Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
TBC
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC
Round 6 TBC Danesfort Danesfort --- --- St Lachtain's TBC
Round 7 TBC Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Thomastown TBC

Friday 25th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-6 1-12 Dicksboro Conor Everard

Friday 8th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-4 4-4 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Cahill

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort NS 1-9 1-7 Ballyragget NS TBC

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 30 PM Danesfort Coon Muckalee NS 6-6 4-10 Rower Inistioge NS TBC

Tuesday 18th Jun 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 30 PM Danesfort Conahy NS 0-3 3-9 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC

Sunday 4th Aug 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Playoff 6 00 PM Danesfort Tullaroan 2-8 2-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Eoin Beehan

Friday 31st Jan 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-8 3-10 Dicksboro John Kennedy

Friday 7th Feb 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-8 1-9 Kilmoganny John Kennedy

Tuesday 18th Feb 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Thomastown Colin Tobin

Saturday 22nd Feb 2020
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 11 00 AM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Young Irelands TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort U13 B --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC

Wednesday 18th Mar 2020
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort NS --- --- Coon Muckalee NS TBC

Saturday 21st Mar 2020
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Young Irelands TBC

Wednesday 1st Apr 2020
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort NS --- --- Gowran NS TBC

Wednesday 29th Apr 2020
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 3 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort NS --- --- Kilmanagh NS TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
132137078
 visitor. Thank you!