Fixtures
TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Danesfort Danesfort --- --- St Martin's TBC
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Danesfort Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Railyard GFC TBC

Friday 27th Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-6 2-10 Railyard GFC Gerry Rafter

Friday 10th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-4 2-11 Dicksboro Sean Cleere

Friday 17th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-6 3-9 Muckalee Paul Cahill

Saturday 27th Jan 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 1 1 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-3 3-10 Muckalee Paul Cahill

Thursday 15th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 45 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-7 5-6 Dicksboro Sean Brennan

Monday 19th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-6 6-4 O`Loughlin Gaels Barry Donohoe

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Danesfort Danesfort 0-4 2-9 Young Irelands Julian O Dwyer

Monday 2nd Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort 2-10 1-10 Bennettsbridge John Mc Cormack

Sunday 8th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-8 1-10 Graignamanagh Kieran Canavan

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Danesfort Tullogher Rosbercon 2-17 1-15 St Lachtain's Conor Everard Linesmen: Willie Kearney, Pascal Connolly
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Danesfort Thomastown 2-7 3-2 James Stephens Anthony Barcoe

Monday 16th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-8 0-0 Emeralds Paschal Connolly

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-18 0-11 Piltown Paul Cahill

Friday 20th Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort CONC 0-0 Clara Conor Everard

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort 3-19 3-11 St Lachtain's Julian O Dwyer

Friday 11th May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-13 1-14 Erins Own Willie Kearney

Saturday 26th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-15 0-13 Glenmore Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 6th Jun 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 45 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-18 1-20 St. Patrick's Julian O Dwyer

Friday 15th Jun 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-17 0-20 St Martin's Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-14 2-7 Threecastles Stephen Delaney

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-20 0-19 Carrigeen Conor Everard

Tuesday 26th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 7-9 5-3 Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-16 4-17 Rower Inistioge Julian O Dwyer

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-18 4-8 Tullaroan Sean Brennan

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-17 2-8 Blacks and Whites Richard Dowling

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-6 2-11 Erins Own Sean Brennan

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC

Wednesday 25th Jul 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Friday 27th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Galmoy TBC

Saturday 28th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- St Lachtain's Sean Brennan

2018-08-10 - 2018-09-09
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Danesfort Carrickshock --- --- Clara TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
83605224
 visitor. Thank you!