Fixtures
TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- John Lockes TBC

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-16 0-6 Grange Jonathan Murphy

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Under 11 Go Games Football Competition Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-5 0-4 Spink G.F.C TBC

Friday 13th Apr 2018
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 3-13 1-11 FIGHTING COCKS GFC Jonathan Murphy

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 15 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 1-6 3-11 St Andrew's Martin Murphy

Wednesday 25th Apr 2018
Under 11 Go Games Football Competition Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- The Harps TBC

Saturday 28th Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-0 CONC Graigue Ballycallan Paddy Bowden

Wednesday 2nd May 2018
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC CONC 0-0 Naomh Eoin Brian Deering

Wednesday 23rd May 2018
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- BYE TBC

Wednesday 6th Jun 2018
Under 11 Go Games Football Competition Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 2-3 6-8 Portlaoise GAA TBC

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 12 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 2-15 1-6 Conahy Shamrocks Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Friday 15th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Moneenroe Cloneen/Railyard 4-11 1-7 Carrickshock Gay Rafter

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 8 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-9 1-17 Kildavin/Clonegal Michael Mc Nally

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
Under 11 Go Games Football Competition Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 6 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 3-9 4-9 St Fintan's Gaels TBC

Monday 23rd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 10 7 30 PM Moneenroe Cloneen/Railyard 1-4 3-10 Ballyhale Shamrocks Sean Mc Mahon

Sunday 12th Aug 2018
Under 11 Go Games Football Competition Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 10 6 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- Na Fianna Og B TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
88764100
 visitor. Thank you!