Fixtures
TBC
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final TBC Windgap Windgap --- --- Piltown TBC Extra Time
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A TBC Windgap Galmoy/Windgap --- --- Slieverue TBC Extra Time

Saturday 25th Feb 2017
Division Three Group Two
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Windgap Windgap 3-18 1-13 Eire Og Corra Choill Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 8th Apr 2017
LACHL Division Three
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Finals 6 45 PM Windgap Windgap 1-14 0-12 Carrig Riverstown Paul Cahill

Monday 17th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 4-10 4-9 Tullaroan Paschal Connolly

Thursday 20th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final H 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 0-24 2-15 Mullinavat Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Monday 1st May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap CONC 0-0 Danesfort Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 6th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-10 1-18 Conahy Shamrocks Patrick Dunphy

Friday 12th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-6 1-9 Rower Inistioge Willie Kearney

Friday 19th May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Windgap Glenmore 3-12 2-11 Tullaroan Julian O Dwyer Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Maurice Flynn

Sunday 21st May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 4-8 1-9 Kilmacow John Kennedy

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 7 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Windgap Windgap 6-5 0-0 Paulstown / Goresbridge John Mc Cormack
Round 1 5 30 PM Windgap Windgap 5-7 2-1 Four Masters John Mc Cormack

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 7 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM Windgap Windgap 6-3 0-1 Cnoc an Eanaigh TBC Ref: Paul Ryan
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 4-7 0-1 Clann na nGael TBC Ref: Paul Ryan

Saturday 15th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 0-14 1-14 Ballyhale Shamrocks Willie Kearney

Thursday 20th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 1-11 0-16 Rower Inistioge Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Windgap Windgap CONC 0-0 Slieverue TBC

Sunday 6th Aug 2017
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 11 00 AM Windgap Windgap 1-12 1-17 Kilmacow Willie Kearney Extra Time

Tuesday 15th Aug 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 1-19 3-9 Rower Inistioge Willie Kearney

Friday 18th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-13 2-18 Piltown Conor Everard

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 3-16 3-10 Mullinavat Brandon Power

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
64266298
 visitor. Thank you!