Fixtures
TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B TBC Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Danesfort --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC

Saturday 28th Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-8 1-2 Glenmore Conor Everard

Sunday 19th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-7 1-2 O`Loughlin Gaels Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C 11 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 3-10 0-3 Glenmore Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 12th Mar 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 12 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Lisdowney 1-3 2-10 James Stephens Conor Everard Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons City 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-7 1-11 Dicksboro Paul Cahill

Sunday 19th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-1 4-4 Thomastown John Guinan

Tuesday 28th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 2-10 7-10 Young Irelands Stephen Delaney

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-0 0-0 Cloneen/Railyard Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Tuesday 4th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 4-20 0-4 Blacks and Whites Conor Everard

Sunday 9th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons City 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 0-19 0-10 Dicksboro B Team Sean Cleere

Monday 10th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 2-15 3-12 John Lockes Sean Cleere

Friday 19th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 4-3 3-10 Barrow Rangers John Guinan

Friday 26th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-13 4-8 Young Irelands Gay Rafter
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 3-10 2-16 O`Loughlin Gaels Peter Burke

Sunday 4th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 6-5 7-12 Carrickshock Paul Hunston

Friday 9th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-11 3-14 Young Irelands Paul Cahill
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 5-13 1-5 O`Loughlin Gaels Kieran Canavan

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 1 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Dicksboro 0-7 2-1 Droichead Abhann Ui gCearnaigh Sean Brennan
Round 1 5 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-2 2-7 Craughwell Julian O Dwyer
Round 2 6 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Dicksboro 1-16 0-2 James Stephens Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 1 Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-0 5-9 Lucan Sarsfields Aislinn Mc Grath
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 1 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 15 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-1 1-5 Droichead Abhann Ui gCearnaigh Julian O Dwyer
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 1 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Naas 1-5 2-7 O`Loughlin Gaels Sean Brennan

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 1 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 11 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 4-6 0-5 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 1 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 12 15 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Dicksboro 2-9 1-6 Na Fianna Kieran Canavan

Thursday 22nd Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 2-9 0-1 Cloneen/Railyard Stephen Delaney

Monday 26th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 1-3 7-20 Fenians Stephen Delaney

Monday 3rd Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 2-15 2-6 St. Patrick's James Barry

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 9-11 4-11 Slieverue Paul Cahill

Saturday 15th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 6 15 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-5 4-11 St Martin's Ollie O Neill

Friday 28th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd D 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-16 0-14 Graigue Ballycallan Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Sunday 13th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Graigue Ballycallan CONC 0-0 John Lockes James Barry

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-0 CONC Graigue Ballycallan John Walsh
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Graignamanagh 1-5 2-14 Galmoy/Windgap Sean Brennan

Friday 1st Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 2-21 4-10 Slieverue John Guinan

Saturday 16th Sep 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Danesfort 0-10 1-15 Erins Own Gavin Quilty Linesmen; Paddy Neary, Paul Cahill

Saturday 23rd Sep 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 5 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Tullaroan 3-18 1-20 Young Irelands Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Barry Donohoe, Eamon Larkin

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66558867
 visitor. Thank you!