Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid 19 Attendance Rules

Please Note: Only 200 allowed at any match. 200 includes all players and officials. Plus, spectators
All Adults, Juveniles and Children must have a ticket. Admission by ticket ONLY no walk ups

Fixtures
TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Mooncoin TBC Finish on the day

Friday 24th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-30 0-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-15 2-15 St Martin's Sean Cleere Finish on the Day

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U17 B 0-17 3-12 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 5-15 0-9 Clara Kieran Canavan

Friday 31st Jul 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dunnamaggin 1-16 1-12 Lisdowney Raymond Byrne Standby Ref Stephen Delaney Linesman Alan Condon

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Palmerstown Graignamanagh 0-18 0-14 Galmoy John Mc Cormack Standby Ref Gay Rafter Linesman Alan Condon

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Palmerstown Cloneen --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon Gay Rafter

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 11 30 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Conahy Shamrocks Conor Everard Finish on the day

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Thursday 13th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U15 B --- --- James Stephens U15 B TBC

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro White --- --- Erins Own TBC
Round 1 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro Maroon --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 5 00 PM Palmerstown Slieverue --- --- Cloneen TBC

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro White --- --- James Stephens Green TBC
Round 4 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro Maroon --- --- James Stephens Red TBC

Saturday 12th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro Maroon --- --- Dicksboro White TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
139838509
 visitor. Thank you!