Fixtures
TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C TBC Jenkinstown Cloneen --- --- James Stephens B Team TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C TBC Jenkinstown St Lachtain's --- --- Dicksboro TBC

Saturday 4th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 1 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 4-5 1-10 Blacks and Whites Gay Rafter

Saturday 11th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-6 0-8 Piltown Gay Rafter

Sunday 12th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-1 3-4 Tullaroan John Guinan

Sunday 19th Feb 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd F 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-5 10-10 St Martin's Barry Donohoe Extra Time

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-7 2-10 Fenians John Mc Cormack
Rd 2 3 30 PM Jenkinstown Fenians 3-13 1-2 Cloneen/Railyard John Mc Cormack
Rd 3 4 30 PM Jenkinstown Cloneen/Railyard 0-0 7-13 Conahy Shamrocks John Mc Cormack

Friday 17th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-10 0-9 Erins Own Paddy Bowden

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-15 6-3 Cloneen/Railyard Sean Brennan

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-9 1-10 O`Loughlin Gaels B Team Sean Mc Mahon

Sunday 2nd Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 00 PM Jenkinstown Ballinkillen 0-14 2-18 Piltown Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 9th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-10 4-11 Mooncoin Gay Rafter
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-23 0-9 Erins Own (Carlow) Paddy Bowden
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-9 2-5 Dicksboro B Team John Guinan

Friday 14th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-21 0-9 Naomh Bríd John Guinan

Saturday 15th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Glenmore John Guinan Extra Time

Friday 21st Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-11 1-23 Cloneen/Railyard Ger O Grady Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-22 2-16 Piltown Paddy Bowden

Friday 28th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-15 1-12 Lisdowney Gay Rafter

Saturday 29th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-7 2-10 Danesfort Paul Hunston

Sunday 30th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-17 1-8 Dicksboro Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Saturday 6th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Cloneen/Railyard 3-11 1-20 Young Irelands John Guinan

Sunday 7th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-11 0-17 Lisdowney Ger O Grady Extra Time

Thursday 11th May 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 7 30 PM Jenkinstown John Lockes 6-9 2-8 Cloneen/Railyard Barry Donohoe Extra time

Friday 12th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 00 PM Jenkinstown St Lachtain's 7-8 4-15 Danesfort Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Saturday 13th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 00 PM Jenkinstown Railyard GFC 0-0 CONC James Stephens Conor Everard Linesmen; Sean McMahon, John Guinan

Friday 19th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-20 2-9 Barrow Rangers Paddy Bowden

Saturday 27th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-4 2-17 James Stephens Ollie O Neill

Monday 29th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 6-17 6-8 St Lachtain's Stephen Delaney

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 4-2 3-4 Hospital Herbertstown Eamon Larkin
Round 1 4 45 PM Jenkinstown Carrickshock 1-3 4-7 Cluain Lárach Eamon Larkin
Round 2 5 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-2 1-3 Carrickshock Eamon Larkin

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 3 Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-2 7-4 Shannon Rovers Podge Butler
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 15 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-10 4-1 Cluain Lárach Podge Butler

Tuesday 27th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-19 1-15 Graigue Ballycallan John Guinan

Sunday 9th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Barrow Rangers TBC

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- St. Patrick's TBC

Saturday 15th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels B Team TBC

Saturday 12th Aug 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Jenkinstown O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Erins Own TBC

Sunday 13th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Emeralds TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
58344538
 visitor. Thank you!