Fixtures
TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Graignamanagh TBC Extra Time

Saturday 18th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-9 1-7 Rower Inistioge John Kennedy

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5 0-2 Kilmacow John Kennedy
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-7 2-5 Conahy Shamrocks John Kennedy

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5 4-16 Danesfort Gavin Quilty

Sunday 9th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-10 1-8 Erins Own John Walsh

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-12 2-10 Galmoy/Windgap Raymond Byrne

Thursday 27th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5 1-3 Piltown John Walsh Extra Time

Sunday 14th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-15 1-10 Mullinavat Raymond Byrne

Thursday 18th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 5-8 1-10 Piltown Richard Dowling

Sunday 21st May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-6 5-18 Glenmore John Walsh

Friday 9th Jun 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-8 1-14 Lisdowney Gavin Quilty

Monday 12th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 7-10 2-6 Danesfort Brandon Power

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-3 0-5 Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na SlĂ­ Naomh Meanmain Gavin Quilty
Round 2 5 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-8 0-1 St Anne's Rathangan Gavin Quilty

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 6-5 0-1 Clann na Gael Gavin Quilty

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 45 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-15 0-21 Mooncoin Paschal Connolly

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-13 1-8 Conahy Shamrocks John Walsh

Friday 7th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-10 0-15 Thomastown Paschal Connolly

Saturday 15th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-6 4-12 Carrigeen John Minogue

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7 1-13 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 25th Jul 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-10 0-19 Young Irelands Paul Cahill

Tuesday 8th Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Tullaroan TBC

Thursday 10th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd G 7 00 PM Tullogher Rower Inistioge 5-21 1-10 Glenmore John Bennett

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
62121768
 visitor. Thank you!