Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 0-13 2-22 O`Loughlin Gaels Barry Donohoe

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-10 4-17 James Stephens Ollie O Neill

Sunday 2nd Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Thomastown Slieverue 3-10 3-18 Barrow Rangers Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time Standby Ref Eoin Hayes, Linesman John Minougue

Saturday 8th Dec 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM Thomastown Carrickshock 0-8 0-10 Graignamanagh Maurice Flynn Extra Time Standby Ref John McCormack Linesman John Minougue

Saturday 26th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-9 1-6 Blacks and Whites John Walsh

Saturday 9th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Thomastown Erins Own 1-6 1-9 Thomastown Gavin Quilty

Saturday 23rd Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 9-6 3-3 O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Saturday 9th Mar 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-10 0-8 Rower Inistioge Paul Cahill Extra time

Monday 18th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 3 30 PM Thomastown James Stephens 7-15 1-2 Kilmoganny Conor Everard Extra Time

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-27 2-13 St Martin's Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 31st Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 0-0 0-0 Clara Barry Donohoe
S/Final 12 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-4 0-6 Rower Inistioge Barry Donohoe Final at same venue at 13.00
S/Final 12 00 PM Thomastown Clara 3-7 0-5 Bennettsbridge Paul Whelan Final at same venue at 13.00

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 30 PM Thomastown Mullinavat 2-12 2-21 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-11 0-8 Piltown Stephen Delaney

Sunday 14th Apr 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-14 2-10 Young Irelands Gay Rafter linesmen Owen Kenny and Sean Brennan

Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-10 8-13 Dicksboro Paul Cahill

Sunday 21st Apr 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 30 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-18 0-14 Danesfort Conor Everard Standby Ref Owen Kenny Linesman John Minouge

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-6 8-10 Mullinavat John Walsh

Thursday 25th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Thomastown O`Loughlin Gaels 3-18 1-11 Thomastown Paul Hunston

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-14 4-17 Erins Own John Bennett

Monday 29th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Thomastown Thomastown CONC 0-0 Graigue Ballycallan Anthony Barcoe

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-5 2-8 Graignamanagh Paul Whelan

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-5 11-22 Kilmacow Barry Donohoe

Friday 10th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-15 1-16 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne

Sunday 12th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 1-10 4-18 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Larkin

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Thomastown Graigue / Skeough 6-10 5-3 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC

Saturday 25th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-19 1-12 Young Irelands TBC

Friday 14th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-18 0-14 Graigue Ballycallan Colin Tobin

Friday 21st Jun 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM Thomastown Danesfort NS 4-7 1-7 Rower Inistioge NS TBC

Saturday 6th Jul 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-19 2-18 Dunnamaggin Eamon Larkin

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 10 2 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-22 3-7 Tullaroan Sean Brennan

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown CONC 0-0 Dicksboro TBC

Friday 12th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-10 6-11 O`Loughlin Gaels Owen Kenny
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-0 CONC Glenmore TBC

Thursday 18th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-11 6-17 James Stephens TBC

Thursday 25th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-1 12-23 Dunnamaggin Michael O Sullivan

Friday 9th Aug 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 7 15 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-20 0-11 John Lockes John Bennett Finish on the day

Wednesday 14th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round (A) 7 15 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 1-8 7-18 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill

Tuesday 20th Aug 2019
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 45 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 2-17 2-9 Clara David Hughes Extra Time if Necessary

Thursday 22nd Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (G) 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-11 4-12 Dunnamaggin John Walsh

Sunday 25th Aug 2019
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 1 00 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 2-19 0-17 Slieverue Gay Rafter Extra time if Neccesary Standby Ref Eoin Hayes linesman john Minogue
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 2 45 PM Thomastown Danesfort 2-13 1-22 Bennettsbridge John Walsh Extra time if Neccesary Standby Ref Eoin Hayes, Linesman John Bennett

Saturday 31st Aug 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 1 00 PM Thomastown Young Irelands 1-17 1-12 John Lockes Gavin Quilty Standby Ref John Kennedy Linesman John Minogue

Tuesday 3rd Sep 2019
J.J Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 6 30 PM Thomastown Clara 2-15 2-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 30 PM Thomastown Mullinavat 1-15 1-18 Clara Owen Kenny Standby Ref Eoin Hayes Linesman John Minogue

Tuesday 10th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 45 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-11 3-20 Dicksboro Paul Cahill

Sunday 15th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (A) 11 00 AM Thomastown Thomastown 0-12 0-13 Mooncoin Paul Whelan
J.J Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Dicksboro 0-22 0-7 Rower Inistioge Eoin Hayes Standby Ref Colm Tobin Linesman Pat Dunphy

Sunday 22nd Sep 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 5 30 PM Thomastown Carrickshock 2-10 3-19 Young Irelands Richard Dowling Standby Ref Owen Kenny Linesman John Minogue

Saturday 5th Oct 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 12 00 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-9 1-10 John Lockes Paul Cahill Stand by Ref Anthony Barcoe Linesman Eoin Hayes

Sunday 6th Oct 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 11 00 AM Thomastown Thomastown 1-10 2-12 Galmoy/Windgap TBC
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 12 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-15 0-19 James Stephens Gavin Quilty Stand by Ref Eoin Hayes linesman John Bennett

Sunday 13th Oct 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 11 00 AM Thomastown Thomastown 1-10 2-16 Rower Inistioge TBC

Sunday 20th Oct 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Thomastown St Martin's 0-14 3-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 9th Nov 2019
AIB Leinster Club IFC 2019
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Thomastown Mullinavat 3-11 2-11 Ballyboughal Fintan Pierce

Friday 15th Nov 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football Championship South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
South Final 2 15 PM Thomastown Danesfort NS 2-2 3-1 Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC

Saturday 16th Nov 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Under 21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-12 2-20 O`Loughlin Gaels Gavin Quilty Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 23rd Nov 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 11 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Young Irelands TBC Extra time if Neccesary
AIB Leinster Club IFC 2019
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 30 PM Thomastown Mullinavat --- --- Rosenallis Eamon O Connor

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
126247622
 visitor. Thank you!