Fixtures
Saturday 10th Mar 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-11 0-15 Dunnamaggin Conor Everard

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Urlingford Emeralds 2-19 2-15 Conahy Shamrocks Ger O Grady

Friday 8th Jun 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-11 1-10 Graignamanagh Sean Brennan

Friday 13th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 45 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-17 1-21 Ballinkillen Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 27th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 3-17 1-15 O`Loughlin Gaels Paddy Bowden Extra Time

Saturday 3rd Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-14 3-12 Kilmacow Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Saturday 17th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-14 2-11 Barrow Rangers Stephen Delaney

Sunday 3rd Feb 2019
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Urlingford Emeralds 1-11 2-11 Muckalee John Guinan

Sunday 10th Feb 2019
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Urlingford Emeralds 2-4 2-2 Railyard GFC Kieran Canavan

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-18 0-14 Graignamanagh John Guinan

Sunday 31st Mar 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 3-14 2-15 Fenians Gay Rafter

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Urlingford Fenians 2-11 3-17 St Lachtain's Stephen Delaney

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 4-15 0-13 Windgap John Mc Cormack

Monday 15th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 6-10 1-5 Danesfort Eoin Beehan

Thursday 25th Apr 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-15 2-21 Galmoy John Guinan

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 7-24 1-2 Piltown Sean Mc Mahon

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 3-14 1-12 Bennettsbridge John Guinan

Saturday 11th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-0 CONC Blacks and Whites Eoin Beehan

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 5-30 1-7 St Martin's John Guinan

Sunday 19th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-19 2-12 Slieverue Gay Rafter

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 30 PM Urlingford Johnstown NS 5-9 1-3 Tullaroan NS TBC

Thursday 23rd May 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds CONC 0-0 Threecastles TBC

Sunday 16th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-7 4-7 Graignamanagh Eoin Beehan

Tuesday 18th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group c
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-13 2-15 Piltown Conor Everard

Thursday 20th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group c
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-15 2-18 Graignamanagh Eoin Beehan

Saturday 22nd Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-19 6-22 Piltown John Mc Cormack

Tuesday 25th Jun 2019
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-22 0-9 St. Patrick's Stephen Murphy Finish on the Day

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-16 0-11 Conahy Shamrocks Gay Rafter

Saturday 13th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 5 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 7-15 1-2 Barrow Rangers Eoin Beehan

Friday 19th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-0 CONC Setanta Ceatharlach John Guinan

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-13 0-21 Danesfort John Guinan

Monday 26th Aug 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-15 4-14 Fenians John Guinan

Saturday 31st Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-23 1-10 Kilmacow Gay Rafter

Sunday 15th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (A) 12 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-20 3-12 Fenians John Guinan

Monday 16th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-7 5-8 St. Patrick's Eoin Beehan

Saturday 21st Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (C) 12 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-12 4-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Eoin Beehan

Saturday 26th Oct 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Fenians TBC Extra Time if Necessary

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
123832075
 visitor. Thank you!