Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- James Stephens TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Emeralds TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Mooncoin TBC Finish on the day

Friday 24th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-30 0-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-15 2-15 St Martin's Sean Cleere Finish on the Day

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U17 B 0-17 3-12 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 5-15 0-9 Clara Kieran Canavan

Friday 31st Jul 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dunnamaggin 1-16 1-12 Lisdowney Raymond Byrne Standby Ref Stephen Delaney Linesman Alan Condon

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Palmerstown Graignamanagh 0-18 0-14 Galmoy John Mc Cormack Standby Ref Gay Rafter Linesman Alan Condon

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Palmerstown Cloneen 0-12 2-24 Tullogher Rosbercon Gay Rafter Stand by Ref John McCormack Linesman John Minogue

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 11 30 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-20 1-15 Conahy Shamrocks Conor Everard Finish on the day

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 5-30 0-6 Mooncoin Stephen Delaney

Thursday 13th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U15 B 1-7 2-17 James Stephens U15 B John Guinan

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro White 0-6 2-6 Erins Own Frank Manogue

Monday 17th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-27 1-4 James Stephens Sean Cleere Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Tuesday 18th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-13 2-10 Piltown Julian O Dwyer Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (C) 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-13 2-5 Erins Own Eamon Larkin Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 6 00 PM Palmerstown John Lockes 2-8 3-13 St Martin's Willie Kearney Finish on the day Stand by Ref Gay Rafter Linesman Alan Condon

Wednesday 26th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM Palmerstown James Stephens 2-11 1-10 O`Loughlin Gaels Colin Tobin Finish on the day

Monday 31st Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-17 0-6 Thomastown TBC Finish on the Day

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro White 1-9 3-9 James Stephens Green John Guinan

Saturday 19th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 5 00 PM Palmerstown James Stephens 2-15 0-11 O`Loughlin Gaels John Dooley Finish on the day

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
147238856
 visitor. Thank you!