Fixtures
Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 00 AM MW Hire Dunmore Mullinavat 5-5 0-7 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy
Rd 2 11 00 AM MW Hire Dunmore Dunnamaggin 2-3 3-2 Rower Inistioge John Kennedy
Rd 3 12 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Rower Inistioge 0-1 3-6 Mullinavat John Kennedy

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Feile Football Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 10 00 AM MW Hire Dunmore Piltown CONC 0-0 Thomastown Owen Kenny
S/Final C 11 00 AM MW Hire Dunmore Dicksboro 0-0 CONC James Stephens TBC
S/Final D 11 00 AM MW Hire Dunmore Thomastown 0-0 0-0 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill
Semi Final 11 00 AM MW Hire Dunmore Dicksboro 4-8 0-1 Graigue Ballycallan Paul Cahill
Final 12 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Dicksboro 3-8 0-1 Thomastown TBC
Feile Football Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 1 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Lisdowney 1-3 7-6 Bennettsbridge Ger O Grady
Q/Final C 1 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Kilmacow 2-3 2-2 Mullinavat Sean Brennan
Q/Final B 2 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Cloneen/Railyard 0-5 1-1 Kilmoganny Ger O Grady
Q/Final D 2 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Danesfort 2-1 1-1 Clara Sean Brennan
Final 3 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Kilmacow 0-0 0-0 Cloneen/Railyard TBC
S/Final E 3 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Danesfort 0-5 2-6 Cloneen/Railyard Sean Brennan
S/Final F 4 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Bennettsbridge 3-1 0-10 Kilmacow Ger O Grady

Wednesday 9th May 2018
Celtic Challenge Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM MW Hire Dunmore Kilkenny 3-14 2-16 South Tipperary TBC

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Corn Michael Hogan (Div.1)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore North Tipperary 1-13 4-12 Kilkenny TBC

Thursday 16th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore O`Loughlin Gaels 2-14 2-18 Graigue Ballycallan Gay Rafter Extra Time Linesmen James Barry Ger O Grady

Tuesday 4th Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 7 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-21 3-19 St. Patrick's Conor Everard

Tuesday 25th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 8 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore O`Loughlin Gaels 1-15 2-18 James Stephens Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Wednesday 3rd Oct 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 8 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore James Stephens U17 A 0-8 3-17 Tullaroan Sean Mc Mahon

Saturday 13th Oct 2018
Fr. Manning Under 16 Football Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Kilkenny 2-6 4-17 Waterford Owen Kenny

Monday 29th Oct 2018
Fr. Manning Under 16 Football Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 45 PM MW Hire Dunmore Kilkenny 3-10 4-14 Wexford Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 31st Oct 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 7 30 PM MW Hire Dunmore Graigue Ballycallan 0-9 2-14 Rower Inistioge Gay Rafter Extra Time

Saturday 8th Dec 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Graigue Ballycallan 1-12 0-11 Conahy Shamrocks Paddy Bowden Extra Time standby Ref Sean Brennan, linesman Ger O Grady

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
96243619
 visitor. Thank you!