James Stephens Anthony Barcoe

Monday 30th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM Thomastown Dunnamaggin 1-21 5-3 Graignamanagh John Walsh

Monday 13th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 6-12 0-15 Danesfort Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Saturday 25th Aug 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Windgap 3-12 3-11 Blacks and Whites Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Monday 27th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-18 1-14 Mullinavat Michael O Sullivan

Tuesday 28th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Rd 7 00 PM Thomastown Barrow Rangers 5-9 3-2 Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Tuesday 4th Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 2-13 1-13 Dunnamaggin Paul Whelan Extra time

Friday 7th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 6 45 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-17 2-16 Galmoy/Windgap Anthony Barcoe

Saturday 8th Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Mullinavat 0-8 5-13 Dicksboro Eoin Hayes Extra time
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Thomastown Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-16 1-17 Bennettsbridge Maurice Flynn Linesman Antony Barcoe Conor Everard

Thursday 13th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-0 CONC The Harps Anthony Barcoe

Sunday 16th Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 30 AM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 4-11 0-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill

Sunday 23rd Sep 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 45 PM Thomastown Mullinavat 2-14 0-16 Rower Inistioge Sean Cleere Linesmen Eoin Hayes John Minouge

Sunday 30th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Rd 11 00 AM Thomastown Young Irelands 1-14 0-12 Mullinavat John Minogue
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Bennettsbridge 1-17 2-8 Mullinavat Sean Cleere Standby Ref Eamon Mansfield, Stephen Delaney

Sunday 14th Oct 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 12 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-20 1-7 Ballyhale Shamrocks Barry Donohoe

Sunday 11th Nov 2018
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Thomastown Tullaroan 1-6 4-6 Blacks and Whites Eoin Hayes Extra Time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
94412022
 visitor. Thank you!